All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Wallaya Hill

Phuket, Thailand

Wallaya Hill

About This Property

Wallaya Hill is a villa development by Wallaya Villas Development Co., Ltd., located in the Kamala district of Phuket. The project is currently under construction with completion scheduled for Q4 2026. The development offers 4-bedroom villas with a total area of 548 sq. m. Prices start from THB 39,927,600. On-site amenities include a Swimming Pool.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$1,106,697
Handover Quarter
Q4 2026
Payment Plan Summary
6-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 548 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.4%

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation—THB 200,000Reservation
Contract Signing (30 days after reservation)30%THB 10,928,000Contract Signing (30 days after reservation)
Super Structure with Roof Completion30%THB 10,928,000Super Structure with Roof Completion
Wall Plastering, M & E Completion15%THB 5,464,000Wall Plastering, M & E Completion
Finishing Works (Tiles, Doors & Windows Installation, Built-in Furniture)15%THB 5,464,000Finishing Works (Tiles, Doors & Windows Installation, Built-in Furniture)
Transfer date10%THB 3,643,000Transfer date

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$1,106,697

4 bd548 m² · 5,899 sq ftHandover: Q4 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 350,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 236,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,826,000

Gross Yield

11%

Net Yield

7.8%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 51,092,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

79%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 36,428,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 36,428,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Wallaya Hill sits on elevated terrain above Kamala, a quiet residential area popular with expats and long-term renters. Kamala Beach is 2.2 km away, reachable by scooter or short drive. Daily shops and restaurants are within 2 km; Patong's busier zone is 6 km out. Kamala Beach 2.2 km away • Big C and Villa Market within 1.8 km • Marush Kamala rated 4.9 with 7,300+ reviews nearby

Daily Convenience

Two minimarts and two supermarkets are all within 1.8 km.

7-Eleven1.4 km · 17 min walk

24/7 minimart, basics covered, 1.4 km.

โลตัส โก เฟรช มินิ ซูเปอร์มาร์เก็ต กมลาบีช ภูเก็ต1.5 km · 3 min drive

Lotus Go Fresh mini supermarket, fresh produce, 1.5 km.

Big C Market1.7 km · 3 min drive

Big C Market, full range, competitive prices, 1.7 km.

Villa Market Kamala Phuket1.8 km · 4 min drive

Villa Market, imported goods, expat-friendly, 1.8 km.

Beach & Nature

Kamala Beach is the nearest at 2.2 km; Surin and Patong are within 6 km.

Kamala Beach2.2 km · 4 min drive

Kamala Beach, calm family-friendly bay, 2.2 km.

Surin Beach4.3 km · 9 min drive

Surin Beach, less crowded, rocky ends, 4.3 km.

Patong Beach5.9 km · 12 min drive

Patong Beach, busy, full facilities, 5.9 km.

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Phuket (Bang Tao Branch)4.3 km · 9 min drive

Elephant sanctuary, ethical visit, rated 4.8, 4.3 km.

Food & Dining

Highly rated dining options from budget street food to mid-range restaurants within 2.8 km.

Marush Kamala1.6 km · 3 min drive

Marush Kamala, Mediterranean, rated 4.9, mid-range, 1.6 km.

Carnival Magic2.0 km · 4 min drive

Carnival Magic, themed dining experience, rated 4.7, 2.0 km.

Smile Bar2.0 km · 4 min drive

Smile Bar, budget Thai food, rated 4.8, 9000+ reviews.

Cafe Phuket Viewpoint2.8 km · 6 min drive

Cafe Phuket Viewpoint, hilltop cafe, rated 4.6, 2.8 km.

Health & Safety

Nearest clinic is 6.5 km away; Bangkok Hospital Phuket is 10 km.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)6.5 km · 13 min drive

Dermatology specialist clinic, rated 4.9, 6.5 km.

Takecare Doctor Patong Medical Clinic6.6 km · 13 min drive

General medical clinic in Patong, rated 4.8, 6.6 km.

Herb & Health Gallery7.7 km · 15 min drive

Pharmacy with herbal and health products, 7.7 km.

Bangkok Hospital Phuket10.0 km · 20 min drive

Bangkok Hospital Phuket, full hospital, rated 4.3, 10 km.

Kids & Education

International schools from 6.2 km; university and kids cafe within 8.3 km.

Lemonade Club5.8 km · 12 min drive

Lemonade Club, kids-friendly cafe, mid-range, 5.8 km.

Laguna Phuket6.2 km · 12 min drive

Laguna Phuket international school, 6.2 km.

Kajonkiet Thalang school8.3 km · 17 min drive

Kajonkiet Thalang, Thai-international school, 8.3 km.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus8.3 km · 17 min drive

Prince of Songkla University Phuket campus, 8.3 km.

Getting Around

No direct public transport nearby; bus terminals are 11-13 km away, airport 15 km.

Bangla Police Station5.3 km · 11 min drive

Bangla Police Station songthaew stop, Patong, 5.3 km.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)11 km · 23 min drive

Bus Terminal 2, intercity routes, 11 km.

Phuket Bus Terminal 113 km · 26 min drive

Bus Terminal 1, main terminal, 13 km.

Phuket Airpark15 km · 29 min drive

Phuket Airpark, light aircraft, 15 km.

Sports & Leisure

Golf, Muay Thai, boxing and spa options available from 4.9 km.

Red Mountain Golf Club6.0 km · 12 min drive

Red Mountain Golf Club, 18-hole course, 6.0 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA4.9 km · 10 min drive

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA, rated 4.8, 4.9 km.

Patong Boxing Stadium Sainamyen5.0 km · 10 min drive

Patong Boxing Stadium, live fights and training, 5.0 km.

De Flora Spa & Massage5.8 km · 12 min drive

De Flora Spa & Massage, rated 4.5, 1700+ reviews, 5.8 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Casual bars and a beach club within 3 km; livelier options in Patong from 4.5 km.

Big Boys’ Burger Club - Kamala1.5 km · 3 min drive

Big Boys' Burger Club, burgers and casual bar, rated 4.9.

Cafe Del Mar Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

Cafe Del Mar Phuket, beach club, 2.3 km.

Malika Sky Bar2.9 km · 6 min drive

Malika Sky Bar, rooftop bar, rated 4.9, 2.9 km.

Bosphorus Restaurant4.5 km · 9 min drive

Bosphorus Restaurant, Turkish dining and bar, rated 4.7.

$1,106,697

Available International
4 Bedrooms
548 m² · 5,899 sq ft
Condo / Apartment