All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Vista del Mar

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Vista del Mar is a villa development situated on a hillside above Naithon Beach in north-west Phuket, approximately 600 m from the beach. The villas are positioned 45-70 m above sea level, giving clear sea views across the Andaman Sea. Available configurations are 3 and 4-bedroom villas ranging from 350 to 860 m². Each villa includes a private infinity-edge pool, a fully equipped high-end kitchen, built-in furniture (freestanding furniture available as an optional package), walk-in wardrobes, en-suite bathrooms, zoned air-conditioning, and panoramic windows. Project facilities: • 24/7 manned security and CCTV • On-site management office • Rental management programmes available The total project area is approximately 17,000 m². Villas are sold freehold; land is held on leasehold (30+30+30 years). Developer: United Developers Corporation Co., Ltd. Estimated completion: Q1 2028. Prices start from THB 38,700,000.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$1,209,139
Handover Quarter
Q1 2028
Payment Plan Summary
6-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 350 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 630 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.4%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit2%THB 796,000Reservation deposit
Sales and purchase agreement (signed within 30 days)28%THB 11,144,000Sales and purchase agreement (signed within 30 days)
Completion of the foundation20%THB 7,960,000Completion of the foundation
Completion of the walls and roof20%THB 7,960,000Completion of the walls and roof
Completion of the construction works20%THB 7,960,000Completion of the construction works
Completion of Finishing Works and Transfer of Ownership10%THB 3,980,000Completion of Finishing Works and Transfer of Ownership

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$1,209,139

3 bd350 m² · 3,767 sq ftHandover: Q1 2028

4 Bedrooms

$2,120,551

4 bd630 m² · 6,781 sq ftHandover: Q1 2028

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 155,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,865,000

Gross Yield

6.6%

Net Yield

4.7%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 55,822,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

64%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 39,800,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 39,800,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Nai Thon is a quiet hillside area above a small, uncrowded beach. Most daily needs are within 700-800m on foot. Residents are a mix of expats and Thai locals; nightlife is minimal. Nai Thon Beach 1.7 km away, uncrowded • Phuket Airport 5.2 km - very short transfer • Basic daily shopping within 800m on foot

Daily Convenience

Two minimarts, a supermarket, and a pharmacy are all within 800m walking distance.

Tops daily Nai Thon Beach620m · 8 min walk

Tops Daily: nearest supermarket, modest range, 620m.

Nai Thon Mart720m · 9 min walk

Local minimart; basic supplies, moderate reviews, 720m.

Pharma Home760m · 9 min walk

Pharmacy; high-rated, small but reliable, 760m.

7-Eleven2.0 km · 4 min drive

7-Eleven: well-rated convenience store, 2.0 km away.

Beach & Nature

Nai Thon Beach is 1.7 km away; a scenic wooden bridge walkway is at 1.2 km, and two more beaches are reachable within 5 km by car.

Nai Thon Beach1.7 km · 3 min drive

Small, quiet beach; low crowds year-round, 1.7 km.

Layan Beach4.3 km · 9 min drive

Wider beach, less developed; 4.3 km by car.

Nai Yang Beach4.9 km · 10 min drive

Long sandy beach near airport; 4.9 km away.

Naithon beach wooden bridge1.2 km · 14 min walk

Popular wooden walkway over mangroves; rated 4.6, 1.2 km.

Food & Dining

Four dining options within 3 km, from a hotel restaurant to a top-rated local cafe.

Pullman Phuket Arcadia Naithon Beach670m · 8 min walk

Hotel restaurant; very highly rated, 3,353 reviews, 670m.

Shameena Restaurant & Lounge780m · 10 min walk

Casual restaurant-lounge; moderate prices, rated 4.5, 780m.

Hideaway Cafe@Saku1.3 km · 16 min walk

Cafe; rated 4.8, popular with locals and expats, 1.3 km.

Chern cup coffee2.9 km · 6 min drive

Small coffee shop; rated 4.9, worth the 2.9 km drive.

Health & Safety

No clinics immediately nearby; the closest options are 6.9-9 km away in the Laguna and Bang Tao area.

AESsense Clinic Phuket6.9 km · 14 min drive

Aesthetic and general clinic; rated 4.9, 6.9 km.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า7.8 km · 16 min drive

General clinic, Laguna area; rated 4.8, 7.8 km.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic8.2 km · 16 min drive

Walk-in clinic, Bang Tao; rated 4.8, 338 reviews, 8.2 km.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา9.0 km · 18 min drive

General clinic, Bang Tao branch; rated 4.9, 9.0 km.

Kids & Education

A diving school and international kindergartens are available from 2.4 km; a children's activity club is 8.4 km away.

Sunshine Guesthouse Sunshine Villa and Diving School2.4 km · 5 min drive

Diving school with guesthouse; rated 4.8, 2.4 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten7.1 km · 14 min drive

International kindergarten; perfect rating, small, 7.1 km.

LETOKIDS7.3 km · 15 min drive

International kids' school; rated 5.0, 7.3 km away.

Lemonade Club8.4 km · 17 min drive

Children's activity cafe; moderate prices, rated 4.4, 8.4 km.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is just 5.2 km away - one of the closest residential areas to the airport.

Phuket International Airport5.2 km · 10 min drive

Main international airport; 5.2 km, very short transfer.

Phuket Airport5.5 km · 11 min drive

Airport access point; rated 4.3, 5.5 km.

Phuket Airpark14 km · 27 min drive

Light aircraft park; 14 km, niche use.

Phuket Flying Club ​14 km · 29 min drive

Small flying club; 14 km, recreational flying.

Sports & Leisure

Golf, massage, and spa options are available from 4.5 km; no gym is within walking distance.

Blue Canyon Country Club4.9 km · 10 min drive

Established golf club; two championship courses, 4.9 km.

Sabai massage and spa, Phuket airport branch4.5 km · 9 min drive

Airport-area massage; rated 4.8, 1,817 reviews, 4.5 km.

TreeHouse Massage Phuket Airport4.7 km · 9 min drive

Massage near airport; rated 4.8, 2,014 reviews, 4.7 km.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna8.2 km · 16 min drive

Spa in Laguna; rated 4.9, 2,926 reviews, 8.2 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Evening options are limited; a hotel bar, a beach club, a relaxed cafe, and a beach restaurant are within 3.6 km.

Pullman Phuket Arcadia Naithon Beach670m · 8 min walk

Hotel bar and dining; highly rated, 670m from project.

Baba Beach Club Phuket730m · 9 min walk

Beach club; on Nai Thon Beach, 730m away.

Hideaway Cafe@Saku1.3 km · 16 min walk

Relaxed cafe with evening atmosphere; rated 4.8, 1.3 km.

NY Beach Club3.6 km · 7 min drive

Beachfront restaurant-club; rated 4.5, 514 reviews, 3.6 km.

$1,209,139

Available International
3–4 Bedrooms
350–630 m² · 3767–6781 sq ft
Condo / Apartment