All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Anasiri Paklok

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Anasiri Paklok is a villa development by Sansiri Public Company Limited located in Pa Klok district, Phuket. The project introduces a European cottage architectural style to Phuket for the first time, with interiors and landscaping inspired by the farmhouse concept. All villas have 4 bedrooms with living areas ranging from 148 to 166 sq. m. Prices start from THB 5,290,000. The project reached completion in Q4 2025 and is ready for immediate move-in. On-site amenities include: • Swimming Pool • Gym • Garden • Playground • Lobby Area

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$165,877
Handover Quarter
Q4 2025
Payment Plan Summary
1-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 148 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
4.9%

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Full payment100%THB 5,460,000Full payment

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$165,877

4 bd148 m² · 1,593 sq ftHandover: Q4 2025

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 350,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 260,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 3,114,000

Gross Yield

73.1%

Net Yield

57%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 7,658,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

325%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 5,460,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 5,460,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Anasiri Paklok sits in the Paklok area of Phuket's north, about 11-14 km from the nearest beaches. The area is quiet and semi-rural, with local dining and a notable elephant sanctuary nearby. Residents tend to be families and expats seeking space away from tourist zones. Phuket Elephant Sanctuary 320m away • Airport 14 km, Phuket Airpark 440m • Nearest beach (Bang Tao) 11 km by car

Daily Convenience

Two 7-Elevens within 2.6 km cover basics; a pharmacy is also nearby.

7-Eleven450m · 6 min walk

Closest 7-Eleven, 450m, low rating, small selection.

7-Eleven สาขาหมู่บ้านพร้อมพันธ์ ป่าคลอก (18917)1.8 km · 4 min drive

Better-rated 7-Eleven, 1.8 km, convenient branch.

ร้านยา เฟิร์สแคร์ฟาร์มาซี2.6 km · 5 min drive

FirstCare Pharmacy, 2.6 km, rated 4.5.

7-Eleven2.6 km · 5 min drive

Third 7-Eleven option, 2.6 km, moderate rating.

Beach & Nature

Beaches are 11-14 km away by car; Phuket Elephant Sanctuary is 320m from the project.

Bang Tao Beach11 km · 23 min drive

Bang Tao Beach, 11 km, long sandy beach, busy area.

Layan Beach12 km · 25 min drive

Layan Beach, 12 km, quieter, family-friendly.

Nai Thon Beach14 km · 29 min drive

Nai Thon Beach, 14 km, less crowded, clear water.

Phuket Elephant Sanctuary320m · 4 min walk

Phuket Elephant Sanctuary, 320m, top-rated ethical sanctuary.

Food & Dining

Four solid local and Thai restaurants within 2.7 km, all mid-range priced.

Peang Prai Restaurant2.0 km · 4 min drive

Peang Prai, 2 km, Thai food, rated 4.5, 576 reviews.

Bang Pae Seafood Restaurant2.4 km · 5 min drive

Bang Pae Seafood, 2.4 km, popular, 1171 reviews, mid-range.

เจซี ก๋วยเตี๋ยวต้มยำภูเก็ต ร้านอาหารฮาลาล ถลาง2.6 km · 5 min drive

Halal tom yum noodles, 2.6 km, rated 4.9, local spot.

Rabbit Hole2.7 km · 5 min drive

Rabbit Hole, 2.7 km, rated 4.3, casual mid-range dining.

Health & Safety

Dental and general clinics available from 6.2 km; no hospital within 8 km.

Good Dental Clinic Robinson lifestyle Thalang Phuket คลินิกทันตกรรมกู๊ด สาขาโรบินสันไลฟ์สไตล์ ภูเก็ต จัดฟัน ครอบฟัน วีเนียร์6.2 km · 12 min drive

Good Dental Clinic, 6.2 km, rated 4.8, dental specialist.

โกวิทคลินิก สาขาถลาง Kowit Clinic Thalang Branch7.1 km · 14 min drive

Kowit Clinic Thalang, 7.1 km, rated 4.9, general practice.

AESsense Clinic Phuket7.8 km · 16 min drive

AESsense Clinic, 7.8 km, rated 4.9, aesthetic medicine.

Phimphika Child & Aesthetic Clinic7.9 km · 16 min drive

Phimphika Clinic, 7.9 km, rated 5.0, pediatric and aesthetic.

Kids & Education

Schools and kids' activities from 6.4 km, mostly in the Thalang direction.

Kajonkiet Thalang school6.4 km · 13 min drive

Kajonkiet Thalang School, 6.4 km, rated 4.1, local international school.

Royal Tennis Club Phuket6.5 km · 13 min drive

Royal Tennis Club Phuket, 6.5 km, rated 5.0, tennis coaching.

Mango-Tango8.3 km · 17 min drive

Mango-Tango, 8.3 km, rated 4.9, early childhood education.

Indigo Kids International Nursery & Preschool8.7 km · 17 min drive

Indigo Kids Nursery, 8.7 km, rated 5.0, international preschool.

Getting Around

Phuket Airport is 14 km away; Phuket Airpark is just 440m from the project.

Phuket Airpark440m · 5 min walk

Phuket Airpark, 440m, rated 4.9, light aircraft facility.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)12 km · 24 min drive

Bus Terminal 2, 12 km, inter-city buses, rated 3.7.

Phuket International Airport14 km · 27 min drive

Phuket International Airport, 14 km, main airport.

Phuket Airport14 km · 27 min drive

Phuket Airport entry point, 14 km, well-rated access route.

Sports & Leisure

Gym and spa options from 6.4 km; golf available 10 km away at Laguna.

Laguna Golf Phuket10 km · 21 min drive

Laguna Golf Phuket, 10 km, established 18-hole course.

Royal Phuket Marina6.4 km · 13 min drive

Royal Phuket Marina, 6.4 km, rated 4.6, marina lifestyle hub.

Fitness Hero Bangjo7.7 km · 15 min drive

Fitness Hero Bangjo, 7.7 km, rated 5.0, 930 reviews, popular gym.

KEDR Spa & Sauna8.9 km · 18 min drive

KEDR Spa & Sauna, 8.9 km, rated 4.5, spa and sauna.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Very limited nightlife nearby; Aqua Bar is the only option within 5 km.

Aqua Bar4.9 km · 10 min drive

Aqua Bar, 4.9 km, rated 4.0, very few reviews.

$165,877

Available International
4 Bedrooms
148 m² · 1,593 sq ft
Condo / Apartment