All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Origin Place Centre Phuket

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Origin Place Centre Phuket is a condominium development by Origin Property located in the Wichit district of Phuket. The project is currently in pre-construction, with completion scheduled for Q1 2027. Available units include 1- and 2-bedroom layouts ranging from 26.7 to 48.8 sq m. Prices start from THB 3,290,000. On-site facilities include: • Swimming Pool • Gym • Yoga Area • Co-Working Space • EV Charger • Lobby Area The project offers a practical entry point into the Phuket property market with a central island location and a broad set of shared amenities.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$114,048
Handover Quarter
Q1 2027
Payment Plan Summary
4-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
1 Bedroom from 27 m² · 2 Bedrooms from 49 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
4.7%

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Booking—THB 100,000Booking
Within (30 days)30%THB 1,126,000Within (30 days)
Within (3 months)20%THB 751,000Within (3 months)
On Handover50%THB 1,877,000On Handover

Unit Variations

1 Bedroom

$114,048

1 bd27 m² · 291 sq ftHandover: Q1 2027

2 Bedrooms

$204,825

2 bd49 m² · 527 sq ftHandover: Q1 2027

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 38,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 28,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 330,000

Gross Yield

11.5%

Net Yield

8.8%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 5,265,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

84%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 3,754,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 3,754,000, monthly rent 38,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Urban residential district near Phuket City center. No beach access - Patong is 7.5 km away by car. Well-connected for daily errands, medical care, and shopping. Central Phuket mall 510m away • Two Bangkok hospitals within 2.2 km • Multiple supermarkets under 900m

Daily Convenience

Four major supermarkets and a large mall are all within 1.7 km.

Central Phuket510m · 6 min walk

Major mall; dining, retail, groceries. 510m.

Makro Phuket570m · 7 min walk

Wholesale supermarket; bulk goods, competitive prices. 570m.

Big C Supercenter Phuket880m · 11 min walk

Full-range hypermarket; affordable everyday essentials. 880m.

Lotus's Phuket1.7 km · 3 min drive

Large supermarket; wide selection, moderate prices. 1.7 km.

Beach & Nature

Nearest beaches start at 7.5 km; Khao Rang viewpoint is a 2.1 km green escape.

Patong Beach7.5 km · 15 min drive

Busy tourist beach; bars, watersports. 7.5 km.

Karon Beach9.1 km · 18 min drive

Long sandy beach; calmer than Patong. 9.1 km.

Freedom Beach9.2 km · 18 min drive

Quiet, secluded bay; boat access only. 9.2 km.

Khao Rang Viewpoint2.1 km · 4 min drive

City hill park; panoramic views, walking trails. 2.1 km.

Food & Dining

Mall food courts nearby plus upscale dining within 2.6 km.

Central Phuket510m · 6 min walk

Many restaurants and food courts inside. 510m.

Three Monkeys Restaurant1.9 km · 4 min drive

Established bar-restaurant; live music, pricey. 1.9 km.

Baikingu Japanese Buffet Garden Restaurant2.1 km · 4 min drive

Japanese buffet; highly rated, moderate prices. 2.1 km.

Blue Elephant Phuket Cooking School & Restaurant2.6 km · 5 min drive

Heritage Thai restaurant; cooking school, expensive. 2.6 km.

Health & Safety

Two Bangkok Hospital facilities within 2.2 km; specialist clinic nearby.

BANGKOK HOSPITAL SIRIROJ1.1 km · 14 min walk

Private hospital; international standards, 24h. 1.1 km.

Bangkok Hospital Phuket2.2 km · 4 min drive

Main Bangkok Hospital branch; broad specialists. 2.2 km.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)2.9 km · 6 min drive

Dermatology clinic; highly rated, specialist care. 2.9 km.

Clinic Bodrum Phuket (Patong)7.2 km · 14 min drive

Medical clinic in Patong area. 7.2 km.

Kids & Education

Prince of Songkla University campus is 1 km away; two more universities within 3.5 km.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus1.0 km · 13 min walk

State university; Phuket campus, 1 km away.

ว.ค ภูเก็ต3.4 km · 7 min drive

Vocational college; limited reviews, 3.4 km.

Phuket Rajabhat University3.5 km · 7 min drive

State university; well-rated campus. 3.5 km.

Getting Around

Two bus terminals within 4.8 km; island ferry pier 6.2 km away.

Phuket Bus Terminal 13.8 km · 8 min drive

Main local bus terminal; songthaew routes. 3.8 km.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)4.8 km · 10 min drive

Intercity bus terminal; routes off-island. 4.8 km.

Rassada Pier Terminal6.2 km · 12 min drive

Ferry pier; boats to Phi Phi, Krabi. 6.2 km.

Bangla Police Station7.3 km · 15 min drive

Police station in Patong; not a transit hub. 7.3 km.

Sports & Leisure

Golf club and top-rated spa within 1.8 km; larger fitness options further out.

Phuket Country Club1.8 km · 4 min drive

18-hole golf course; central location. 1.8 km.

Phu Montra1.5 km · 3 min drive

Spa; highly rated, traditional treatments. 1.5 km.

Dolphins Bay Phuket5.4 km · 11 min drive

Water park and leisure complex; rated 4.6. 5.4 km.

De Flora Spa & Massage7.3 km · 15 min drive

Spa and massage; well-reviewed, Patong area. 7.3 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Cinema 760m away; dining and entertainment venues spread up to 3.5 km.

SFX Cinema Central Phuket760m · 9 min walk

Multiplex cinema inside Central Phuket mall. 760m.

Three Monkeys Restaurant1.9 km · 4 min drive

Bar-restaurant; live music, expensive drinks. 1.9 km.

The Column Phuket3.1 km · 6 min drive

Rooftop restaurant-bar; moderate prices, rated 4.7. 3.1 km.

Formula Fun Indoor Karting (Phuket)3.5 km · 7 min drive

Indoor karting; highly rated family activity. 3.5 km.

$114,048

Available International
1–2 Bedrooms
27–49 m² · 291–527 sq ft
Condo / Apartment