All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

KA Village

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

KA Village is a gated villa development in Rawai, Phuket, offering 2-, 3- and 4-bedroom pool villas with contemporary interiors and indoor–outdoor layouts. The project is developed by KA Villa Group and is currently under construction. Villa sizes range from 119 to 205 sq m, with land plots ranging from 348 to 743 sq m depending on the unit type. Pricing starts at THB 22,000,000 for a 2-bedroom villa, THB 27,000,000 for a 3-bedroom, and THB 32,000,000 for a 4-bedroom. On-site amenities include: • Swimming Pool • Gym • Lobby Area • Clubhouse, private salas, in-house management and 24/7 security The development is located close to Rawai Beach and Nai Harn, with easy access to local shops, restaurants and services.

Opportunity Terms

Developer
KA Villa Group and is currently under construction
Starting Price
$668,368
Handover Quarter
Q4 2026
Payment Plan Summary
6-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
2 Bedrooms from 258 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 426 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.2%

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit2%THB 440,000Reservation deposit
Upon signing lease agreement (within 15 days)28%THB 6,160,000Upon signing lease agreement (within 15 days)
Upon Completion of Concrete Slab20%THB 4,400,000Upon Completion of Concrete Slab
Upon completion of roof structure20%THB 4,400,000Upon completion of roof structure
Upon completion of plumbing & electrical rough-in20%THB 4,400,000Upon completion of plumbing & electrical rough-in
Villa completion10%THB 2,200,000Villa completion

Unit Variations

2 Bedrooms

$668,368

2 bd258 m² · 2,777 sq ftHandover: Q4 2026

4 Bedrooms

$972,172

4 bd426 m² · 4,585 sq ftHandover: Q4 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 161,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,931,000

Gross Yield

11.9%

Net Yield

8.8%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 30,856,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

84%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 22,000,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 22,000,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. KA Village sits in the Rawai district, a quiet residential area popular with expats and long-term renters. The nearest beaches - Kata Noi and Rawai - are 3.7-4.1 km away, reachable by scooter or car. Daily shopping and dining options are within 2-3 km along Patak Road. Makro supermarket 1.4 km away • Kata Noi Beach reachable in 3.7 km • Highly rated dining within 2.3 km

Daily Convenience

Four supermarkets and minimarts cover daily needs within 2.8 km.

แม็คโคร ฟู๊ดเซอร์วิส ราไวย์1.4 km · 17 min walk

Wholesale supermarket, bulk goods, 1.4 km away.

Super Cheap Rawei2.0 km · 4 min drive

Small local minimart, basic supplies, 2.0 km.

Villa Market Chalong Phuket2.2 km · 4 min drive

International products, imported goods, mid-range prices.

Super Cheap2.8 km · 6 min drive

Budget supermarket, local staples, competitive prices.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches and a community park are 3.7-4.1 km from the project.

Kata Noi Beach3.7 km · 7 min drive

Smaller, calmer beach; good for swimming, 3.7 km.

Kata Beach4.1 km · 8 min drive

Longer sandy beach, more activity, 4.1 km.

Rawai Beach4.1 km · 8 min drive

Local fishing village beach, seafood vendors nearby.

Kata Beach Community Park3.7 km · 7 min drive

Green park near Kata, rated 4.6, family-friendly.

Food & Dining

Well-rated Thai and international dining options are within 3 km.

Kan Eang Restaurant - ร้านกันเอง2.1 km · 4 min drive

Long-standing Thai seafood restaurant, moderate prices, 2.1 km.

Groov Gastrobar2.3 km · 5 min drive

Gastrobar rated 4.9, 2,546 reviews, 2.3 km.

BOOST | Cafe & Restaurant Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

Café-restaurant rated 4.8, 4,505 reviews, popular brunch spot.

Ton Mai Spa & Massage Rawai Phuket3.0 km · 6 min drive

Spa and massage, rated 4.8, 3,286 reviews, 3 km.

Health & Safety

Clinics are available from 4.3 km, with a vet clinic at 7.8 km.

Healthplus Medical Clinic Phuket4.3 km · 9 min drive

Private clinic, rated 5.0, 421 reviews, 4.3 km.

NABON MEDICAL CLINIC6.1 km · 12 min drive

Well-reviewed medical clinic, 3,267 reviews, 6.1 km.

Chaofa Vet Clinic7.8 km · 16 min drive

Veterinary clinic, rated 4.7, 430 reviews, 7.8 km.

Takecare Doctor Patong Medical Clinic9.4 km · 19 min drive

Medical clinic in Patong, rated 4.8, 9.4 km.

Kids & Education

Fitness club and dive school nearby; swimming pool and college further out.

ADRENALINE FITNESS CLUB1.1 km · 14 min walk

Fitness club, rated 4.8, 297 reviews, 1.1 km.

Aussie Divers Phuket2.1 km · 4 min drive

Dive school rated 5.0, 1,187 reviews, 2.1 km.

BangBang Aquatics : PCH Swimming Sucess Start Here!4.2 km · 8 min drive

Swimming academy for children, rated 4.4, 4.2 km.

Phuket Polytechnic College9.7 km · 19 min drive

Vocational college, rated 4.7, 9.7 km away.

Getting Around

Bus terminals and ferry pier are 11-14 km away; car or scooter recommended.

Bangla Police Station11 km · 21 min drive

Police station area, limited transit use, 11 km.

Phuket Bus Terminal 111 km · 22 min drive

Main bus terminal, intercity routes, rated 4.0.

Rassada Pier Terminal12 km · 24 min drive

Ferry to nearby islands, rated 3.5, 12 km.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)14 km · 29 min drive

Second bus terminal, long-distance routes, 14 km.

Sports & Leisure

Two well-rated spas within 3 km; golf and a dive bay further out.

Phuket Country Club12 km · 23 min drive

Golf course, 18 holes, 12 km from project.

NARA MASSAGE & SPA PHUKET (Chalong, Patak Rd.)2.0 km · 4 min drive

Massage and spa, rated 4.8, 4,016 reviews, 2 km.

Ton Mai Spa & Massage Rawai Phuket3.0 km · 6 min drive

Spa and massage, rated 4.8, 3,286 reviews, 3 km.

Dolphins Bay Phuket4.9 km · 10 min drive

Dive and snorkel bay, rated 4.6, 8,709 reviews.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Casual bars and restaurants from 2.3 km; beach club at 4.8 km.

Groov Gastrobar2.3 km · 5 min drive

Gastrobar rated 4.9, evening drinks and food, 2.3 km.

Issara Restaurant & Bar - Kata Beach3.7 km · 7 min drive

Bar-restaurant at Kata, rated 4.8, 2,131 reviews.

Lost in Phuket3.9 km · 8 min drive

Casual bar-restaurant, moderate prices, 3.9 km.

Tann Beach club4.8 km · 10 min drive

Beach club, rated 4.4, 3,366 reviews, 4.8 km.

$668,368

Available International
2–4 Bedrooms
258–426 m² · 2777–4585 sq ft
Condo / Apartment