All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Elite Chalong Hidden Oasis Villas

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Elite Chalong Hidden Oasis Villas is a villa development by Elite Oasis Group Co., Ltd. located in the Chalong district of Phuket. The project is currently under construction and is scheduled for completion in Q4 2026. All units are three-bedroom villas with a total area of 320.82 sq m. Prices start from THB 19,980,000. The development includes the following amenities: • Swimming Pool • Smart Home System Chalong is a well-established district in southern Phuket, known for its convenient access to services, roads, and local infrastructure.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$607,000
Handover Quarter
Q4 2026
Payment Plan Summary
7-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 321 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 503 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.3%

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit2%THB 400,000Reservation deposit
Sign contract (within 30 days)28%THB 5,594,000Sign contract (within 30 days)
Completion of foundation15%THB 2,997,000Completion of foundation
Completion of Concrete Structure15%THB 2,997,000Completion of Concrete Structure
Completion of Wall and Roof Tiles15%THB 2,997,000Completion of Wall and Roof Tiles
Completion of Floor Tiles and Interior15%THB 2,997,000Completion of Floor Tiles and Interior
Villa Transfer / Land Registration10%THB 1,998,000Villa Transfer / Land Registration

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$607,000

3 bd321 m² · 3,455 sq ftHandover: Q4 2026

4 Bedrooms

$777,312

4 bd503 m² · 5,414 sq ftHandover: Q4 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 157,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,886,000

Gross Yield

13.1%

Net Yield

9.4%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 28,023,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

87%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 19,980,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 19,980,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Chalong is a residential area in southern Phuket, inland from the coast. The nearest beaches - Kata and Karon - are 4-5 km away, requiring a car or scooter. Popular with expats and long-term residents for its practical amenities and quieter pace. Lotus's supermarket 630m away • Kata Beach 4.2 km by car • Hospitals 8-9 km, Bangkok Hospital Phuket nearest major facility

Daily Convenience

Two supermarkets within 1.5 km, a wholesale option and a mall within 2.5 km.

Lotus's Supermarket630m · 8 min walk

Large Lotus's supermarket; 630m, rated 4.3.

Villa Market Chalong Phuket1.5 km · 3 min drive

Villa Market: imported goods, 1.5 km, rated 4.3.

แม็คโคร ฟู๊ดเซอร์วิส ราไวย์2.4 km · 5 min drive

Makro wholesale foodservice; 2.4 km, rated 4.4.

Robinson Lifestyle Chalong2.5 km · 5 min drive

Robinson Lifestyle mall; general retail, 2.5 km.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches 4-4.5 km away and an ethical elephant reserve at 2.5 km.

Kata Beach4.2 km · 8 min drive

Kata Beach: popular sandy beach, 4.2 km.

Karon Beach4.5 km · 9 min drive

Karon Beach: long open beach, 4.5 km.

Kata Noi Beach4.5 km · 9 min drive

Kata Noi Beach: smaller, calmer bay, 4.5 km.

Freedom Elephant Reserve Phuket2.5 km · 5 min drive

Freedom Elephant Reserve: ethical sanctuary, 5-star rating, 2.5 km.

Food & Dining

Four well-rated restaurants within 2.7 km, from Thai seafood to Turkish cuisine.

Bucha Gallery and Restaurant1.9 km · 4 min drive

Bucha Gallery: highly rated, creative dining, 1.9 km.

Kan Eang Restaurant - ร้านกันเอง2.2 km · 4 min drive

Kan Eang: classic Thai seafood, moderate prices, 2.2 km.

Cappadocia Turkish Restaurant Chalong Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

Cappadocia: Turkish cuisine, rated 4.9, moderate, 2.3 km.

Fresca - Kitchens & Deli2.7 km · 5 min drive

Fresca Kitchens & Deli: cafe-deli format, rated 4.7, 2.7 km.

Health & Safety

Nearest hospital 7.3 km away; Bangkok Hospital Phuket, the main facility, is 9.2 km.

Clinic Bodrum Phuket (Patong)7.3 km · 15 min drive

Clinic Bodrum Patong: general clinic, 7.3 km.

BANGKOK HOSPITAL SIRIROJ8.1 km · 16 min drive

Bangkok Hospital Siriroj: full hospital, 8.1 km.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)8.5 km · 17 min drive

Katu Dermatology Clinic: specialist skin clinic, 8.5 km.

Bangkok Hospital Phuket9.2 km · 18 min drive

Bangkok Hospital Phuket: main private hospital, 9.2 km.

Kids & Education

Prince of Songkla University Phuket Campus is the only listed institution, 7.1 km away.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus7.1 km · 14 min drive

Prince of Songkla University: public university campus, 7.1 km.

Getting Around

No nearby public transit; bus terminals and ferry pier are 7.7-12 km away.

Bangla Police Station7.7 km · 15 min drive

Bangla Police Station stop: 7.7 km, limited transit.

Phuket Bus Terminal 19.0 km · 18 min drive

Phuket Bus Terminal 1: intercity buses, 9 km.

Rassada Pier Terminal10 km · 20 min drive

Rassada Pier: island ferries, 10 km.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)12 km · 23 min drive

Phuket Bus Terminal 2: main long-distance hub, 12 km.

Sports & Leisure

A dive operator, beach club, spa, and golf course available within 2.9-8.8 km.

Phuket Country Club8.8 km · 18 min drive

Phuket Country Club: 18-hole golf course, 8.8 km.

Dolphins Bay Phuket2.9 km · 6 min drive

Dolphins Bay Phuket: dive center, rated 4.6, 2.9 km.

Fira Beach Club4.2 km · 8 min drive

Fira Beach Club: beach club with facilities, 4.2 km.

De Flora Spa & Massage7.2 km · 14 min drive

De Flora Spa & Massage: spa treatments, rated 4.5, 7.2 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Casual bars and beach clubs within 4.5 km; no major nightlife district nearby.

Lucha Cantina Authentic Mexican - Chalong2.7 km · 5 min drive

Lucha Cantina: Mexican bar-restaurant, rated 4.9, 2.7 km.

Lost in Phuket3.8 km · 8 min drive

Lost in Phuket: bar-restaurant, moderate prices, 3.8 km.

Tann Beach club4.0 km · 8 min drive

Tann Beach Club: beach club, rated 4.4, 4.0 km.

Issara Restaurant & Bar - Kata Beach4.5 km · 9 min drive

Issara Restaurant & Bar: Kata Beach dining, rated 4.8, 4.5 km.

$607,000

Available International
3–4 Bedrooms
321–503 m² · 3455–5414 sq ft
Condo / Apartment