All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

The Breeze villas

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

The Breeze Villas is a villa development by Thamdee 2020 Co., Ltd located in Choeng Thale, one of the established areas on Phuket's northwest coast. The project offers villas with 3 and 4 bedrooms , ranging in size from 408.69 to 636.46 sq m . All units are ready to move in. Prices start from 33,170,400 THB . Choeng Thale is a well-connected district with convenient access to the main amenities and beaches of the Bang Tao area.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$1,032,933
Handover Quarter
Q4 2022
Payment Plan Summary
3-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 414 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.6%

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit—$3,009Reservation deposit
The purchase price due within 30 days upon signing the sales and purchase agreement50%$511,518The purchase price due within 30 days upon signing the sales and purchase agreement
The land office during the official ownership transfer and key handover50%$511,518The land office during the official ownership transfer and key handover

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$1,032,933

3 bd414 m² · 4,456 sq ftHandover: Q4 2022

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

$6,921

Est. Monthly Income

$4,574

Est. Annual Income

$54,732

Gross Yield

7.7%

Net Yield

5.3%

Est. 5-Year Value

$1,434,867

Est. 5-Year ROI

67%

Assumptions

Purchase price: $1,023,035Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 34,000,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Bang Tao is a low-density residential and resort area on Phuket's northwest coast. Bang Tao Beach is 2.3 km away, reachable by car or bike. The Laguna resort complex, Porto de Phuket mall, and Boat Avenue shops sit within 1.5 km, making daily errands straightforward. Bang Tao Beach 2.3 km, Surin Beach 2.7 km • Lotus's Go Fresh supermarket 460 m on foot • Airport 14 km, ~20 min by car

Daily Convenience

Four supermarkets and a mall within 1.2 km cover daily and premium grocery needs.

Lotus's Go Fresh460m · 6 min walk

Nearest supermarket; rated 4.1, walkable at 460 m.

Tops Food Hall Porto De Phuket1.1 km · 14 min walk

Premium food hall in Porto mall; rated 4.4.

Porto de Phuket1.2 km · 15 min walk

Lifestyle mall with dining and shops; rated 4.5.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)1.4 km · 17 min walk

International supermarket, Boat Avenue; rated 4.3, 1.4 km.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches within 3.5 km and an elephant sanctuary 550 m away.

Bang Tao Beach2.3 km · 5 min drive

Long sandy beach, calm water; 2.3 km by car.

Surin Beach2.7 km · 5 min drive

Upscale beach with restaurants and clear water; 2.7 km.

Kamala Beach3.5 km · 7 min drive

Quieter beach backed by hills; 3.5 km away.

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Phuket (Bang Tao Branch)550m · 7 min walk

Ethical elephant sanctuary; rated 4.8, 550 m.

Food & Dining

Italian and French bistros with top ratings, plus a beach club, all within 2 km.

Little Roma1.2 km · 15 min walk

Italian; exceptional rating 4.9 from 9,000+ reviews.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket1.3 km · 16 min walk

French bistro; rated 4.8, moderate prices, 1.3 km.

Carpe Diem Beach Club - Phuket1.9 km · 4 min drive

Beach club dining; rated 4.7, moderate prices, 1.9 km.

Phuket Elephant Nature Reserve2.8 km · 6 min drive

Nature reserve restaurant; rated 4.9, 2.8 km.

Health & Safety

Two clinics under 1.6 km for routine care; specialist options 9+ km away.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา310m · 4 min walk

General clinic; rated 4.9, very close at 310 m.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า1.6 km · 3 min drive

General clinic, Laguna area; rated 4.8, 1.6 km.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)9.3 km · 19 min drive

Dermatology specialist; rated 4.9, but 9.3 km away.

Patong Medical Clinic9.6 km · 19 min drive

General medical clinic; rated 4.9, Patong, 9.6 km.

Kids & Education

A kids' café, international kindergarten nearby, and a Thai school 6 km out.

Lemonade Club1.3 km · 17 min walk

Kid-friendly café; rated 4.4, moderate prices, 1.3 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten2.6 km · 5 min drive

International kindergarten; rated 5.0, 2.6 km.

Kajonkiet Thalang school6.1 km · 12 min drive

Thai school with international programme; rated 4.1, 6.1 km.

Royal Tennis Club Phuket9.9 km · 20 min drive

Tennis club; rated 5.0, but 9.9 km away.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 14 km away, roughly 20 minutes by car.

Phuket Airpark12 km · 23 min drive

Light aviation airpark; rated 4.9, 12 km north.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)13 km · 25 min drive

Main intercity bus terminal; rated 3.7, 13 km.

Phuket International Airport14 km · 27 min drive

International airport; rated 4.0, 14 km, ~20 min.

Phuket Airport14 km · 28 min drive

Airport drop-off area; rated 4.3, 14 km.

Sports & Leisure

Golf course, Muay Thai gym, and a spa all within 3 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket2.2 km · 4 min drive

18-hole golf course in Laguna resort; 2.2 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA1.2 km · 15 min walk

Muay Thai and MMA training; rated 4.8, 1.2 km.

Oasis Spa (Tropical Retreat Spa, Laguna)3.0 km · 6 min drive

Spa with strong reviews; rated 4.8, 3.0 km.

Patong Boxing Stadium Sainamyen9.4 km · 19 min drive

Live Muay Thai stadium; rated 4.5, 9.4 km in Patong.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Three beach clubs and a bar-restaurant within 3 km offer evening options without going to Patong.

Catch Beach Club1.7 km · 3 min drive

Popular beach club on Bang Tao; 1.7 km.

Carpe Diem Beach Club - Phuket1.9 km · 4 min drive

Beach club with dining; rated 4.7, moderate prices, 1.9 km.

XANA Beach Club2.1 km · 4 min drive

Beach club in Laguna area; 2.1 km.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant3.0 km · 6 min drive

Laid-back bar and restaurant; rated 4.6, moderate prices, 3.0 km.

$1,032,933

Available International
3 Bedrooms
414 m² · 4,456 sq ft
Condo / Apartment