All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Grand View Residences Lagoon

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Grand View Residences Lagoon is a villa development by Pasak Projects Co., Ltd. located in Choeng Thale, Phuket. Available units offer 3 or 4 bedrooms with sizes ranging from 426 to 620 sq m. Prices start from 34,000,000 THB. The project is currently under construction with an expected completion date in Q3 2026. The development includes a swimming pool . Choeng Thale is situated on the northwest coast of Phuket and is a well-established residential area.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$1,032,933
Handover Quarter
Q3 2026
Payment Plan Summary
4-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 426 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 426 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.4%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Signing Contract50%THB 17,000,000Signing Contract
Floor & Windows Completion20%THB 6,800,000Floor & Windows Completion
Interior & Exterior completion20%THB 6,800,000Interior & Exterior completion
Villa Finished & Handover10%THB 3,400,000Villa Finished & Handover

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$1,424,840

3 bd426 m² · 4,585 sq ftHandover: Q3 2026

4 Bedrooms

$1,032,933

4 bd426 m² · 4,585 sq ftHandover: Q3 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 350,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 243,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,914,000

Gross Yield

11.7%

Net Yield

8.6%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 47,687,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

83%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 34,000,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 34,000,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Bang Tao is a low-density residential area on Phuket's west coast. Bang Tao Beach is 2.6 km away, reachable by car or motorbike. Laguna resort complex and Boat Avenue shopping strip are the main daily hubs. Lotus's supermarket 740m away • Bang Tao Beach 2.6 km, Surin Beach 2.7 km • Laguna Golf and Muay Thai gym under 2.5 km

Daily Convenience

Four supermarkets and a mall within 1.6 km cover everyday shopping needs.

Lotus's Go Fresh740m · 9 min walk

Nearest grocery stop, rated 4.1, 740m away.

Tops Food Hall Porto De Phuket1.4 km · 17 min walk

Premium food hall inside Porto de Phuket mall.

Porto de Phuket1.5 km · 18 min walk

Lifestyle mall with dining and shops, 1.5 km.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)1.6 km · 3 min drive

Expat-friendly supermarket, imported goods, Boat Avenue.

Beach & Nature

Three west-coast beaches within 3.4 km; an elephant sanctuary is 340m from the project.

Bang Tao Beach2.6 km · 5 min drive

Long sandy beach, 2.6 km, closest option.

Surin Beach2.7 km · 5 min drive

Quieter upscale beach, 2.7 km by road.

Kamala Beach3.4 km · 7 min drive

Relaxed local beach, 3.4 km south.

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Phuket (Bang Tao Branch)340m · 4 min walk

Ethical elephant sanctuary, 340m, rated 4.8.

Food & Dining

Top-rated Italian and French bistros under 1.6 km; beach club dining from 2.9 km.

Little Roma1.4 km · 18 min walk

Italian, rated 4.9 from 9k+ reviews, 1.4 km.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket1.6 km · 3 min drive

French bistro, moderate prices, rated 4.8.

Café del Mar Phuket Beach Club2.9 km · 6 min drive

Beach club dining, expensive, on Bang Tao Beach.

Carnival Magic2.9 km · 6 min drive

Entertainment dining show, rated 4.7, 2.9 km.

Health & Safety

A local clinic is 570m away; specialist and hospital options require a 9-10 km drive.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา570m · 7 min walk

Nearest local clinic, rated 4.9, 570m.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)9.0 km · 18 min drive

Dermatology specialist, rated 4.9, 9 km.

Herb & Health Gallery9.8 km · 20 min drive

Pharmacy with herbal focus, rated 4.9, 9.8 km.

Clinic Bodrum Phuket (Patong)10.0 km · 20 min drive

General clinic in Patong, rated 4.5, 10 km.

Kids & Education

A children's café and international kindergarten are within 3 km; Thai school at 6 km.

Lemonade Club1.6 km · 3 min drive

Kids' café, moderate prices, rated 4.4, 1.6 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten2.9 km · 6 min drive

International kindergarten, rated 5.0, 2.9 km.

Kajonkiet Thalang school6.0 km · 12 min drive

Thai school with international program, 6 km.

Royal Tennis Club Phuket9.8 km · 20 min drive

Tennis club, rated 5.0, 9.8 km away.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 14 km away; no public transit nearby, car or taxi required.

Phuket Airpark12 km · 23 min drive

Small private airpark, 12 km north.

Phuket International Airport14 km · 28 min drive

Main international airport, 14 km, rated 4.0.

Phuket Airport14 km · 28 min drive

Airport passenger info point, 14 km.

Phuket Bus Terminal 115 km · 30 min drive

Main bus terminal, 15 km, intercity routes.

Sports & Leisure

Golf, Muay Thai, and spa within 3.3 km; a boxing stadium is 9 km south in Patong.

Laguna Golf Phuket2.5 km · 5 min drive

18-hole golf course inside Laguna, 2.5 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA1.4 km · 17 min walk

Muay Thai and MMA gym, rated 4.8, 1.4 km.

Oasis Spa (Tropical Retreat Spa, Laguna)3.3 km · 7 min drive

Spa resort, rated 4.8 from 1100+ reviews, 3.3 km.

Patong Boxing Stadium Sainamyen9.2 km · 18 min drive

Live Muay Thai bouts and training, 9.2 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Two beach clubs and a bar-restaurant within 3.3 km offer evening options without going to Patong.

Catch Beach Club2.0 km · 4 min drive

Popular beach club on Bang Tao, 2.0 km.

Carpe Diem Beach Club - Phuket2.0 km · 4 min drive

Beach club, moderate prices, rated 4.7, 2.0 km.

XANA Beach Club2.3 km · 5 min drive

Beach club inside Laguna resort, 2.3 km.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant3.3 km · 7 min drive

Casual bar-restaurant, rated 4.7, moderate prices.

$1,032,933

Available International
3–4 Bedrooms
426 m² · 4,585 sq ft
Condo / Apartment