All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Botanica Lakeside II

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Botanica Lakeside II is a completed villa development by Botanica Luxury Villas in the Layan area of Phuket. The project is built around a central lake and follows a Tropical Balinese design concept. Available villa types are LA, LB, and LC, offering 3-4 bedrooms and 4-5 bathrooms. Built-up areas start from approximately 298 sq.m., with land plots ranging from 460 to 1,117 sq.m. Prices start from THB 31,256,700. Each villa includes: • Private swimming pool • Air-conditioning throughout • Built-in wardrobes • Fitted kitchen • Landscaped garden Ownership: freehold is available for Thai nationals; foreigners can purchase on a 30-year leasehold basis. The project was completed in Q4 2024.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$847,613
Handover Quarter
Q4 2024
Payment Plan Summary
3-step installment plan. Additional variants available: Payment Plan · (Off-Plan Villa). Ask Eden Lane for details.
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 329 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 330 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.7%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Payment Plan · (Finished Villa)

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit2%THB 638,000Reservation deposit
Sales & purchase agreement signature within 30 days after reservation48%THB 15,312,000Sales & purchase agreement signature within 30 days after reservation
Transfer of ownership50%THB 15,950,000Transfer of ownership

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$908,161

3 bd329 m² · 3,541 sq ftHandover: Q4 2024

4 Bedrooms

$847,613

4 bd330 m² · 3,552 sq ftHandover: Q4 2024

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 350,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 249,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,983,000

Gross Yield

14.3%

Net Yield

10.7%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 39,131,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

94%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 27,900,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 27,900,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Layan is a quiet residential area in northwest Phuket, favored by long-term expats and families. Layan Beach is 2.3 km away; daily errands require a car or scooter. The area sits between Nai Thon and Bang Tao, with low density and green surroundings. Layan Beach 2.3 km away • Airport 7.1 km, convenient for frequent travelers • Quiet low-density area with expat-oriented services nearby

Daily Convenience

Two 7-Elevens and a local mart within 3 km; pharmacy 2.9 km away.

7-Eleven2.0 km · 4 min drive

Nearest convenience store; highly rated, 2 km.

Morya Pharmacy 29 Layan beach branch | หมอยาฟาร์มาซี 292.9 km · 6 min drive

Pharmacy with basic medications; 2.9 km away.

Nai Thon Mart2.9 km · 6 min drive

Local minimart; mixed reviews, lower rating.

7-Eleven2.9 km · 6 min drive

Second 7-Eleven option; 2.9 km, decent rating.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches within 4.5 km; national park visitor center 1.7 km away.

Layan Beach2.3 km · 5 min drive

Quiet beach, part of national park; 2.3 km.

Nai Thon Beach3.0 km · 6 min drive

Uncrowded beach, clean water; 3.0 km.

Bang Tao Beach4.5 km · 9 min drive

Long beach with more facilities; 4.5 km.

ศูนย์บริการนักท่องเที่ยว หน่วยพิทักษ์อุทยานแห่งชาติหาดลายัน1.7 km · 3 min drive

National park ranger station; well-rated, 1.7 km.

Food & Dining

Upscale dining and a highly rated cafe within 3 km; moderate options nearby.

360° Bar2.0 km · 4 min drive

Upscale bar, panoramic views; expensive, 2.0 km.

Trisara2.3 km · 5 min drive

Fine dining resort restaurant; top-rated, 2.3 km.

Hideaway Cafe@Saku2.7 km · 5 min drive

Highly rated cafe; popular, great reviews, 2.7 km.

Shameena Restaurant & Lounge2.8 km · 6 min drive

Mid-range restaurant and lounge; well-reviewed, 2.8 km.

Health & Safety

Nearest clinic 5.2 km; four medical facilities within 6.5 km, all highly rated.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า5.2 km · 10 min drive

General clinic, Laguna area; highly rated, 5.2 km.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic5.6 km · 11 min drive

GP clinic; strong reviews, 5.6 km.

AESsense Clinic Phuket6.3 km · 13 min drive

Aesthetic and general clinic; top-rated, 6.3 km.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา6.5 km · 13 min drive

Multi-branch local clinic; excellent rating, 6.5 km.

Kids & Education

International kindergartens from 4.4 km; family-oriented cafe at 5.7 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten4.4 km · 9 min drive

International kindergarten; perfect rating, 4.4 km.

Lemonade Club5.7 km · 11 min drive

Family-friendly cafe; mid-range prices, 5.7 km.

Mango-Tango7.3 km · 15 min drive

International preschool; near-perfect rating, 7.3 km.

Indigo Kids International Nursery & Preschool8.6 km · 17 min drive

International nursery and preschool; top-rated, 8.6 km.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport 7.1 km away; no public transit, car required.

Phuket International Airport7.1 km · 14 min drive

Main international airport; 7.1 km from project.

Phuket Airport7.3 km · 15 min drive

Airport access point; 7.3 km away.

Phuket Airpark12 km · 23 min drive

Light aircraft park; 12 km, niche use.

Phuket Flying Club ​12 km · 24 min drive

Small flying club; 12 km, recreational use.

Sports & Leisure

Golf course 4.7 km; top-rated spa and Muay Thai gym within 6.5 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket4.7 km · 9 min drive

18-hole golf course, Laguna resort; 4.7 km.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna5.6 km · 11 min drive

Highly rated spa; 2900+ reviews, 5.6 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA6.3 km · 13 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA gym; well-reviewed, 6.3 km.

TreeHouse Massage Phuket Airport6.4 km · 13 min drive

Popular massage near airport; top-rated, 6.4 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Low-key evening options within 3.2 km; beach club and hotel bar nearby.

Hideaway Cafe@Saku2.7 km · 5 min drive

Relaxed cafe with evening atmosphere; 2.7 km.

Project Artisan3.0 km · 6 min drive

Popular restaurant-bar; moderate prices, 970 reviews.

Pullman Phuket Arcadia Naithon Beach3.2 km · 6 min drive

Hotel with bar and evening facilities; 3.2 km.

Baba Beach Club Phuket3.2 km · 6 min drive

Beach club at Nai Thon; 3.2 km.

$847,613

Available International
3–4 Bedrooms
5 Baths
329–330 m² · 3541–3552 sq ft
Condo / Apartment