All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Qnity by Wallaya Villas

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Qnity by Wallaya Villas is a villa development by Wallaya Villas Development Co., Ltd., located in Si Sunthon, Phuket. Units are available with 3, 4, or 5 bedrooms. Villa sizes range from 425 to 816 sq m. Prices start from THB 25,609,000. Each villa includes a private swimming pool. The project is currently under construction, with completion scheduled for Q2 2026.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$909,072
Handover Quarter
Q2 2026
Payment Plan Summary
6-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 425 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 632 m² · 5 Bedrooms from 816 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.2%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation—THB 200,000Reservation
Contract Signing (30 days after reservation)30%THB 8,977,000Contract Signing (30 days after reservation)
Super Structure with Roof Completion30%THB 8,977,000Super Structure with Roof Completion
Wall Plastering, M & E Completion15%THB 4,488,000Wall Plastering, M & E Completion
Finishing Works (Tiles, Doors & Windows Installation, Built-in Furniture)15%THB 4,488,000Finishing Works (Tiles, Doors & Windows Installation, Built-in Furniture)
Transfer date10%THB 2,992,000Transfer date

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$909,072

3 bd425 m² · 4,575 sq ftHandover: Q2 2026

4 Bedrooms

$1,301,587

4 bd632 m² · 6,803 sq ftHandover: Q2 2026

5 Bedrooms

$1,697,929

5 bd816 m² · 8,783 sq ftHandover: Q2 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 151,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,811,000

Gross Yield

8.8%

Net Yield

6.1%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 41,969,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

71%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 29,923,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 29,923,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Bang Tao is a residential and resort corridor on Phuket's northwest coast. The area is not walkable to the beach - Bang Tao Beach is 3.3 km away and requires a vehicle. Expat families and long-term renters are common, drawn by Laguna-area amenities and international schools nearby. Bang Tao Beach 3.3 km by car • Porto de Phuket mall and Villa Market within 2.2 km • Airport 13 km, about 20 minutes

Daily Convenience

Three supermarkets and a shopping mall are within 2.7 km, all requiring a short drive.

Porto de Phuket2.2 km · 4 min drive

Lifestyle mall; dining, shops, services. 2.2 km.

Tops Food Hall Porto De Phuket2.2 km · 4 min drive

Full-range supermarket inside Porto mall. Good selection.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)2.2 km · 4 min drive

International supermarket; imported goods, expat staples. 2.2 km.

Lotus's Go Fresh2.7 km · 5 min drive

Affordable local supermarket; everyday essentials. 2.7 km.

Beach & Nature

Bang Tao Beach is the closest at 3.3 km; Surin and Layan beaches are 5.6 km away, all reachable by car or scooter.

Bang Tao Beach3.3 km · 7 min drive

Long, quiet beach; 3.3 km by vehicle.

Surin Beach5.6 km · 11 min drive

Calmer, upscale beach area. 5.6 km by car.

Layan Beach5.6 km · 11 min drive

Secluded, less developed beach. 5.6 km away.

Phuket Elephant Nature Reserve1.9 km · 4 min drive

Ethical elephant sanctuary; rated 4.9. 1.9 km.

Food & Dining

A highly rated mix of Italian, French, and gallery-cafe dining within 2.3 km, plus the elephant reserve cafe nearby.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant530m · 7 min walk

Art gallery cafe; popular, rated 4.8. 530 m.

Phuket Elephant Nature Reserve1.9 km · 4 min drive

Cafe at elephant reserve; rated 4.9. 1.9 km.

Little Roma2.1 km · 4 min drive

Italian; 9,100+ reviews, rated 4.9. 2.1 km.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

French bistro; moderate prices, rated 4.8. 2.3 km.

Health & Safety

Two local clinics are within 3 km for everyday needs; specialist and pharmacy options are further at 9-10 km.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic2.1 km · 4 min drive

General clinic; rated 4.8, 338 reviews. 2.1 km.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา3.0 km · 6 min drive

Branch clinic; rated 4.9, 314 reviews. 3.0 km.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)9.5 km · 19 min drive

Dermatology specialist clinic; rated 4.9. 9.5 km.

Herb & Health Gallery9.9 km · 20 min drive

Herbal pharmacy; rated 4.9, 1,277 reviews. 9.9 km.

Kids & Education

An international kindergarten and a Thai school are within 3.7 km; sports and activity options available nearby.

Lemonade Club1.9 km · 4 min drive

Kids-oriented cafe and activity space. 1.9 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten2.2 km · 4 min drive

International kindergarten; rated 5.0. 2.2 km.

Kajonkiet Thalang school3.7 km · 7 min drive

Thai school with some international programs. 3.7 km.

Royal Tennis Club Phuket7.8 km · 16 min drive

Tennis club; rated 5.0, limited reviews. 7.8 km.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 13 km away; no public transit nearby - a car or scooter is essential.

Phuket Airpark8.8 km · 18 min drive

Small private airpark; not commercial. 8.8 km.

Phuket International Airport13 km · 25 min drive

Main international airport; 13 km, ~20 min.

Phuket Airport13 km · 26 min drive

Airport reference point; same location. 13 km.

Phuket Bus Terminal 114 km · 29 min drive

Main bus terminal for island routes. 14 km.

Sports & Leisure

Golf, Muay Thai, spa, and marina facilities are all within 8 km, accessible by scooter or car.

Laguna Golf Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

18-hole golf course in Laguna complex. 2.3 km.

Oasis Spa (Tropical Retreat Spa, Laguna)3.5 km · 7 min drive

Spa retreat; rated 4.8, 1,177 reviews. 3.5 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA3.8 km · 8 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA training; rated 4.8. 3.8 km.

Royal Phuket Marina7.8 km · 16 min drive

Full-service marina; rated 4.6, 4,151 reviews. 7.8 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Two beach clubs and a popular bar are within 4 km; the nearest evening spot is just 530 m away.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant530m · 7 min walk

Gallery-restaurant with evening atmosphere. 530 m.

XANA Beach Club3.4 km · 7 min drive

Beach club on Bang Tao Beach. 3.4 km.

Catch Beach Club3.6 km · 7 min drive

Well-known beach club; busy weekends. 3.6 km.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant3.9 km · 8 min drive

Bar and restaurant; moderate prices, rated 4.7. 3.9 km.

$909,072

Available International
3–5 Bedrooms
425–816 m² · 4575–8783 sq ft
Condo / Apartment