All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

The Residence Prime by Andaman Asset Solution

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

The Residence Prime is a villa development by Andaman Asset Solution Co., Ltd., located in Thep Krasattri district, Phuket. The project reached completion in Q1 2025 and units are ready to move in. Each villa offers 3 bedrooms across 398.28 sq m of total area. Prices start from THB 25,145,802 . On-site facilities include: • Gym • Swimming Pool • Garden • Co-Working Space

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$833,152
Handover Quarter
Q1 2025
Payment Plan Summary
6-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 228 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.5%
Amenities
Gym Swimming Pool Garden Co-working Space Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation—THB 200,000Reservation
Contract Signing (30 days after reservation)30%THB 8,227,000Contract Signing (30 days after reservation)
Payment 2 (30 days after contract signing)30%THB 8,227,000Payment 2 (30 days after contract signing)
Finishing Works (Tiles, Doors & Windows Installation, Built-in Furniture)15%THB 4,114,000Finishing Works (Tiles, Doors & Windows Installation, Built-in Furniture)
Villa completion15%THB 4,114,000Villa completion
Villa Handover10%THB 2,742,000Villa Handover

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$833,152

3 bd228 m² · 2,454 sq ftHandover: Q1 2025

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 163,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,953,000

Gross Yield

9.6%

Net Yield

7.1%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 38,464,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

76%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 27,424,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 27,424,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Residential inland area near Laguna Phuket resort complex. Bang Tao Beach is 3.6 km away, reachable by car or motorbike. Mix of expat families, long-term renters, and local residents. Makro and Lotus's within 1.4 km • Bang Tao Beach 3.6 km by car • Airport 10 km, about 15 minutes

Daily Convenience

Two major supermarkets within 1.4 km; smaller options within 2.5 km.

Makro Thalang1.1 km · 13 min walk

Wholesale supermarket; bulk goods, mid-range prices.

Lotus's Thalang1.4 km · 18 min walk

Full-range supermarket; fresh produce, household items.

Super Cheap Baan Ya2.4 km · 5 min drive

Small local supermarket; basic groceries, budget prices.

Shell2.5 km · 5 min drive

Petrol station convenience store; limited range.

Beach & Nature

Bang Tao Beach is closest at 3.6 km; quieter Layan Beach at 4.5 km.

Bang Tao Beach3.6 km · 7 min drive

Long sandy beach; 3.6 km, drive required.

Layan Beach4.5 km · 9 min drive

Quiet, less crowded beach; 4.5 km away.

Surin Beach7.0 km · 14 min drive

Rocky and sandy beach with restaurants; 7 km.

Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket4.2 km · 8 min drive

Ethical elephant sanctuary; rated 4.6, 660 reviews.

Food & Dining

Several well-rated casual dining spots within 2.3 km, mid-range prices.

บ้านติ่มซำภูเก็ต Dimsum House Phuket1.4 km · 17 min walk

Dim sum restaurant; highly rated 4.8, mid-range.

Project Artisan1.6 km · 3 min drive

Café-restaurant hybrid; popular, 4.6 rating, mid-range.

Timber Society - Private Pool Glamping1.9 km · 4 min drive

Glamping-style café; top-rated 4.9, unique setting.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant2.3 km · 5 min drive

Gallery-restaurant; rated 4.8, over 1,200 reviews.

Health & Safety

Four clinics within 6.4 km, all rated 4.8 or higher.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า3.3 km · 7 min drive

General clinic near Laguna; rated 4.8, 269 reviews.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic3.4 km · 7 min drive

Neighbourhood clinic; rated 4.8, 338 reviews.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา4.7 km · 9 min drive

Well-rated local clinic; 4.9 rating, 315 reviews.

AESsense Clinic Phuket6.4 km · 13 min drive

Aesthetic and medical clinic; rated 4.9, 6.4 km.

Kids & Education

International kindergarten 2.3 km away; children's activity venue and sports club within 10 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten2.3 km · 5 min drive

International kindergarten; perfect 5.0 rating, 2.3 km.

Lemonade Club3.4 km · 7 min drive

Children's activity café; rated 4.4, mid-range.

Thalang Technical College7.9 km · 16 min drive

Vocational college; basic rating, 7.9 km away.

Royal Tennis Club Phuket9.2 km · 18 min drive

Tennis club; perfect 5.0 rating, 9.2 km.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 10 km away; no public transit nearby, car essential.

Phuket Airpark8.3 km · 17 min drive

Small general aviation airpark; rated 4.9, 8.3 km.

Phuket International Airport10.0 km · 20 min drive

Main international airport; 10 km, rated 4.0.

Phuket Airport10 km · 20 min drive

Airport drop-off point reference; 10 km away.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)14 km · 27 min drive

Intercity bus terminal; 14 km, rated 3.7.

Sports & Leisure

Golf course 2.8 km away; top-rated spa at 3.5 km; marina and second spa within 9 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket2.8 km · 6 min drive

18-hole golf course inside Laguna complex; 2.8 km.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna3.5 km · 7 min drive

Highly rated spa; 4.9 rating, nearly 3,000 reviews.

Oasis Spa (Turquoise Cove Spa, Kamala)8.2 km · 16 min drive

Spa in Kamala; rated 4.8, 1,867 reviews, 8 km.

Royal Phuket Marina9.2 km · 18 min drive

Full-service marina with facilities; rated 4.6, 9 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Low-key evening options within 3.7 km; bars and grill lounges, no late-night clubs nearby.

Project Artisan1.6 km · 3 min drive

Casual café-restaurant; rated 4.6, mid-range, 1.6 km.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant2.3 km · 5 min drive

Gallery-restaurant with evening dining; rated 4.8.

CUT Grill & Lounge3.5 km · 7 min drive

Grill and lounge bar; rated 4.6, mid-range, 3.5 km.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant3.7 km · 7 min drive

Bar and restaurant; rated 4.6, mid-range, 3.7 km.

$833,152

Available International
3 Bedrooms
228 m² · 2,454 sq ft
Branded Residence