All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Pirak Condominium Cherngtalay

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Pirak Condominium Cherngtalay is a modern residential development by Pirak Property, located in one of Phuket's most sought-after areas: Cherng Talay. The location suits permanent residents, holiday buyers, and investors alike. Bang Tao and Layan beaches, Laguna Phuket, restaurants, shops, and the full range of attractions along the island's northwest coast are all within easy reach. The project comprises two seven-storey buildings with a total of 168 units. Available layouts include one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments ranging from approximately 44 to 143 sq.m. This variety makes the development attractive to buyers looking for a compact holiday or rental unit, as well as families seeking more spacious living in Phuket. The apartments are designed in a contemporary style, with functional floor plans, high ceilings, panoramic windows, balconies, modern kitchens, and thoughtfully organised living spaces. The concept goes beyond a standard urban condominium: Pirak Condominium Cherngtalay positions itself as a calm residential resort, with a clear emphasis on comfort, privacy, and relaxed everyday living. Shared facilities include a swimming pool, fitness centre, landscaped garden areas, parking, concierge service, 24-hour security, and CCTV. This amenity package supports both personal use and rental income potential. The key strength of Pirak Condominium Cherngtalay is its location. Cherng Talay, Bang Tao, and Layan remain among Phuket's most liquid real estate markets, with strong rental demand, ongoing infrastructure development, easy access to beaches, restaurants, wellness venues, golf courses, and a well-established international resident community. Prices start from 5.5 million baht. The final price depends on the layout, floor, view, unit size, payment terms, and current availability from the developer. Buyers are advised to confirm unit availability, foreign freehold quota, and payment schedule prior to reserving.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$167,943
Handover Quarter
Q2 2027
Payment Plan Summary
5-step installment plan. Additional variants available: Payment Plan · 2-bedroom, Payment Plan · 3-bedroom. Ask Eden Lane for details.
Unit Types Summary
1 Bedroom from 44 m² · 2 Bedrooms from 110 m² · 3 Bedrooms from 143 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6%
Amenities
Lobby Swimming Pool Kids Pool Pool with Jacuzzi Garden Gym

Payment Schedule — Payment Plan · 1-bedroom

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit—$3,009Reservation deposit
Sales & Purchase Agreement (within 30 days after the reservation))30%$49,888Sales & Purchase Agreement (within 30 days after the reservation))
In 90 days after reservation30%$49,888In 90 days after reservation
In 150 days after reservation30%$49,888In 150 days after reservation
In 210 days after reservation10%$16,639In 210 days after reservation

Unit Variations

1 Bedroom

$167,943

1 bd44 m² · 474 sq ftHandover: Q2 2027

2 Bedrooms

$416,849

2 bd110 m² · 1,184 sq ftHandover: Q2 2027

3 Bedrooms

$738,395

3 bd143 m² · 1,539 sq ftHandover: Q2 2027

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

$1,595

Est. Monthly Income

$1,143

Est. Annual Income

$13,721

Gross Yield

10.9%

Net Yield

8.3%

Est. 5-Year Value

$233,282

Est. 5-Year ROI

82%

Assumptions

Purchase price: $166,333Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 5,528,000, monthly rent 53,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Quiet residential area in Cherngtalay, favored by expats and long-term renters. Layan and Bang Tao beaches are 2 km away, reachable by scooter or car. Canal Village, Boat Avenue, and Villa Market cover most daily needs within 3 km. Layan & Bang Tao beaches 2 km away • Boat Avenue dining and shopping at 2.7 km • Airport 9.6 km, ~15 min drive

Daily Convenience

Two malls and a well-stocked supermarket are within 2.8 km, plus a pet hospital nearby.

Canal Village Laguna Shopping2.0 km · 4 min drive

Local mall, mixed shops; rating 3.9, 2 km.

Boat Avenue Mall2.7 km · 5 min drive

Boutique mall, higher-end stores; rated 4.4.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)2.8 km · 6 min drive

Reliable expat supermarket; wide range, mid-range prices.

Aura Pets International Animal Hospital & Spa2.9 km · 6 min drive

Full-service animal hospital and pet spa; rated 4.8.

Beach & Nature

Two beaches within 2 km, a third at 5 km, and an ethical elephant park at 4 km.

Layan Beach2.0 km · 4 min drive

Quiet northern beach; calm water, less crowded.

Bang Tao Beach2.0 km · 4 min drive

Long sandy beach; 2 km, various beach clubs.

Nai Thon Beach5.1 km · 10 min drive

Smaller, low-traffic beach; 5.1 km north.

Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket4.0 km · 8 min drive

Ethical elephant care experience; rated 4.6, 660 reviews.

Food & Dining

Four well-rated restaurants within 3 km, from casual bar food to French and Georgian cuisine.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant1.6 km · 3 min drive

Popular local bar-restaurant; mid-range, rated 4.7.

Tbilisi Georgian Restaurant2.7 km · 5 min drive

Georgian cuisine; rated 4.6, over 2,000 reviews.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket2.9 km · 6 min drive

French bistro; mid-range, rated 4.8, 6,500+ reviews.

Woo Phuket3.0 km · 6 min drive

Asian fusion café-restaurant; mid-range, rated 4.8.

Health & Safety

Three clinics within 3.9 km handle general and urgent care; an aesthetic clinic is 7.5 km away.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า2.5 km · 5 min drive

General clinic serving Laguna area; rated 4.8.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic2.9 km · 6 min drive

Walk-in clinic; rated 4.8, 338 reviews.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา3.9 km · 8 min drive

Local branch clinic; rated 4.9, strong reviews.

AESsense Clinic Phuket7.5 km · 15 min drive

Aesthetic and skin clinic; rated 4.9, 7.5 km.

Kids & Education

An international kindergarten is 1.8 km away; additional preschools and kids' activities within 6 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten1.8 km · 4 min drive

International kindergarten; rated 5.0, very close.

Lemonade Club3.1 km · 6 min drive

Kids activity café; mid-range, rated 4.4.

Mango-Tango4.9 km · 10 min drive

Children's activity center; rated 4.9, 4.9 km.

Indigo Kids International Nursery & Preschool6.1 km · 12 min drive

International nursery and preschool; rated 5.0, 6.1 km.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 9.6 km away; no public transit - car or scooter required.

Phuket International Airport9.6 km · 19 min drive

Main international airport; 9.6 km, ~15 min drive.

Phuket Airport9.8 km · 20 min drive

Airport reference point; 9.8 km, same facility.

Phuket Airpark11 km · 22 min drive

Small general aviation airpark; 11 km away.

Bangla Police Station14 km · 28 min drive

Patong police station reference; 14 km south.

Sports & Leisure

An 18-hole golf course and top-rated spa are within 3 km; Muay Thai gym at 3.9 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket2.0 km · 4 min drive

18-hole course in Laguna complex; 2 km.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna3.0 km · 6 min drive

Highly rated spa; 4.9 rating, 2,900+ reviews.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA3.9 km · 8 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA training; rated 4.8, serious gym.

Oasis Spa (Turquoise Cove Spa, Kamala)7.4 km · 15 min drive

Full-service spa in Kamala; rated 4.8, 7.4 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Casual bar, two beach clubs, and a gallery-restaurant are within 3.7 km for evening options.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant1.6 km · 3 min drive

Casual bar with evening crowd; mid-range, rated 4.7.

XANA Beach Club2.4 km · 5 min drive

Beach club in Laguna; pool and music events.

Catch Beach Club2.9 km · 6 min drive

Popular Bang Tao beach club; events and dining.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant3.7 km · 7 min drive

Art gallery with restaurant; rated 4.8, 3.7 km.

$167,943

Available International
1–3 Bedrooms
44–143 m² · 474–1539 sq ft
Condo / Apartment