All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Baan Varij

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Baan Varij is a villa development by Nai Harn Baan-Bua Development, located in the Rawai district in the south of Phuket. Construction is underway, with completion scheduled for Q3 2026. Each villa offers 4 bedrooms across 460 m² of living space. On-site amenities include: • Swimming Pool • EV Charger Prices start from 37,300,000 THB . Rawai is a well-established residential area with good road access and proximity to the southern tip of Phuket.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$1,178,759
Handover Quarter
Q3 2026
Payment Plan Summary
7-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 460 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.1%

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Booking deposit5%$58,373Booking deposit
Signing of Contract within 30 Days from Booking Date25%$291,866Signing of Contract within 30 Days from Booking Date
Upon Completion of Pilings and Superstructure15%$175,120Upon Completion of Pilings and Superstructure
Upon Completion of Main Structure15%$175,120Upon Completion of Main Structure
Upon completion of roofs, walls, partitions15%$175,120Upon completion of roofs, walls, partitions
Upon Completion of Floors, Paint, and Finishing Work15%$175,120Upon Completion of Floors, Paint, and Finishing Work
Upon Completion of Electrical and Plumbing Fixtures, Built-in Furniture and Appliances, Landscaping10%$116,746Upon Completion of Electrical and Plumbing Fixtures, Built-in Furniture and Appliances, Landscaping

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$1,178,759

4 bd460 m² · 4,951 sq ftHandover: Q3 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

$10,531

Est. Monthly Income

$7,252

Est. Annual Income

$86,958

Gross Yield

10.3%

Net Yield

7.4%

Est. 5-Year Value

$1,637,428

Est. 5-Year ROI

77%

Assumptions

Purchase price: $1,167,464Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 38,800,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Quiet hillside area between Nai Harn and Rawai beaches. Nai Harn Beach is 1.7 km away, reachable by scooter or a long walk. Popular with expats and long-term renters seeking a calm southern Phuket base. Nai Harn Beach 1.7 km away • Highly rated cafes and restaurants within 750m • Lotus's Express and Super Cheap within 1 km

Daily Convenience

Two supermarkets within 1 km cover daily needs, with a larger Makro 2.5 km away.

Lotus's Express880m · 11 min walk

Convenient minimart, 880m, rated 4.1.

Super Cheap970m · 12 min walk

Well-stocked supermarket, 970m, rated 4.4.

Super Cheap Rawei1.9 km · 4 min drive

Secondary minimart option, 1.9 km, busy location.

Makro Rawai2.5 km · 5 min drive

Wholesale supermarket, 2.5 km, bulk buying.

Beach & Nature

Nai Harn Beach is 1.7 km away; Rawai and Kata Noi are within 3.5 km.

Nai Harn Beach1.7 km · 3 min drive

Main local beach, calm water, 1.7 km.

Rawai Beach2.1 km · 4 min drive

Seafood pier area, less swimming, 2.1 km.

Kata Noi Beach3.4 km · 7 min drive

Smaller quiet beach, good snorkeling, 3.4 km.

Ban Nai Han Park990m · 12 min walk

Local park, rated 4.5, under 1 km.

Food & Dining

Two highly rated restaurants under 750m; Vida Nova at Nai Harn Beach adds a mid-range option.

BOOST | Cafe & Restaurant Phuket720m · 9 min walk

Cafe and restaurant, 720m, rated 4.8 by 4500+.

Groov Gastrobar740m · 9 min walk

Gastrobar, 740m, rated 4.9 by 2500+.

Vida Nova Phuket1.7 km · 3 min drive

Mid-range beachside restaurant, 1.7 km, rated 4.8.

Ton Mai Spa & Massage Rawai Phuket1.7 km · 3 min drive

Massage and spa, 1.7 km, rated 4.8.

Health & Safety

Nearest clinic is 4.3 km; a well-rated medical clinic is 5.2 km away.

Takecare Clinic Doctor Kata Karon4.3 km · 9 min drive

General clinic, 4.3 km, rated 4.8.

Healthplus Medical Clinic Phuket5.2 km · 10 min drive

Medical clinic, 5.2 km, rated 5.0.

NABON MEDICAL CLINIC9.1 km · 18 min drive

High-volume medical clinic, 9.1 km, rated 4.9.

Snake farm9.4 km · 19 min drive

General facility, 9.4 km, lower rating 3.9.

Kids & Education

Diving and surf schools dominate within 5 km; no international schools nearby.

SSS Phuket Dive, Freedive & Surf3.6 km · 7 min drive

Dive, freedive, and surf school, 3.6 km, rated 4.9.

ADRENALINE FITNESS CLUB4.1 km · 8 min drive

Fitness club, 4.1 km, rated 4.8.

Phuket Dive Tours - Scuba Diving & Snorkeling Kata Beach4.9 km · 10 min drive

Scuba diving and snorkeling tours, 4.9 km, rated 4.9.

Aussie Divers Phuket5.1 km · 10 min drive

Dive operator, 5.1 km, rated 5.0 by 1100+.

Getting Around

No local bus stop nearby; main bus terminal and ferry pier are 14-15 km away.

Chalong Temple7.3 km · 15 min drive

Songthaew stop near temple, 7.3 km.

Bangla Police Station12 km · 25 min drive

Bus stop reference point, 12 km, Patong.

Phuket Bus Terminal 114 km · 28 min drive

Main island bus terminal, 14 km.

Rassada Pier Terminal15 km · 29 min drive

Ferry pier to islands, 15 km.

Sports & Leisure

Spa and massage within 1.7 km; golf and dolphin bay are 15-8 km away.

Phuket Country Club15 km · 29 min drive

18-hole golf course, 15 km from project.

Ton Mai Spa & Massage Rawai Phuket1.7 km · 3 min drive

Well-rated spa and massage, 1.7 km.

NARA MASSAGE & SPA PHUKET (Chalong, Patak Rd.)5.0 km · 10 min drive

Massage and spa on Patak Road, 5 km, rated 4.8.

Dolphins Bay Phuket7.9 km · 16 min drive

Marine attraction, 7.9 km, rated 4.6.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Low-key evening options within 750m; more bars and restaurants in Kata area at 3-4 km.

Groov Gastrobar740m · 9 min walk

Gastrobar, 740m, rated 4.9, popular evenings.

Fresca - Kitchens & Deli3.4 km · 7 min drive

Deli and casual dining, 3.4 km, rated 4.7.

Issara Restaurant & Bar - Kata Beach3.5 km · 7 min drive

Bar and restaurant, Kata Beach, 3.5 km, rated 4.8.

Lost in Phuket4.4 km · 9 min drive

Mid-range bar-restaurant, 4.4 km, rated 4.6.

$1,178,759

Available International
4 Bedrooms
460 m² · 4,951 sq ft
Condo / Apartment