All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

The Aqua

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

The Aqua is a completed condominium development by Boat Pattana Co., Ltd., located in the Bang Tao district of Phuket. Units are ready to move in as of Q4 2025. Available units are 1-bedroom apartments ranging from 48.2 to 54.45 sq m, priced from 8,800,000 THB. On-site facilities include: • Gym • Swimming Pool • Onsen • Theater Room • Lounge • Lobby Area • Meeting Room Bang Tao is one of Phuket's established residential and tourism areas, making this a practical option for both personal use and investment.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$264,309
Handover Quarter
Q4 2025
Payment Plan Summary
2-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
1 Bedroom from 47 m² · 2 Bedrooms from 90 m² · 3 Bedrooms from 124 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.1%
Amenities
Gym Swimming Pool Onsen Cinema Room Lounge Lobby Lounge Meeting Room

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Booking + Sign Contract non-refundable—THB 300,000Booking + Sign Contract non-refundable
Handover / Transfer Within 30 days from booking date100%THB 17,150,000Handover / Transfer Within 30 days from booking date

Unit Variations

1 Bedroom

$264,309

1 bd47 m² · 506 sq ftHandover: Q4 2025

2 Bedrooms

$521,024

2 bd90 m² · 969 sq ftHandover: Q4 2025

3 Bedrooms

$723,053

3 bd124 m² · 1,335 sq ftHandover: Q4 2025

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 53,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 38,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 454,000

Gross Yield

6.9%

Net Yield

5.2%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 12,202,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

66%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 8,700,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 8,700,000, monthly rent 53,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Bang Tao is a residential and resort area on Phuket's northwest coast. Bang Tao Beach is 1.3 km away; most daily needs are walkable within 300 m via Boat Avenue. Expat families, long-term renters, and resort guests make up the bulk of residents. Villa Market and Porto de Phuket within 300 m • Bang Tao Beach 1.3 km, no car needed for daily errands • Airport 12 km, roughly 20 minutes by car

Daily Convenience

Three supermarkets and a mall sit within 300 m, with a fourth supermarket under 1 km.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)120m · 1 min walk

Quality expat supermarket; rated 4.3 from 1,700+ reviews.

Porto de Phuket270m · 3 min walk

Lifestyle mall; shops, dining, mid-range prices.

Tops Food Hall Porto De Phuket300m · 4 min walk

Full-service food hall inside Porto; rated 4.4.

Lotus's Go Fresh900m · 11 min walk

Budget supermarket option; 900 m, rated 4.1.

Beach & Nature

Bang Tao Beach is 1.3 km away; two more beaches and an elephant sanctuary reachable within 4 km.

Bang Tao Beach1.3 km · 16 min walk

Long sandy beach; 1.3 km, walkable or short drive.

Surin Beach3.5 km · 7 min drive

Quieter upscale beach; 3.5 km by car.

Layan Beach4.0 km · 8 min drive

Calm northern beach, less crowded; 4 km.

Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket1.3 km · 16 min walk

Ethical elephant sanctuary; rated 4.6, 1.3 km away.

Food & Dining

French and Italian dining at top-rated spots within 370 m, beach club dining 2.3 km away.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket100m · 1 min walk

French bistro; rated 4.8 from 6,500+ reviews, moderate prices.

Little Roma370m · 5 min walk

Italian; highest-rated nearby, 4.9 from 9,100+ reviews.

Carpe Diem Beach Club - Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

Beach club dining on Bang Tao; moderate prices, rated 4.7.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant2.7 km · 5 min drive

Gallery-restaurant combo; rated 4.8, 2.7 km away.

Health & Safety

Two clinics within 320 m and a third at 1.2 km cover routine and general medical needs.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า300m · 4 min walk

General clinic, Laguna branch; rated 4.8, 300 m.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic320m · 4 min walk

GP clinic; rated 4.8 from 338 reviews, 320 m.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา1.2 km · 15 min walk

Rated 4.9; general practice, 1.2 km away.

AESsense Clinic Phuket9.8 km · 20 min drive

Aesthetic clinic only; 9.8 km, rated 4.9.

Kids & Education

An international kindergarten is 1.3 km away, with a local school at 2.3 km and a children's café nearby.

Lemonade Club490m · 6 min walk

Children's activity café; moderate prices, 490 m.

Little Lions International Kindergarten1.3 km · 16 min walk

International kindergarten; rated 5.0, 1.3 km.

Ban Bang Thao School2.3 km · 5 min drive

Local Thai school; rated 4.5, 2.3 km away.

Royal Tennis Club Phuket10.0 km · 20 min drive

Tennis club; rated 5.0 but 10 km away.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 12 km away, reachable in approximately 20 minutes by car.

Phuket Airpark11 km · 22 min drive

Small general aviation airpark; 11 km, rated 4.9.

Phuket International Airport12 km · 25 min drive

Main international airport; 12 km, rated 4.0.

Phuket Airport13 km · 25 min drive

Airport alternative listing; 13 km, rated 4.3.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)13 km · 26 min drive

Southern bus terminal; 13 km, rated 3.7.

Sports & Leisure

Golf course under 1 km, Muay Thai gym and spa within 2 km, second spa at 4.8 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket850m · 11 min walk

18-hole golf course inside Laguna; 850 m.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA1.6 km · 3 min drive

Established Muay Thai and MMA gym; rated 4.8.

Oasis Spa (Tropical Retreat Spa, Laguna)1.8 km · 4 min drive

Day spa in Laguna complex; rated 4.8, 1,800+ reviews.

Oasis Spa (Turquoise Cove Spa, Kamala)4.8 km · 10 min drive

Larger spa location in Kamala; rated 4.8, 4.8 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Two beach clubs on Bang Tao Beach at 1.2 km, a casual bar and a resort venue within 2 km.

XANA Beach Club1.2 km · 15 min walk

Beachfront club on Bang Tao; 1.2 km.

Catch Beach Club1.2 km · 15 min walk

Popular beach club on Bang Tao; 1.2 km.

Arinara Beach Resort Phuket1.7 km · 3 min drive

Resort venue with events; rated 4.3, 1.7 km.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant2.0 km · 4 min drive

Casual bar-restaurant; rated 4.6, moderate prices, 2 km.

$264,309

Available International
1–3 Bedrooms
47–124 m² · 506–1335 sq ft
Condo / Apartment