All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

NAI Villas Kathu - Loch Palm Golf Course

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

NAI Villas Kathu is a ready-to-move-in villa development by Nainai Real Estate Co., Ltd., situated in the Kathu district of Phuket, adjacent to Loch Palm Golf Course. Property details: • Bedrooms: 4 • Total area: 390 m² • On-site amenity: Swimming Pool Kathu offers straightforward access to central Phuket's services and transport links. The villa is available from 14,490,000 THB.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$440,212
Handover Quarter
Q1 2025
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 390 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.4%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$440,212

4 bd390 m² · 4,198 sq ftHandover: Q1 2025

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 350,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 245,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,940,000

Gross Yield

27.5%

Net Yield

20.3%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 20,323,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

142%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 14,490,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 14,490,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Residential inland area near Kathu, set between golf courses and hills. Beaches require a 6-8 km drive. Practical for families and golfers who don't need beachfront access. Two golf courses within 1.5 km • Patong Beach 6.1 km by car • Lotus's supermarket 1.5 km

Daily Convenience

Two pharmacies under 1.8 km and Lotus's supermarket at 1.5 km cover daily needs.

ศรีพันยา Sripanya Pharmacy790m · 10 min walk

Rated 5.0; small local pharmacy at 790m.

Lotus's1.5 km · 3 min drive

Large supermarket; reliable range, 1.5 km.

อาคารยา ARKANYA PHARMACY | ร้านขายยาปลีก-ส่ง Аптека/Apotheke/药店1.7 km · 3 min drive

Retail and wholesale pharmacy; rated 4.9, 1.7 km.

Super Cheap Thung Thong2.9 km · 6 min drive

Discount supermarket; budget-friendly, 2.9 km.

Beach & Nature

Nearest beaches are 6-8 km away; a water ski cable park is walkable at 410m.

Patong Beach6.1 km · 12 min drive

Busy west-coast beach; 6.1 km drive.

Kamala Beach6.6 km · 13 min drive

Quieter beach; good for families, 6.6 km.

Surin Beach8.3 km · 17 min drive

Calmer, upscale beach area; 8.3 km drive.

Phuket Water Ski Cable Way410m · 5 min walk

Cable wakeboard park; rated 4.5, 410m walk.

Food & Dining

Several well-rated local restaurants within 2.7 km, mostly affordable Thai and Asian options.

Bang Jiam Dim Sum1.4 km · 17 min walk

Dim sum; affordable, high volume, 1.4 km.

Clear 85 Shabu Kathu2.6 km · 5 min drive

Shabu hotpot; rated 4.7, popular, 2.6 km.

Drop Espresso2.6 km · 5 min drive

Specialty coffee cafe; rated 4.8, 2.6 km.

khrua ohm2.7 km · 5 min drive

Thai food; affordable, 900+ reviews, 2.7 km.

Health & Safety

Two Bangkok Hospital branches within 5.3 km; dermatology clinic nearby at 2.2 km.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)2.2 km · 4 min drive

Dermatology specialist; rated 4.9, 532 reviews, 2.2 km.

BANGKOK HOSPITAL SIRIROJ4.9 km · 10 min drive

Full-service private hospital; rated 4.3, 4.9 km.

Bangkok Hospital Phuket5.3 km · 11 min drive

Major private hospital; 2400+ reviews, 5.3 km.

Clinic Bodrum Phuket (Patong)5.8 km · 12 min drive

Clinic near Patong; rated 4.5, 5.8 km.

Kids & Education

Three universities within 6.2 km; no international schools verified in immediate area.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus4.2 km · 8 min drive

State university campus; rated 4.5, 4.2 km.

ว.ค ภูเก็ต5.8 km · 12 min drive

Vocational college; limited reviews, 5.8 km.

Phuket Rajabhat University6.2 km · 12 min drive

Rajabhat University; rated 4.6, 6.2 km.

Getting Around

Bus terminals 6.9-8.3 km away; no public transit nearby - a car is essential.

Bangla Police Station5.6 km · 11 min drive

Police station area; songthaew reference point, 5.6 km.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)6.9 km · 14 min drive

Intercity bus terminal; rated 3.7, 6.9 km.

Phuket Bus Terminal 18.3 km · 17 min drive

Main bus terminal; rated 4.0, 8.3 km.

Phuket Airpark13 km · 25 min drive

Light aircraft airpark; rated 4.9, 13 km.

Sports & Leisure

Two golf courses under 1.5 km; spa, marina, and Muay Thai gym within 8 km.

Red Mountain Golf Club1.4 km · 17 min walk

Red Mountain golf course; scenic layout, 1.4 km.

De Flora Spa & Massage5.9 km · 12 min drive

Spa and massage; rated 4.5, 1700+ reviews, 5.9 km.

Royal Phuket Marina7.6 km · 15 min drive

Full-service marina; rated 4.6, 4100+ reviews, 7.6 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA8.1 km · 16 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA gym; rated 4.8, 8.1 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Indoor karting and a Turkish restaurant nearby; Patong nightlife accessible at 4.8 km.

Formula Fun Indoor Karting (Phuket)4.1 km · 8 min drive

Indoor karting; rated 4.9, 1594 reviews, 4.1 km.

Bosphorus Restaurant4.6 km · 9 min drive

Turkish restaurant; rated 4.7, 3500+ reviews, 4.6 km.

Oceanfront Beach Resort4.7 km · 9 min drive

Beachfront resort; rated 4.5, 2800+ reviews, 4.7 km.

Hotel Indigo Phuket Patong by IHG4.8 km · 10 min drive

IHG hotel bar area; rated 4.7, Patong, 4.8 km.

$440,212

Available International
4 Bedrooms
390 m² · 4,198 sq ft
Condo / Apartment