All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Punyisa Casua

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Punyisa Casua is a villa development by M2 Plus Co., Ltd. located in the Si Sunthon district of Phuket. The project offers villas with 3 or 5 bedrooms, ranging in size from 563.82 to 1,053 sq. m. Prices start from THB 50,649,100. The project is currently under construction, with completion expected in Q4 2027. The development includes a swimming pool.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$2,402,967
Handover Quarter
Q4 2027
Payment Plan Summary
8-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 665 m² · 5 Bedrooms from 1 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.3%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit5%THB 3,955,000Reservation deposit
Signing of Purchase and Sale Agreement and Commence Foundation Works25%THB 19,774,000Signing of Purchase and Sale Agreement and Commence Foundation Works
Commence Structure, Roof15%THB 11,864,000Commence Structure, Roof
Commence Walls, Plumbing, Electrical Conduit15%THB 11,864,000Commence Walls, Plumbing, Electrical Conduit
Commence Ceiling, Floor, Bathroom Work, Aircon, Windows and Doors15%THB 11,864,000Commence Ceiling, Floor, Bathroom Work, Aircon, Windows and Doors
Commence Built-In, Painting Work, Automation System, Sockets, Lighting & Sound10%THB 7,910,000Commence Built-In, Painting Work, Automation System, Sockets, Lighting & Sound
Commence Landscaping, Bathroom Fixtures, MEP Testing, Kitchen Appliances10%THB 7,910,000Commence Landscaping, Bathroom Fixtures, MEP Testing, Kitchen Appliances
Land Transfer, Home Registration5%THB 3,955,000Land Transfer, Home Registration

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$2,402,967

3 bd665 m² · 7,158 sq ftHandover: Q4 2027

5 Bedrooms

$3,916,092

5 bd1 m² · 11 sq ftHandover: Q4 2027

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 136,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,638,000

Gross Yield

3.3%

Net Yield

2.1%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 110,936,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

51%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 79,096,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 79,096,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Punyisa Casua sits in inland Bang Tao, away from the beach strip. The area is quiet and residential, favored by expat families and long-term renters. Bang Tao Beach is 3.9 km away; daily shopping and dining are within 2.5 km. Elephant Nature Reserve 800m away • Porto de Phuket mall and supermarkets at 2.5 km • Airport 14 km, ~20 min by car

Daily Convenience

Four supermarkets and a shopping mall are clustered 2.5-2.7 km away.

Porto de Phuket2.5 km · 5 min drive

Lifestyle mall; dining, shopping, events. 4.5★, 1236 reviews.

Tops Food Hall Porto De Phuket2.5 km · 5 min drive

Full-range supermarket inside Porto mall. 4.4★.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)2.6 km · 5 min drive

Imported goods, expat staples. Popular, 1716 reviews.

Lotus's Go Fresh2.7 km · 5 min drive

Budget grocery option nearby. 4.1★, 1328 reviews.

Beach & Nature

Nearest beach is Bang Tao at 3.9 km; an elephant sanctuary is just 800m away.

Bang Tao Beach3.9 km · 8 min drive

Long, quiet beach with beach clubs. 3.9 km.

Surin Beach5.4 km · 11 min drive

Upscale beach, calmer crowds. 5.4 km drive.

Kamala Beach5.7 km · 11 min drive

Local beach, less developed. 5.7 km.

Phuket Elephant Nature Reserve800m · 10 min walk

Ethical elephant sanctuary, 4.9★, 1920 reviews. 800m.

Food & Dining

Highly rated restaurants from 800m to 2.6 km, covering Italian, French, and gallery dining.

Phuket Elephant Nature Reserve800m · 10 min walk

Sanctuary café; ethical, scenic, 4.9★. 800m.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant1.5 km · 3 min drive

Gallery café-restaurant, creative menu. 4.8★, 1294 reviews.

Little Roma2.4 km · 5 min drive

Italian, top-rated locally. 4.9★, 9138 reviews. 2.4 km.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket2.6 km · 5 min drive

French bistro, mid-range prices. 4.8★, 6553 reviews.

Health & Safety

A local clinic is under 3 km; specialist clinics are 8-10 km away.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา2.9 km · 6 min drive

General clinic, excellent ratings. 4.9★, 314 reviews. 2.9 km.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)8.5 km · 17 min drive

Dermatology specialist. 4.9★, 532 reviews. 8.5 km.

Herb & Health Gallery8.9 km · 18 min drive

Herbal health and pharmacy. 4.9★, 1277 reviews. 8.9 km.

Laser Premium Clinic คลินิกเลเซอร์ผิวหนัง ภูเก็ต9.8 km · 20 min drive

Laser skin clinic. 4.8★, 339 reviews. 9.8 km.

Kids & Education

Family-oriented options from 2.2 km, including two schools and a kids' café.

Lemonade Club2.2 km · 4 min drive

Kids' activity café, mid-range. 4.4★, 126 reviews. 2.2 km.

Laguna Phuket3.0 km · 6 min drive

International school in Laguna complex. 3.0 km.

Kajonkiet Thalang school3.4 km · 7 min drive

Thai school with international program. 4.1★. 3.4 km.

Royal Tennis Club Phuket7.3 km · 15 min drive

Tennis club, top-rated. 5★, 17 reviews. 7.3 km.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 14 km away; no public transit nearby, car or taxi required.

Phuket Airpark9.1 km · 18 min drive

Small airpark, light aircraft. 4.9★. 9.1 km.

Phuket Bus Terminal 114 km · 27 min drive

Main bus terminal. 4.0★, 398 reviews. 14 km.

Phuket International Airport14 km · 27 min drive

Main international airport. 4.0★, 18401 reviews. 14 km.

Phuket Airport14 km · 28 min drive

Airport access point. 4.3★, 397 reviews. 14 km.

Sports & Leisure

Golf, Muay Thai, spa, and marina facilities are 3-7 km from the project.

Laguna Golf Phuket3.0 km · 6 min drive

18-hole golf course in Laguna. 3.0 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA3.8 km · 8 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA training. 4.8★, 1522 reviews. 3.8 km.

Oasis Spa (Tropical Retreat Spa, Laguna)4.2 km · 8 min drive

Day spa, well-reviewed. 4.8★, 1177 reviews. 4.2 km.

Royal Phuket Marina7.3 km · 15 min drive

Marina with gym and facilities. 4.6★, 4151 reviews. 7.3 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Relaxed evening options nearby; beach clubs at Bang Tao Beach, 3.9 km away.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant1.5 km · 3 min drive

Gallery-restaurant, evening atmosphere. 4.8★, 1294 reviews. 1.5 km.

Catch Beach Club3.9 km · 8 min drive

Popular beach club at Bang Tao. 3.9 km.

XANA Beach Club3.9 km · 8 min drive

Beach club with pool at Laguna. 3.9 km.

Arinara Beach Resort Phuket3.9 km · 8 min drive

Beach resort with bar and pool. 4.3★, 2331 reviews. 3.9 km.

$2,402,967

Available International
3–5 Bedrooms
1–665 m² · 11–7158 sq ft
Condo / Apartment