All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Orbita Villa-Town

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Orbita Villa-Town is a gated development of 16 two-storey villas in Rawai, southern Phuket. Built area ranges from 436 to 451 m²; plot sizes run from 308 to 469 m². Villas are available with 4, 5, or 6 bedrooms, priced from 26.8 million THB. Completion is scheduled for Q2 2027. Each villa is equipped with solar panels, a smart home system, water filtration with private wells, and double walls and windows for sound and heat insulation. Pools are saltwater, with a children's area and jacuzzi. Shared facilities include: • Sport: gym, tennis court, yoga area, 300 m jogging track • Work and leisure: co-working space, lounge, cafe • Services: 24/7 reception and security, airport transfers, EV charging, laundry, bicycle rental • Family: playground, shops The project is approximately 950 m from Rawai waterfront and about 1.8 km from Nai Harn beach. A rental income programme is available for investors.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$814,194
Handover Quarter
Q1 2027
Payment Plan Summary
7-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 436 m² · 5 Bedrooms from 436 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.5%
Amenities
Shuttle Service Playground EV Charging Station Minimart Co-working Space Laundry Gym Yoga Area Tennis Court Café Jogging Track Lounge Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit2%THB 536,000Reservation deposit
Sale & purchase agreement (within 2 weeks)28%THB 7,504,000Sale & purchase agreement (within 2 weeks)
Piles, floor slabs (within 2 months)30%THB 8,040,000Piles, floor slabs (within 2 months)
2nd floor, roofing (within 3 months)15%THB 4,020,0002nd floor, roofing (within 3 months)
Walls, staircase, wiring, plastering, parking, fences, pool, piping, gates (within 3 months)15%THB 4,020,000Walls, staircase, wiring, plastering, parking, fences, pool, piping, gates (within 3 months)
Finishing inside/outside, lights, electric equipment, sanitary, doors, windows, kitchen, smart home, solar panels, landscaping, final cleaning, house delivery (within 3 months)5%THB 1,340,000Finishing inside/outside, lights, electric equipment, sanitary, doors, windows, kitchen, smart home, solar panels, landscaping, final cleaning, house delivery (within 3 months)
House registration (within 3 months)5%THB 1,340,000House registration (within 3 months)

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$814,194

4 bd436 m² · 4,693 sq ftHandover: Q1 2027

5 Bedrooms

$814,194

5 bd436 m² · 4,693 sq ftHandover: Q1 2027

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 350,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 242,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,907,000

Gross Yield

14.9%

Net Yield

10.8%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 37,588,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

94%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 26,800,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 26,800,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Rawai is a quiet residential district in southern Phuket, popular with long-term expats and families. Rawai Beach is 1.3 km away; Nai Harn Beach is 2.1 km. Daily shopping, cafes, and restaurants are within walking distance or a short drive. Super Cheap supermarket 220m away • Nai Harn Beach 2.1 km • Groov Gastrobar rated 4.9 at 1.2 km

Daily Convenience

Two supermarkets and two minimarts within 2.2 km cover everyday grocery needs.

Super Cheap220m · 3 min walk

Nearest supermarket, rated 4.4, just 220m away.

Super Cheap Rawei1.3 km · 16 min walk

Minimart option, 1.3 km, rated 4.1.

Lotus's Express1.3 km · 16 min walk

Lotus's Express minimart, 1.3 km, rated 4.1.

Makro Rawai2.2 km · 4 min drive

Wholesale supermarket, 2.2 km, rated 4.4.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches within 4.3 km and a park at 1.5 km offer varied outdoor options.

Rawai Beach1.3 km · 16 min walk

Local seafront beach, fishing village atmosphere, 1.3 km.

Nai Harn Beach2.1 km · 4 min drive

Sandy swimming beach, rated top in south Phuket, 2.1 km.

Kata Noi Beach4.3 km · 9 min drive

Quieter cove beach, good for swimming, 4.3 km.

Ban Nai Han Park1.5 km · 18 min walk

Green public park, rated 4.5, 1.5 km.

Food & Dining

Highly rated restaurants and a top-reviewed spa cluster within 1.2 km.

Ton Mai Spa & Massage Rawai Phuket790m · 10 min walk

Top-rated spa, 3 286 reviews, 790m from project.

Vida Nova Phuket1.1 km · 13 min walk

European-style restaurant, moderate prices, rated 4.8.

Groov Gastrobar1.2 km · 15 min walk

Gastrobar, rated 4.9 from 2 546 reviews, 1.2 km.

BOOST | Cafe & Restaurant Phuket1.2 km · 15 min walk

Cafe-restaurant, 4 505 reviews, rated 4.8, 1.2 km.

Health & Safety

Nearest clinic is 5.1 km; larger medical facilities are 6-9 km away.

Takecare Clinic Doctor Kata Karon5.1 km · 10 min drive

General clinic, rated 4.8, 297 reviews, 5.1 km.

Healthplus Medical Clinic Phuket6.0 km · 12 min drive

Medical clinic, perfect rating, 421 reviews, 6.0 km.

NABON MEDICAL CLINIC9.2 km · 18 min drive

Busy medical clinic, rated 4.9, 3 269 reviews, 9.2 km.

Snake farm9.7 km · 19 min drive

Public health facility, rated 3.9, 9.7 km.

Kids & Education

Fitness and water sports facilities available from 4.1 km; dive schools at 4.4-5.7 km.

ADRENALINE FITNESS CLUB4.1 km · 8 min drive

Fitness club, rated 4.8, 297 reviews, 4.1 km.

SSS Phuket Dive, Freedive & Surf4.4 km · 9 min drive

Dive and surf school, rated 4.9, 475 reviews, 4.4 km.

Aussie Divers Phuket5.1 km · 10 min drive

Dive operator, perfect rating, 1 187 reviews, 5.1 km.

Phuket Dive Tours - Scuba Diving & Snorkeling Kata Beach5.7 km · 11 min drive

Diving and snorkeling tours, rated 4.9, 5.7 km.

Getting Around

No nearby public transit; bus terminal and ferry pier are 13-14 km away.

Chalong Temple7.5 km · 15 min drive

Songthaew stop near Chalong Temple, 7.5 km.

Bangla Police Station13 km · 26 min drive

Police station area transit point, Patong, 13 km.

Phuket Bus Terminal 114 km · 28 min drive

Main island bus terminal, 14 km, rated 4.0.

Rassada Pier Terminal14 km · 29 min drive

Ferry pier to islands, 14 km, rated 3.5.

Sports & Leisure

Spa at 790m, massage center at 5 km, golf and marine activities within 15 km.

Phuket Country Club15 km · 29 min drive

Golf club, 18-hole course, 15 km from project.

Ton Mai Spa & Massage Rawai Phuket790m · 10 min walk

Highly rated spa, 3 286 reviews, 790m away.

NARA MASSAGE & SPA PHUKET (Chalong, Patak Rd.)5.0 km · 10 min drive

Massage and spa, rated 4.8, 4 016 reviews, 5 km.

Dolphins Bay Phuket7.9 km · 16 min drive

Marine leisure venue, rated 4.6, 8 709 reviews, 7.9 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Low-key evening options nearby; livelier bars and grills from 3.5 km toward Kata.

Groov Gastrobar1.2 km · 15 min walk

Gastrobar, rated 4.9, evening drinks and food, 1.2 km.

Fresca - Kitchens & Deli3.5 km · 7 min drive

Deli and bar, rated 4.7, 1 831 reviews, 3.5 km.

Issara Restaurant & Bar - Kata Beach4.3 km · 9 min drive

Bar-restaurant at Kata Beach, rated 4.8, 4.3 km.

Kata On Fire Bar and Grill4.4 km · 9 min drive

Bar and grill, inexpensive, rated 4.7, Kata area.

$814,194

Available International
4–5 Bedrooms
436 m² · 4,693 sq ft
Condo / Apartment