All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Erawana Creek

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Erawana Creek is a villa development by Erawana Co., Ltd. located in Thep Krasattri district, northern Phuket. Available units include 3- and 4-bedroom villas ranging from 343 to 532 sq. m. Prices start from 23,900,000 THB. The project is currently under construction with completion scheduled for Q4 2026. The development includes a swimming pool. Thep Krasattri is a quieter residential area in the northern part of Phuket, away from the busier tourist zones.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$786,852
Handover Quarter
Q4 2026
Payment Plan Summary
7-step installment plan. Additional variants available: Term of Payment for Finished Villa. Ask Eden Lane for details.
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 343 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 532 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.5%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Term of Payment for Off plan villa

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation fee2%THB 518,000Reservation fee
Payment Upon Singing of contract agreement33%THB 8,547,000Payment Upon Singing of contract agreement
Payment Upon Completion of foundation15%THB 3,885,000Payment Upon Completion of foundation
Payment Upon Completion of structure up to roof height20%THB 5,180,000Payment Upon Completion of structure up to roof height
Payment Upon Completion of unit fit-out15%THB 3,885,000Payment Upon Completion of unit fit-out
Completion of unit inspection10%THB 2,590,000Completion of unit inspection
Transfer of unit within 30 days after5%THB 1,295,000Transfer of unit within 30 days after

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$786,852

3 bd343 m² · 3,692 sq ftHandover: Q4 2026

4 Bedrooms

$1,026,857

4 bd532 m² · 5,726 sq ftHandover: Q4 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 156,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,870,000

Gross Yield

10.1%

Net Yield

7.2%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 36,326,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

76%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 25,900,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 25,900,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Layan is a quiet inland area north of Bang Tao, popular with long-term expats and families. Beaches are 5-6 km away by car; no walking access to the coast. Daily errands require driving, but local amenities and dining are within 3 km. Phuket Airport 6.8 km away • Elephant Jungle Sanctuary 2.6 km • Blue Canyon golf course 4.5 km

Daily Convenience

Basic convenience covered within 2.3 km; no full supermarket immediately close.

Tanya Living1.1 km · 14 min walk

Home décor mall; limited daily grocery use.

Shell1.5 km · 19 min walk

Fuel station with small shop; rated 4.0.

โลตัส โก เฟรช มินิ ซูเปอร์มาร์เก็ต ตลาดถลาง ภูเก็ต2.3 km · 5 min drive

Lotus Go Fresh mini-market; groceries, 2.3 km.

7-Eleven2.3 km · 5 min drive

7-Eleven convenience store; 2.3 km, rated 4.5.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches within 6 km by car; Elephant Sanctuary reachable in 2.6 km.

Layan Beach5.0 km · 10 min drive

Layan Beach; quiet, sheltered; 5 km by car.

Nai Thon Beach5.8 km · 12 min drive

Nai Thon Beach; less crowded, calm water; 5.8 km.

Bang Tao Beach5.9 km · 12 min drive

Bang Tao Beach; long stretch, facilities nearby; 5.9 km.

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Phuket (Thalang Branch)2.6 km · 5 min drive

Ethical elephant sanctuary; rated 4.9 from 352 reviews.

Food & Dining

Local and international dining options from 2.3 km, mostly moderate pricing.

Zarnish Food2.3 km · 5 min drive

Zarnish Food; highly rated local spot, 1007 reviews.

Paknam Seafood Thalang2.5 km · 5 min drive

Paknam Seafood; moderate prices, 681 reviews, 2.5 km.

Thalang HotPot Buffet2.6 km · 5 min drive

Thalang HotPot Buffet; all-you-can-eat, 828 reviews.

Ma Doo Bua2.8 km · 6 min drive

Ma Doo Bua cafe; moderate prices, very popular, 4380 reviews.

Health & Safety

Four clinics within 7.5 km; nearest is a cosmetic/general clinic at 3.6 km.

AESsense Clinic Phuket3.6 km · 7 min drive

AESsense Clinic; aesthetic and general; rated 4.9.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า6.0 km · 12 min drive

Phuket Medical Clinic Laguna; general practice, rated 4.8.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic6.3 km · 13 min drive

Takecare Doctor Bang Tao; general clinic, rated 4.8.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา7.5 km · 15 min drive

Kowit Clinic Bang Tao; general practice, rated 4.9.

Kids & Education

International kindergarten and activity spots within 7 km; limited full-school options nearby.

Thalang Technical College4.7 km · 9 min drive

Thalang Technical College; vocational education, 4.7 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten5.0 km · 10 min drive

Little Lions International Kindergarten; rated 5.0, 5 km.

Lemonade Club6.3 km · 13 min drive

Lemonade Club; kids' activity café, moderate prices, 6.3 km.

Mango-Tango6.8 km · 14 min drive

Mango-Tango; international early education, rated 4.9.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 6.8 km away; no public transit, car or taxi required.

Phuket International Airport6.8 km · 14 min drive

Phuket International Airport; main hub, 6.8 km.

Phuket Airport7.0 km · 14 min drive

Phuket Airport; domestic/international access, 7 km.

Phuket Airpark8.8 km · 18 min drive

Phuket Airpark; small general aviation field, 8.8 km.

Phuket Flying Club ​9.4 km · 19 min drive

Phuket Flying Club; private aviation, 9.4 km.

Sports & Leisure

Golf, massage, and spa options within 6.3 km; no gym listed immediately close.

Blue Canyon Country Club4.5 km · 9 min drive

Blue Canyon Country Club; 36-hole golf course, 4.5 km.

Sabai massage and spa, Phuket airport branch5.9 km · 12 min drive

Sabai Massage Phuket Airport; rated 4.8, 1817 reviews.

TreeHouse Massage Phuket Airport6.1 km · 12 min drive

TreeHouse Massage; rated 4.8, 2014 reviews, 6.1 km.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna6.3 km · 13 min drive

Deep Relax Spa Laguna; rated 4.9, 2922 reviews.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Low-key bars and cocktail lounges within 4 km; no large nightlife strip nearby.

360° Bar3.5 km · 7 min drive

360° Bar; expensive, panoramic drinks, rated 4.6.

Project Artisan3.5 km · 7 min drive

Project Artisan; moderate dining and drinks, 970 reviews.

Overgrown Lounge & Cocktail Bar3.8 km · 8 min drive

Overgrown Lounge & Cocktail Bar; rated 5.0, 237 reviews.

Hideaway Cafe@Saku3.9 km · 8 min drive

Hideaway Cafe@Saku; relaxed café-bar, rated 4.8.

$786,852

Available International
3–4 Bedrooms
343–532 m² · 3692–5726 sq ft
Condo / Apartment