All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Serene Condo Surin

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Serene Condo Surin is a completed residential project by Serene Innovations & Developments, located in the Surin district of Phuket. The building is ready to move in, with unit options ranging from studios to three-bedroom apartments. Unit sizes run from 28 to 135 sq m, with prices starting at THB 3,905,000. The range of unit types makes it suitable for both personal use and rental. On-site facilities include: • Swimming pool • Gym • Sauna • Bar, restaurant, and café • Garden • Lobby area • EV Charger stations

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$118,635
Handover Quarter
Q3 2026
Payment Plan Summary
4-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
Studio from 28 m² · 1 Bedroom from 39 m² · 3 Bedrooms from 135 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.8%
Amenities
EV Charging Station Swimming Pool Bar Restaurant Café Gym Sauna Lobby Swimming Pool Garden

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation fee—$6,018Reservation fee
Payment 1 15 days after reservation / upon signing contract60%$70,499Payment 1 15 days after reservation / upon signing contract
Payment 2 Unit completion30%$35,265Payment 2 Unit completion
Payment 3 Upon transfer (Minus Reservation Fee)10%$11,765Payment 3 Upon transfer (Minus Reservation Fee)

Unit Variations

Studio

$118,635

28 m² · 301 sq ftHandover: Q3 2026

1 Bedroom

$180,915

1 bd39 m² · 420 sq ftHandover: Q3 2026

3 Bedrooms

$668,368

3 bd135 m² · 1,453 sq ftHandover: Q3 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

$1,143

Est. Monthly Income

$812

Est. Annual Income

$9,929

Gross Yield

11.1%

Net Yield

8.4%

Est. 5-Year Value

$164,799

Est. 5-Year ROI

82%

Assumptions

Purchase price: $117,499Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 3,905,000, monthly rent 38,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Surin is a quiet, upscale residential area popular with expats and long-term renters. Surin Beach is 1.2 km away, reachable on foot or by motorbike. Daily shopping, dining, and beach clubs are within 2.5 km. Surin Beach 1.2 km on foot • Carpe Diem Beach Club 500 m • Lotus's Go Fresh supermarket 1.6 km

Daily Convenience

Four supermarkets and a mall within 2.4 km cover everyday shopping needs.

Lotus's Go Fresh1.6 km · 3 min drive

Nearest supermarket; solid everyday range, 1.6 km.

Tops Food Hall Porto De Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

Premium supermarket inside Porto de Phuket mall, 2.3 km.

Porto de Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

Lifestyle mall with shops, cafés, restaurants; 2.3 km.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)2.4 km · 5 min drive

Well-stocked expat-oriented supermarket; wide imported range.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches within 2.8 km and an elephant sanctuary at 2 km offer outdoor options.

Surin Beach1.2 km · 16 min walk

Closest beach; calm water, local seafood restaurants nearby.

Bang Tao Beach2.5 km · 5 min drive

Long sandy beach; quieter northern end, 2.5 km.

Kamala Beach2.8 km · 6 min drive

Scenic beach with surf; local restaurants, 2.8 km.

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Phuket (Bang Tao Branch)2.0 km · 4 min drive

Ethical elephant experience; no riding, rated 4.8.

Food & Dining

Four well-rated restaurants within 2.8 km, covering French, Italian, and Thai cuisines.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

French bistro; moderate prices, very high rating, 6K+ reviews.

Little Roma2.4 km · 5 min drive

Italian; top-rated, 9K+ reviews, 2.4 km.

Carnival Magic2.6 km · 5 min drive

Thai dinner show experience; family-friendly, 4.7 rated.

Smile Bar2.8 km · 6 min drive

Inexpensive Thai bar; 9K+ reviews, budget-friendly.

Health & Safety

Three clinics within 3 km handle routine care; nearest hospital is further out.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา1.4 km · 17 min walk

General clinic; highly rated, 1.4 km, walk-in accepted.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า2.5 km · 5 min drive

General practice clinic; rated 4.8, Laguna area, 2.5 km.

Dr.PAT clinic2.9 km · 6 min drive

Small private clinic; rated 4.7, 2.9 km.

Patong Medical Clinic9.6 km · 19 min drive

Medical clinic in Patong; rated 4.9, 9.6 km away.

Kids & Education

Two local schools under 500 m and an international kindergarten at 3.5 km serve families.

Ban Bang Thao School480m · 6 min walk

Local school; 480 m, rated 4.5, limited reviews.

Lemonade Club2.6 km · 5 min drive

Family café with activities; moderate prices, 2.6 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten3.5 km · 7 min drive

International kindergarten; perfect rating, 43 reviews, 3.5 km.

Kajonkiet Thalang school7.6 km · 15 min drive

Thai school with international program; 7.6 km away.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 14 km away; no public transit nearby, car or taxi needed.

Phuket Airpark13 km · 26 min drive

Small airpark; 13 km, highly rated by pilots.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)14 km · 28 min drive

Main intercity bus terminal; 14 km, basic facilities.

Phuket International Airport14 km · 28 min drive

International airport; 14 km, standard taxi 30-40 min.

Phuket Airport14 km · 28 min drive

Airport transport hub; 14 km, multiple operators.

Sports & Leisure

Muay Thai gym 660 m away, golf at 3 km, and a top-rated spa at 3.2 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket3.0 km · 6 min drive

18-hole golf course in Laguna resort; 3 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA660m · 8 min walk

Muay Thai and MMA training; rated 4.8, 660 m.

Oasis Spa (Tropical Retreat Spa, Laguna)3.2 km · 6 min drive

Upscale day spa; rated 4.8, 1,177 reviews, 3.2 km.

Patong Boxing Stadium Sainamyen9.5 km · 19 min drive

Boxing stadium with events; rated 4.5, 9.5 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

A beach club 500 m away and three more venues within 3 km offer evening options.

Carpe Diem Beach Club - Phuket500m · 6 min walk

Beach club on Surin; moderate prices, rated 4.7, 500 m.

Catch Beach Club1.6 km · 3 min drive

Popular beach club on Surin Beach; 1.6 km.

XANA Beach Club2.1 km · 4 min drive

Beach club in Bang Tao Laguna area; 2.1 km.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant3.0 km · 6 min drive

Bar and restaurant; rated 4.7, moderate prices, 3 km.

$118,635

Available International
1–3 Bedrooms
28–135 m² · 301–1453 sq ft
Condo / Apartment