All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Wilawan Luna Vista

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Wilawan Luna Vista is a gated villa development of 19 units in Thep Krasattri district, Phuket, developed by Wilawan Greenplace Co., Ltd. The project is currently under construction with completion scheduled for Q4 2027. Villas are available with 3 or 4 bedrooms, ranging from 501 to 613 sq.m. Each villa features a private pool, jacuzzi, garden, and a rooftop garden designed for evening views. EV charging is included. Solar panels and home automation are available as options. The total land area is 11.5 Rai. Key facts: • 19 villas total • 3 or 4 bedrooms • Size: 501-613 sq.m • Ownership: freehold or leasehold • 24-hour security and estate management by Wilawan • Prices from THB 29,900,000

Opportunity Terms

Developer
Wilawan Greenplace Co
Starting Price
$908,404
Handover Quarter
Q4 2027
Payment Plan Summary
7-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 501 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 613 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.4%
Amenities
Swimming Pool Garden EV Charging Station

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Payment for reservation deposit2%$17,993Payment for reservation deposit
Payment for sale and purchase agreement (within 30 days)28%$251,907Payment for sale and purchase agreement (within 30 days)
Payment on finished foundation post15%$134,950Payment on finished foundation post
Payment on finished concrete structure and roof structure15%$134,950Payment on finished concrete structure and roof structure
Payment on finished wall15%$134,950Payment on finished wall
Payment on finished floor finishing, door & window frame and paint15%$134,950Payment on finished floor finishing, door & window frame and paint
Payment for transfer of land registration10%$89,967Payment for transfer of land registration

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$908,404

3 bd501 m² · 5,393 sq ftHandover: Q4 2027

4 Bedrooms

$1,121,249

4 bd613 m² · 6,598 sq ftHandover: Q4 2027

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

$6,921

Est. Monthly Income

$4,393

Est. Annual Income

$52,837

Gross Yield

8.8%

Net Yield

5.9%

Est. 5-Year Value

$1,261,884

Est. 5-Year ROI

70%

Assumptions

Purchase price: $899,699Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 29,901,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Layan is a quiet inland district near Phuket's northwest coast. The area is low-density with local villages, greenery, and minimal commercial development. Nearest beaches are 5-7 km by car; daily needs require driving. Elephant sanctuary 1.9 km away • Airport 5.7 km - convenient for frequent travelers • Quiet inland location, beaches 5-7 km by car

Daily Convenience

A lifestyle mall is on the doorstep; nearest supermarket and convenience stores are 2.5-2.9 km away.

Tanya Living10m · 1 min walk

Lifestyle mall on site; limited daily essentials.

Shell2.5 km · 5 min drive

Shell fuel station with basic grocery section.

7-Eleven สาขา พรุสมภาร2.7 km · 5 min drive

Standard 7-Eleven, 24-hour convenience store.

7-Eleven2.9 km · 6 min drive

Standard 7-Eleven, 24-hour convenience store.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches are reachable within 5.5-6.7 km; an elephant sanctuary is just 1.9 km away.

Layan Beach5.4 km · 11 min drive

Quiet, partly shaded beach; low crowds year-round.

Nai Thon Beach5.5 km · 11 min drive

Clean, uncrowded beach; calm water for swimming.

Bang Tao Beach6.7 km · 13 min drive

Long beach with restaurants and water sports nearby.

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Phuket (Thalang Branch)1.9 km · 4 min drive

Highly rated ethical elephant sanctuary; 4.9 stars, 352 reviews.

Food & Dining

A well-rated café and bistro are within 1 km; more dining options at 2-3 km.

Bird For You Café & Bistro810m · 10 min walk

Café-bistro, 4.9 stars; popular local spot under 1 km.

JAMPA Restaurant2.0 km · 4 min drive

Upscale restaurant, 4.7 stars; mid-to-high prices.

Liang’s : Home Of Specialty Coffee2.7 km · 5 min drive

Specialty coffee café, 4.9 stars; 200 reviews.

Khun Mae Chu (Local Phuket Souvenirs)2.8 km · 6 min drive

Local Phuket food and souvenirs; 4.4 stars, 2,591 reviews.

Health & Safety

Nearest clinic is 3.1 km; several medical facilities within 7-9 km.

AESsense Clinic Phuket3.1 km · 6 min drive

Aesthetic and general clinic, 4.9 stars; 219 reviews.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า7.0 km · 14 min drive

General medical clinic in Laguna area; 4.8 stars.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic7.3 km · 15 min drive

GP clinic in Bang Tao; 4.8 stars, 338 reviews.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา8.4 km · 17 min drive

General clinic, 4.9 stars; 315 reviews.

Kids & Education

International kindergartens start from 6 km; family café and activity venues at 7-8 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten6.0 km · 12 min drive

International kindergarten, 5-star rated; 43 reviews.

Lemonade Club7.3 km · 15 min drive

Family-friendly café, moderate prices; 7.3 km.

Mango-Tango7.9 km · 16 min drive

International preschool, 4.9 stars; 54 reviews.

Indigo Kids International Nursery & Preschool9.1 km · 18 min drive

International nursery and preschool, 5-star rated; 40 reviews.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 5.7 km away; no public transit - car or ride-hailing required.

Phuket International Airport5.7 km · 11 min drive

Main international airport; 5.7 km, no public bus link.

Phuket Airport5.9 km · 12 min drive

Secondary airport access point; 5.9 km.

Phuket Airpark9.5 km · 19 min drive

Small general aviation airpark; 9.5 km.

Phuket Flying Club ​10 km · 20 min drive

Light aircraft flying club; recreational use only.

Sports & Leisure

Golf club is 3.4 km away; massage and spa options from 4.8 km.

Blue Canyon Country Club3.4 km · 7 min drive

Blue Canyon golf; two championship courses, 3.4 km.

Sabai massage and spa, Phuket airport branch4.8 km · 10 min drive

Airport-area Thai massage; 4.8 stars, 1,818 reviews.

TreeHouse Massage Phuket Airport5.0 km · 10 min drive

Thai massage near airport; 4.8 stars, 2,014 reviews.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna7.3 km · 15 min drive

Spa in Laguna area; 4.9 stars, 2,926 reviews.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Casual cafés and a beach club within 3-5 km; evening options are limited and mostly low-key.

Hideaway Cafe@Saku3.2 km · 6 min drive

Relaxed hideaway café; 4.8 stars, 556 reviews.

Project Artisan4.4 km · 9 min drive

Artisan food and drinks; moderate prices, 4.6 stars.

NY Beach Club4.7 km · 9 min drive

Casual beach club with food; 4.5 stars, 514 reviews.

Pullman Phuket Arcadia Naithon Beach4.9 km · 10 min drive

Hotel beach club at Naithon; 4.6 stars, 3,353 reviews.

$908,404

Available International
3–4 Bedrooms
501–613 m² · 5393–6598 sq ft
Condo / Apartment