All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Starlight Sunrise Suksan

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Starlight Sunrise Suksan is a condominium project by Starlight Project Co., Ltd. in the Rawai district of Phuket. The building is positioned on a hillside with views over Chalong Bay, and all units face the sea. Available units include 1- and 2-bedroom apartments ranging from 33 to 126 sq. m. Interiors follow a Japandi concept - a combination of Japanese wabi-sabi and Scandinavian hygge principles - using natural materials: wood, stone, and linen. On-site facilities: • 18-metre swimming pool • Sea-view fitness room • Rooftop lounge • Co-working space • Co-kitchen space • Tropical garden and ecological zone Prices start from 3,630,000 THB. The project is currently under construction with a planned handover in September 2026.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$110,281
Handover Quarter
Q3 2026
Payment Plan Summary
4-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
Condominium from 41 m² · 1 Bedroom from 33 m² · 2 Bedrooms from 100 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6%
Amenities
Gym Swimming Pool Lounge Co-working Space Garden BBQ Co-Kitchen

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Within 15 days after signing the contract40%THB 1,452,000Within 15 days after signing the contract
Upon completion of the concrete structure30%THB 1,089,000Upon completion of the concrete structure
Upon Completion of Interior Finishing25%THB 908,000Upon Completion of Interior Finishing
Upon registration at the Land Department5%THB 182,000Upon registration at the Land Department

Unit Variations

Condominium

$137,016

41 m² · 441 sq ftHandover: Q3 2026

1 Bedroom

$110,281

1 bd33 m² · 355 sq ftHandover: Q3 2026

2 Bedrooms

$334,184

2 bd100 m² · 1,076 sq ftHandover: Q3 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 38,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 27,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 326,000

Gross Yield

11.9%

Net Yield

9%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 5,091,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

85%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 3,630,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 3,630,000, monthly rent 38,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Kata is a mid-range residential and tourist area on Phuket's southwest coast. Kata and Kata Noi beaches are 3-3.5 km away, reachable by car or motorbike. The area suits families, expats, and long-stay renters who prefer quieter surroundings than Patong. Kata and Kata Noi beaches within 3.5 km • Makro and Villa Market within 2 km • Nearest clinic 5.9 km away

Daily Convenience

Two Makro branches and Villa Market are within 2 km; a minimart is 2.5 km away.

แม็คโคร ฟู๊ดเซอร์วิส ราไวย์1.5 km · 18 min walk

Large wholesale supermarket; rated 4.4, 1768 reviews.

Makro Rawai1.7 km · 3 min drive

Second Makro branch; rated 4.4, 212 reviews.

Villa Market Chalong Phuket2.0 km · 4 min drive

Western and imported goods; rated 4.3, 1827 reviews.

Super Cheap Rawei2.5 km · 5 min drive

Discount minimart, basic essentials; rated 4.1.

Beach & Nature

Kata Noi and Kata beaches are 3.1-3.5 km away; Rawai Beach is 4.6 km.

Kata Noi Beach3.2 km · 6 min drive

Smaller, quieter beach; 3.2 km by road.

Kata Beach3.5 km · 7 min drive

Main local beach, popular with surfers; 3.5 km.

Rawai Beach4.6 km · 9 min drive

Fishing village seafront, no swimming; 4.6 km.

Kata Beach Community Park3.1 km · 6 min drive

Community park near Kata Beach; rated 4.6.

Food & Dining

Four well-rated restaurants are within 3 km, ranging from Thai seafood to international cafés.

Kan Eang Restaurant - ร้านกันเอง2.2 km · 4 min drive

Established Thai seafood; moderate prices, 4865 reviews.

Groov Gastrobar2.5 km · 5 min drive

Gastrobar; rated 4.9 from 2546 reviews.

BOOST | Cafe & Restaurant Phuket2.5 km · 5 min drive

Café and restaurant; rated 4.8, 4505 reviews.

KIRI Restaurant, Kata Beach2.9 km · 6 min drive

Kata Beach restaurant; moderate prices, rated 4.7.

Health & Safety

Nearest clinic is 5.9 km away; Patong area clinics are 8-9 km.

NABON MEDICAL CLINIC5.9 km · 12 min drive

Highly rated general clinic; 4.9 from 3269 reviews.

Chaofa Vet Clinic7.7 km · 15 min drive

Veterinary clinic; rated 4.7, 430 reviews.

Takecare Doctor Patong Medical Clinic8.7 km · 17 min drive

Medical clinic in Patong; rated 4.8, 1762 reviews.

Clinic Bodrum Phuket (Patong)9.4 km · 19 min drive

General clinic, Patong; rated 4.5, 572 reviews.

Kids & Education

A fitness club and dive school are close by; universities are 9-10 km away.

ADRENALINE FITNESS CLUB1.3 km · 16 min walk

Fitness club, 1.3 km; rated 4.8, 297 reviews.

Aussie Divers Phuket2.1 km · 4 min drive

Dive school; rated 5.0 from 1187 reviews.

Phuket Polytechnic College9.6 km · 19 min drive

Vocational college; rated 4.7, 52 reviews, 9.6 km.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus9.7 km · 19 min drive

Public university campus; rated 4.5, 9.7 km.

Getting Around

Bus terminals and the ferry pier are 10-14 km away; no public transport nearby.

Bangla Police Station9.9 km · 20 min drive

Patong police station area; 9.9 km, limited transit.

Phuket Bus Terminal 111 km · 22 min drive

Main island bus hub; 11 km, rated 4.0.

Rassada Pier Terminal12 km · 24 min drive

Ferry pier to islands; 12 km, rated 3.5.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)14 km · 28 min drive

Intercity bus terminal; 14 km, rated 3.7.

Sports & Leisure

A golf club is 11 km away; spa and wellness options start from 4.8 km.

Phuket Country Club11 km · 23 min drive

18-hole golf course; 11 km from project.

Dolphins Bay Phuket4.8 km · 10 min drive

Water activity and leisure venue; rated 4.6, 8709 reviews.

De Flora Spa & Massage9.3 km · 19 min drive

Spa and massage; rated 4.5, 1708 reviews.

Phu Montra9.9 km · 20 min drive

Spa; rated 4.8 from 1062 reviews, 9.9 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Evening dining and bar options are 2.5-4.1 km away, concentrated near Kata Beach.

Groov Gastrobar2.5 km · 5 min drive

Gastrobar; rated 4.9, 2546 reviews, 2.5 km.

Issara Restaurant & Bar - Kata Beach3.2 km · 6 min drive

Restaurant and bar at Kata Beach; rated 4.8.

Lost in Phuket3.3 km · 7 min drive

Bar and restaurant; moderate prices, rated 4.6.

Tann Beach club4.1 km · 8 min drive

Beach club; rated 4.4 from 3366 reviews.

$110,281

Available International
1–2 Bedrooms
33–100 m² · 355–1076 sq ft
Condo / Apartment