All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Riverhouse Phuket

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Riverhouse Phuket is a villa development by E-Land Development located in Bang Tao, one of Phuket's well-established residential districts. The project combines a modern loft-style aesthetic with tropical landscaping and energy-efficient building systems. Available units offer 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, with sizes ranging from 228 to 400 sq m. Each villa includes a private swimming pool. Prices start from THB 23,490,000. Bang Tao provides good access to beaches, international schools, and retail facilities, making it a practical choice for both permanent residence and investment.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$774,396
Handover Quarter
Q4 2020
Payment Plan Summary
6-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
2 Bedrooms from 228 m² · 3 Bedrooms from 316 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 400 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.3%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation2%THB 510,000Reservation
Contract signing28%THB 7,137,000Contract signing
Upon completion of the house frame to the flat roof level20%THB 5,098,000Upon completion of the house frame to the flat roof level
Upon construction of the main roof truss system20%THB 5,098,000Upon construction of the main roof truss system
Upon completion of the main walls, installation of windows and doors20%THB 5,098,000Upon completion of the main walls, installation of windows and doors
Final payment upon delivery of the house and execution of documents10%THB 2,549,000Final payment upon delivery of the house and execution of documents

Unit Variations

2 Bedrooms

$774,396

2 bd228 m² · 2,454 sq ftHandover: Q4 2020

3 Bedrooms

$935,412

3 bd316 m² · 3,401 sq ftHandover: Q4 2020

4 Bedrooms

$1,214,911

4 bd400 m² · 4,306 sq ftHandover: Q4 2020

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 163,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,953,000

Gross Yield

10.3%

Net Yield

7.7%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 35,751,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

79%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 25,490,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 25,490,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Bang Tao is a low-density residential and resort corridor on Phuket's northwest coast. Bang Tao Beach is 1.5 km away; the Laguna complex provides most daily amenities within walking distance. Expat families and long-term residents make up a large share of the population. Bang Tao Beach 1.5 km away • Laguna Golf course 430m from project • Airport 12 km, ~20 min drive

Daily Convenience

Two supermarkets and a mall are within 1 km; a larger Lotus's is 1.8 km away.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)840m · 10 min walk

Premium import supermarket; mid-to-high prices. 840m.

Porto de Phuket960m · 12 min walk

Lifestyle mall with dining, shops, services. 960m.

Tops Food Hall Porto De Phuket1.0 km · 13 min walk

Full-range supermarket inside Porto de Phuket. 1.0 km.

Lotus's Go Fresh1.8 km · 4 min drive

Budget-friendly large-format store. 1.8 km.

Beach & Nature

Bang Tao Beach is 1.5 km away; two more beaches and an elephant sanctuary within 4.4 km.

Bang Tao Beach1.5 km · 19 min walk

Long, relatively quiet beach. 1.5 km.

Layan Beach3.9 km · 8 min drive

Smaller, calm bay; less crowded. 3.9 km.

Surin Beach4.4 km · 9 min drive

Rocky headlands, clear water; popular with expats. 4.4 km.

Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket1.8 km · 4 min drive

Ethical elephant care; rated 4.6 with 660 reviews. 1.8 km.

Food & Dining

Four well-rated restaurants within 2.1 km cover French, Italian, and international cuisines.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket900m · 11 min walk

French bistro; rated 4.8 from 6,500+ reviews. Moderate. 900m.

Little Roma990m · 12 min walk

Italian; exceptional 4.9 rating, 9,100+ reviews. 990m.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant2.0 km · 4 min drive

Bar and grill; moderate prices, rated 4.7. 2.0 km.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant2.1 km · 4 min drive

Gallery-restaurant hybrid; rated 4.8, 1,294 reviews. 2.1 km.

Health & Safety

Two clinics under 850m provide everyday medical care; additional options up to 8.9 km.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า640m · 8 min walk

General clinic, Laguna area; rated 4.8. 640m.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic830m · 10 min walk

GP clinic; rated 4.8, 338 reviews. 830m.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา2.1 km · 4 min drive

Branch clinic; rated 4.9, 314 reviews. 2.1 km.

AESsense Clinic Phuket8.9 km · 18 min drive

Aesthetic and general clinic; rated 4.9. 8.9 km.

Kids & Education

International kindergarten 510m away; kids' café and local school within 3.2 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten510m · 6 min walk

International kindergarten; rated 5.0, 43 reviews. 510m.

Lemonade Club860m · 11 min walk

Kids' activity café; moderate prices, rated 4.4. 860m.

Ban Bang Thao School3.2 km · 6 min drive

Local Thai school with expat-friendly rating. 3.2 km.

Royal Tennis Club Phuket9.6 km · 19 min drive

Tennis club; rated 5.0, limited reviews. 9.6 km.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 12 km away; no public transit, car or taxi required.

Phuket Airpark10 km · 21 min drive

Small private airpark; rated 4.9. 10 km.

Phuket International Airport12 km · 23 min drive

Main international airport; rated 4.0, 18,400+ reviews. 12 km.

Phuket Airport12 km · 24 min drive

Airport access point; rated 4.3. 12 km.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)13 km · 26 min drive

Intercity bus terminal; rated 3.7. 13 km.

Sports & Leisure

Golf course 430m away; spa, Muay Thai gym, and second spa within 5.6 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket430m · 5 min walk

18-hole resort golf course; immediately adjacent. 430m.

Oasis Spa (Tropical Retreat Spa, Laguna)1.7 km · 3 min drive

Established spa brand; rated 4.8, 1,177 reviews. 1.7 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA2.5 km · 5 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA training; rated 4.8, 1,522 reviews. 2.5 km.

Oasis Spa (Turquoise Cove Spa, Kamala)5.6 km · 11 min drive

Second Oasis Spa location; rated 4.8, 1,867 reviews. 5.6 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Two beach clubs and two bar-restaurants within 2.1 km cover most evening options.

XANA Beach Club1.7 km · 3 min drive

Beach club at Laguna complex; poolside setting. 1.7 km.

Catch Beach Club1.9 km · 4 min drive

Popular beach club; known for weekend events. 1.9 km.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant2.0 km · 4 min drive

Bar and restaurant with live-event nights. Moderate. 2.0 km.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant2.1 km · 4 min drive

Gallery-restaurant; relaxed evening atmosphere. 2.1 km.

$774,396

Available International
2–4 Bedrooms
228–400 m² · 2454–4306 sq ft
Condo / Apartment