All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

The Gardens by Vichara

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

The Gardens by Vichara is a villa development in the Pasak district of Koh Samui, delivered by Vichara Property Co., Ltd. The project offers villas with 4 or 5 bedrooms, ranging in size from 521.14 to 620.54 sq m. All units are completed and ready to move in as of Q3 2025. Prices start from THB 35,000,000. The development includes a swimming pool. Pasak is a quiet residential area in the western part of Koh Samui with convenient access to the island's main services and roads.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$1,063,313
Handover Quarter
Q3 2025
Payment Plan Summary
3-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 521 m² · 5 Bedrooms from 621 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.6%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit—THB 200,000Reservation deposit
Contract signing50%THB 17,500,000Contract signing
Handover50%THB 17,500,000Handover

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$1,063,313

4 bd521 m² · 5,608 sq ftHandover: Q3 2025

5 Bedrooms

$1,519,019

5 bd621 m² · 6,684 sq ftHandover: Q3 2025

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 350,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 237,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,846,000

Gross Yield

11.4%

Net Yield

8.1%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 49,089,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

81%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 35,000,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 35,000,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Bang Tao is a residential and resort area on Phuket's northwest coast. Bang Tao Beach is 2.3 km away, reachable by car or scooter. The area draws expat families and long-stay renters, with shops, clinics, and restaurants within a few kilometers. Bang Tao Beach 2.3 km away • Villa Market and Porto de Phuket mall at 1.8 km • Airport 11 km, about 15-20 min by car

Daily Convenience

Four supermarkets and a mall within 3 km cover everyday shopping needs.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)1.8 km · 4 min drive

Expat-oriented supermarket; imported goods, 1.8 km.

Porto de Phuket1.8 km · 4 min drive

Lifestyle mall with shops and cafés; 1.8 km.

Makro Thalang2.6 km · 5 min drive

Wholesale format; bulk buying, good prices, 2.6 km.

Lotus's Thalang3.0 km · 6 min drive

Large Thai hypermarket; wide range, budget-friendly, 3 km.

Beach & Nature

Bang Tao Beach is the closest at 2.3 km, with Layan and Surin reachable within 5-6 km.

Bang Tao Beach2.3 km · 5 min drive

Long beach, calm water, mostly accessible by vehicle.

Layan Beach4.2 km · 8 min drive

Quieter, less crowded beach; 4.2 km north.

Surin Beach5.4 km · 11 min drive

Upscale beach area with restaurants; 5.4 km.

Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket2.5 km · 5 min drive

Ethical elephant sanctuary; visits by appointment, 4.6 rating.

Food & Dining

Four well-rated restaurants from 1.4 to 2.7 km, covering casual, French, and Italian cuisine.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant1.4 km · 17 min walk

Gallery-restaurant hybrid; high ratings, 1.4 km.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket1.8 km · 4 min drive

French bistro; moderate prices, 4.8 rating, very popular.

Little Roma1.8 km · 4 min drive

Italian restaurant; rated 4.9, nearly 10k reviews.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant2.7 km · 5 min drive

Bar and restaurant; moderate prices, reliable ratings, 2.7 km.

Health & Safety

Three clinics within 3 km handle routine care; a specialist clinic is 8 km away.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า1.6 km · 3 min drive

General clinic near Laguna; rated 4.8, 1.6 km.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic1.7 km · 3 min drive

General practice clinic; rated 4.8, 1.7 km.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา2.9 km · 6 min drive

Clinic with high rating 4.9; 2.9 km away.

AESsense Clinic Phuket8.1 km · 16 min drive

Aesthetic and specialist clinic; 4.9 rating, 8.1 km.

Kids & Education

An international kindergarten is under 1 km away; a family café and sports club are nearby.

Little Lions International Kindergarten940m · 12 min walk

International kindergarten; perfect rating, under 1 km.

Lemonade Club1.7 km · 3 min drive

Child-friendly café; moderate prices, 1.7 km.

Royal Tennis Club Phuket9.0 km · 18 min drive

Tennis club; perfect rating, small sample, 9 km.

Thalang Technical College9.5 km · 19 min drive

Vocational college; 9.5 km, limited relevance for families.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 11 km away; no public transit nearby, car or taxi required.

Phuket Airpark9.3 km · 19 min drive

Small airpark; 9.3 km, rated 4.9.

Phuket International Airport11 km · 23 min drive

Main international airport; 11 km, all major flights.

Phuket Airport12 km · 23 min drive

Airport reference point; 12 km from project.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)13 km · 26 min drive

Bus terminal for intercity routes; 13 km, rated 3.7.

Sports & Leisure

Golf course 1.3 km away, two Oasis Spa locations, and a well-known Muay Thai gym within 6.5 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket1.3 km · 16 min walk

18-hole golf course; 1.3 km, Laguna complex.

Oasis Spa (Tropical Retreat Spa, Laguna)2.3 km · 5 min drive

Established spa brand; rated 4.8, 2.3 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA3.5 km · 7 min drive

Popular training gym; Muay Thai and MMA, 3.5 km.

Oasis Spa (Turquoise Cove Spa, Kamala)6.4 km · 13 min drive

Second Oasis Spa location; rated 4.8, 6.4 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Two beach clubs and two bars/restaurants within 3 km offer evening options without going to Patong.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant1.4 km · 17 min walk

Gallery-restaurant with evening atmosphere; 1.4 km.

XANA Beach Club2.6 km · 5 min drive

Beach club at Bang Tao Beach; 2.6 km.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant2.7 km · 5 min drive

Bar-restaurant with live energy; moderate prices, 2.7 km.

Catch Beach Club2.9 km · 6 min drive

Popular beach club; 2.9 km on Bang Tao Beach.

$1,063,313

Available International
4–5 Bedrooms
521–621 m² · 5608–6684 sq ft
Condo / Apartment