All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

The Ozone Grand Residences

Phuket, Thailand

The Ozone Grand Residences

About This Property

The Ozone Grand Residences is a completed villa development by The Ozone Group Phuket, located in Bang Tao on the northwest coast of Phuket. The project offers 4-bedroom villas with a built area of 517.59 sq m. A swimming pool is included on the property. Pricing starts from THB 42,370,000. The development reached completion in Q4 2025 and is ready for occupancy.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$1,287,217
Handover Quarter
Q4 2025
Payment Plan Summary
3-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 518 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.8%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Booking—$6,018Booking
Sign contract50%$637,441Sign contract
Before Transfer of Ownership50%$637,441Before Transfer of Ownership

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$1,287,217

4 bd518 m² · 5,576 sq ftHandover: Q4 2025

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

$10,531

Est. Monthly Income

$7,131

Est. Annual Income

$85,694

Gross Yield

9.4%

Net Yield

6.7%

Est. 5-Year Value

$1,788,085

Est. 5-Year ROI

74%

Assumptions

Purchase price: $1,274,882Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 42,370,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Bang Tao is a low-rise residential area popular with expats and families. Bang Tao Beach is under 1 km away, walkable for most residents. Boat Avenue and Porto de Phuket provide daily retail within 1.5 km. Bang Tao Beach 970m on foot • Laguna Golf course 430m away • Airport 11 km, ~15 min drive

Daily Convenience

Four supermarkets and a mall within 2.1 km cover all daily needs.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)1.2 km · 15 min walk

Quality expat supermarket; 1.2 km, rated 4.3.

Porto de Phuket1.4 km · 18 min walk

Lifestyle mall with dining and retail; 1.4 km.

Tops Food Hall Porto De Phuket1.5 km · 19 min walk

Premium food hall inside Porto mall; 1.5 km.

Lotus's Go Fresh2.1 km · 4 min drive

Budget-friendly local supermarket; 2.1 km, rated 4.1.

Beach & Nature

Bang Tao Beach is under 1 km away, with two more beaches within 4.4 km.

Bang Tao Beach970m · 12 min walk

Long, uncrowded beach; under 1 km away.

Layan Beach3.1 km · 6 min drive

Quieter northern beach; 3.1 km by road.

Surin Beach4.4 km · 9 min drive

Rocky, upscale beach area; 4.4 km south.

Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket2.4 km · 5 min drive

Ethical elephant sanctuary; 2.4 km, rated 4.6.

Food & Dining

French, Italian, and international restaurants within 2.7 km, mid-range prices.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket1.3 km · 16 min walk

Top-rated French bistro; 1.3 km, 4.8 stars, moderate.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant1.3 km · 16 min walk

Casual bar and grill; 1.3 km, 4.6 stars, moderate.

Little Roma1.5 km · 3 min drive

Highest-rated Italian nearby; 1.5 km, 4.9 stars.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant2.7 km · 5 min drive

Gallery-restaurant combo; 2.7 km, 4.8 stars.

Health & Safety

Three clinics within 2.4 km; larger specialist clinic 8.7 km away.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า950m · 12 min walk

Expat-friendly medical clinic; 950m, rated 4.8.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic1.4 km · 17 min walk

General practice clinic; 1.4 km, rated 4.8.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา2.4 km · 5 min drive

Well-rated local clinic; 2.4 km, rated 4.9.

AESsense Clinic Phuket8.7 km · 17 min drive

Aesthetic specialist clinic; 8.7 km, rated 4.9.

Kids & Education

International kindergarten 470m away; family café and activity center within 1.5 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten470m · 6 min walk

International kindergarten; 470m, perfect 5.0 rating.

Lemonade Club1.5 km · 18 min walk

Family café with kids' activities; 1.5 km, moderate.

Mango-Tango3.7 km · 7 min drive

International school; 3.7 km, rated 4.9.

Thalang Technical College9.6 km · 19 min drive

Vocational college; 9.6 km, rated 4.0.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 11 km away, roughly 15 minutes by car.

Phuket Airpark11 km · 21 min drive

Small private airpark; 11 km, rated 4.9.

Phuket International Airport11 km · 22 min drive

Main international airport; 11 km, rated 4.0.

Phuket Airport11 km · 23 min drive

Airport access point; 11 km, rated 4.3.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)14 km · 28 min drive

Regional bus terminal; 14 km, rated 3.7.

Sports & Leisure

Golf course 430m away, two spas under 1.5 km, Muay Thai gym 2.6 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket430m · 5 min walk

18-hole golf course; 430m, Laguna complex.

Oasis Spa (Tropical Retreat Spa, Laguna)920m · 12 min walk

Full-service spa; 920m, rated 4.8.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna1.4 km · 17 min walk

Highly rated day spa; 1.4 km, 4.9 stars, 2900+ reviews.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA2.6 km · 5 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA training; 2.6 km, rated 4.8.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Two beach clubs and a bar within 1.7 km offer evening options near the water.

XANA Beach Club1.3 km · 16 min walk

Beach club on Bang Tao Beach; 1.3 km.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant1.3 km · 16 min walk

Casual bar with food and live events; 1.3 km.

Catch Beach Club1.7 km · 3 min drive

Popular beach club with pool; 1.7 km.

Arinara Beach Resort Phuket2.6 km · 5 min drive

Resort with pool bar access; 2.6 km, rated 4.3.

$1,287,217

Available International
4 Bedrooms
518 m² · 5,576 sq ft
Condo / Apartment