All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Mali Thai Pool Villas

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Mali Thai Pool Villas is a villa development by Malithai Development Co., Ltd., located in the Karon district of Phuket. The project is currently under construction with completion scheduled for Q2 2027. Available units are 3-bedroom villas ranging in size from 225 to 349 sq m. Each villa includes a private swimming pool. Prices start from 19,900,000 THB . Karon is a well-established area on Phuket's west coast, offering a quieter environment compared to the more commercialised parts of the island while still providing convenient access to local amenities.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$604,570
Handover Quarter
Q2 2027
Payment Plan Summary
7-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 225 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.2%
Amenities
Price from฿19900000

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation non-refundable2%THB 398,000Reservation non-refundable
Signing Contract 15 days28%THB 5,572,000Signing Contract 15 days
Starting Foundation 45 days15%THB 2,985,000Starting Foundation 45 days
Finished Building Structure 45 days15%THB 2,985,000Finished Building Structure 45 days
Finished Wall Concrete 45 days15%THB 2,985,000Finished Wall Concrete 45 days
Starting Interior Works 45 days15%THB 2,985,000Starting Interior Works 45 days
Transfer Villa 30 days10%THB 1,990,000Transfer Villa 30 days

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$604,570

3 bd225 m² · 2,422 sq ftHandover: Q2 2027

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 163,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,955,000

Gross Yield

13.2%

Net Yield

9.8%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 27,911,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

89%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 19,900,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 19,900,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Residential hillside area between Kata and Karon beaches. Kata Beach is 1.2 km away; walkable but hilly. Quiet mix of villas and local shops, popular with long-stay expats. Kata Beach 1.2 km away • Two supermarkets within 400m • Nearest clinic 6.2 km in Patong

Daily Convenience

Two supermarkets within 370m cover daily shopping; 7-Eleven and a second Super Cheap within 1.9 km.

Super Cheap330m · 4 min walk

Local supermarket, budget prices, 330m away.

makro food service370m · 5 min walk

Wholesale food store, wide range, 370m away.

7-Eleven1000m · 12 min walk

24-hour convenience store, 1 km away.

Super Cheap 24 Karon1.9 km · 4 min drive

Second Super Cheap branch, 24-hour, 1.9 km.

Beach & Nature

Kata Beach is 1.2 km away; Kata Noi and Karon beaches reachable within 2.4 km, plus a community park.

Kata Beach1.2 km · 15 min walk

Main Kata Beach, surf-friendly, 1.2 km away.

Kata Noi Beach1.9 km · 4 min drive

Smaller, quieter beach, 1.9 km away.

Karon Beach2.4 km · 5 min drive

Long sandy beach, less crowded, 2.4 km.

Kata Beach Community Park1.2 km · 15 min walk

Community park with greenery, rated 4.6, 1.2 km.

Food & Dining

Well-rated restaurants from 780m to 2.8 km, ranging from resort dining to casual cafes.

Sawasdee Village Resort & Spa780m · 10 min walk

Resort restaurant, rated 4.8, highly reviewed, 780m.

KIRI Restaurant, Kata Beach1.3 km · 16 min walk

Popular spot, moderate prices, 8,500+ reviews, 1.3 km.

Issara Restaurant & Bar - Kata Beach1.9 km · 4 min drive

Bar and restaurant, rated 4.8, 1.9 km away.

Hidden Cafe Phuket2.8 km · 6 min drive

Specialty cafe, rated 4.7, 2,900+ reviews, 2.8 km.

Health & Safety

No clinics in walking distance; nearest medical options start at 6.2 km in Patong.

Takecare Doctor Patong Medical Clinic6.2 km · 12 min drive

General clinic, rated 4.8, Patong, 6.2 km.

NABON MEDICAL CLINIC6.6 km · 13 min drive

High-rated clinic, 3,200+ reviews, Patong, 6.6 km.

Clinic Bodrum Phuket (Patong)7.0 km · 14 min drive

Multi-service clinic, rated 4.5, Patong, 7.0 km.

Chaofa Vet Clinic8.6 km · 17 min drive

Veterinary clinic, rated 4.7, 8.6 km away.

Kids & Education

Fitness club and dive school within 4.3 km; university campus 9.2 km away.

ADRENALINE FITNESS CLUB4.1 km · 8 min drive

Fitness club, rated 4.8, 4.1 km away.

Aussie Divers Phuket4.3 km · 9 min drive

Dive school, rated 5.0, 1,187 reviews, 4.3 km.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus9.2 km · 18 min drive

Public university campus, rated 4.5, 9.2 km.

Getting Around

No local transit nearby; bus terminals and ferry pier are 12-14 km away, car or taxi needed.

Bangla Police Station7.5 km · 15 min drive

Police station reference point, Patong, 7.5 km.

Phuket Bus Terminal 112 km · 24 min drive

Main bus terminal, rated 4.0, 12 km away.

Rassada Pier Terminal13 km · 26 min drive

Ferry pier to islands, 13 km away.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)14 km · 28 min drive

Bus Terminal 2, intercity routes, 14 km away.

Sports & Leisure

Gym, spa, and golf options available from 6 km; all require a car or taxi.

Phuket Country Club11 km · 22 min drive

Golf club, 18 holes, 11 km away.

Dolphins Bay Phuket6.0 km · 12 min drive

Popular water activity venue, 8,700+ reviews, 6 km.

De Flora Spa & Massage6.9 km · 14 min drive

Spa and massage, rated 4.5, 6.9 km away.

Phu Montra9.2 km · 18 min drive

Spa, rated 4.8, 1,062 reviews, 9.2 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Low-key options start from 830m; beach club and bars within 1.9 km, livelier spots at 4.3 km.

Lost in Phuket830m · 10 min walk

Casual bar-restaurant, moderate prices, rated 4.6, 830m.

Tann Beach club1.1 km · 13 min walk

Beach club, rated 4.4, 3,366 reviews, 1.1 km.

Issara Restaurant & Bar - Kata Beach1.9 km · 4 min drive

Bar and restaurant, rated 4.8, 1.9 km away.

Groov Gastrobar4.3 km · 9 min drive

Gastrobar, rated 4.9, 2,546 reviews, 4.3 km.

$604,570

Available International
3 Bedrooms
225 m² · 2,422 sq ft
Condo / Apartment