All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Villa Sunpao Rawai

Phuket, Thailand

Villa Sunpao Rawai

About This Property

Villa Sunpao Rawai is a three-bedroom villa of 262 sq m located in the Layan district of Phuket, developed by The Suksan Group. The property is ready to move in. The villa includes a private swimming pool. The layout is suitable for year-round living or seasonal use. Pricing starts from 19,000,000 THB. Contact the developer's representative for transaction details and current documentation.

Opportunity Terms

Developer
The Suksan Group
Starting Price
$577,227
Handover Quarter
Q4 2025
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.3%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 161,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,937,000

Gross Yield

13.8%

Net Yield

10.2%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 26,648,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

91%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 19,000,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 19,000,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Layan is a quiet, low-density area in northwest Phuket near the national park. Layan Beach is 2 km away; Bang Tao and Nai Thon are reachable by car. The area suits families and long-stay residents who prefer calm over nightlife. Layan Beach 2 km away, national park adjacent • Airport 7.4 km, 10-15 min drive • Quiet area, limited walkable dining and shops

Daily Convenience

Nearest 7-Eleven is 1.7 km away; other minimarts and a pharmacy within 3 km.

7-Eleven1.7 km · 3 min drive

Closest convenience store; 1.7 km, rated 4.7.

Morya Pharmacy 29 Layan beach branch | หมอยาฟาร์มาซี 292.7 km · 5 min drive

Pharmacy near Layan beach; 2.7 km, basic medications.

7-Eleven2.7 km · 5 min drive

Second 7-Eleven option; 2.7 km, rated 3.9.

Nai Thon Mart3.0 km · 6 min drive

Local minimart; 3 km, mixed reviews, basic supplies.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches within 4.2 km, plus a national park visitor center 1.4 km away.

Layan Beach2.0 km · 4 min drive

Quiet beach, national park setting; 2 km away.

Nai Thon Beach3.0 km · 6 min drive

Uncrowded local beach; 3 km, calm waters.

Bang Tao Beach4.2 km · 8 min drive

Long beach with more facilities; 4.2 km drive.

ศูนย์บริการนักท่องเที่ยว หน่วยพิทักษ์อุทยานแห่งชาติหาดลายัน1.4 km · 17 min walk

National park visitor center; 1.4 km, rated 4.6.

Food & Dining

Four dining options within 3 km, ranging from a high-end resort restaurant to a popular mid-range cafe.

Trisara2.0 km · 4 min drive

Resort restaurant at Trisara; upscale, 2 km.

Shameena Restaurant & Lounge2.9 km · 6 min drive

Mid-range restaurant; 2.9 km, rated 4.5, 565 reviews.

Project Artisan2.9 km · 6 min drive

Popular cafe-restaurant; mid-range, 2.9 km, 970 reviews.

Hideaway Cafe@Saku3.0 km · 6 min drive

Highly rated cafe; 3 km, rated 4.8, 556 reviews.

Health & Safety

Nearest clinic is 4.9 km away in Laguna; three more options within 6.6 km.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า4.9 km · 10 min drive

Medical clinic in Laguna; 4.9 km, rated 4.8.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic5.3 km · 11 min drive

General clinic; 5.3 km, rated 4.8, 338 reviews.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา6.2 km · 12 min drive

Multi-service clinic; 6.2 km, rated 4.9.

AESsense Clinic Phuket6.6 km · 13 min drive

Aesthetic and general clinic; 6.6 km, rated 4.9.

Kids & Education

International kindergartens from 4.2 km; family-friendly cafe at 5.5 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten4.2 km · 8 min drive

International kindergarten; 4.2 km, rated 5.0.

Lemonade Club5.5 km · 11 min drive

Family cafe with kids activities; 5.5 km, mid-range.

Mango-Tango7.2 km · 14 min drive

International preschool program; 7.2 km, rated 4.9.

Indigo Kids International Nursery & Preschool8.4 km · 17 min drive

International nursery and preschool; 8.4 km, rated 5.0.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 7.4 km away, approximately 10-15 minutes by car.

Phuket International Airport7.4 km · 15 min drive

Main international airport; 7.4 km, 10-15 min drive.

Phuket Airport7.6 km · 15 min drive

Airport access point; 7.6 km, rated 4.3.

Phuket Airpark12 km · 24 min drive

Light aviation facility; 12 km, rated 4.9.

Phuket Flying Club ​12 km · 25 min drive

Flying club; 12 km, rated 5.0, 23 reviews.

Sports & Leisure

Golf course 4.4 km away; spa, Muay Thai gym, and massage within 6.7 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket4.4 km · 9 min drive

18-hole golf course at Laguna; 4.4 km.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna5.4 km · 11 min drive

Highly rated spa; 5.4 km, rated 4.9, 2 926 reviews.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA6.0 km · 12 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA training; 6 km, rated 4.8.

TreeHouse Massage Phuket Airport6.7 km · 13 min drive

Massage near airport; 6.7 km, rated 4.8, 2 014 reviews.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Low-key evening options within 3.3 km; no dedicated nightlife strip in the immediate area.

Project Artisan2.9 km · 6 min drive

Popular cafe-restaurant; 2.9 km, mid-range, evening dining.

Hideaway Cafe@Saku3.0 km · 6 min drive

Relaxed cafe with good ratings; 3 km, rated 4.8.

Pullman Phuket Arcadia Naithon Beach3.3 km · 7 min drive

Hotel bar and pool area; 3.3 km, rated 4.6.

Baba Beach Club Phuket3.3 km · 7 min drive

Beach club; 3.3 km, check current hours before visiting.

$577,227

Available International
3 Bedrooms
Condo / Apartment