All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Punyisa Cocos

Phuket, Thailand

Punyisa Cocos

About This Property

Punyisa Cocos is a villa development by M2 Plus Co., Ltd. located in Bang Tao, Phuket. The project offers 4- and 5-bedroom villas with living areas ranging from 565 to 938.42 sq. m. Prices start from THB 66,945,100. Construction is currently underway, with completion scheduled for Q4 2027. All villas include a Smart Home System for centralized control of building functions. The project is suited to buyers looking for a spacious residence or a long-term property asset in one of Phuket's established districts.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$2,033,818
Handover Quarter
Q4 2027
Payment Plan Summary
8-step installment plan
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.5%
Amenities
Smart Home System

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit5%THB 3,860,000Reservation deposit
Signing of Purchase and Sale Agreement and Commence Foundation Works25%THB 19,300,000Signing of Purchase and Sale Agreement and Commence Foundation Works
Commence Structure, Roof15%THB 11,580,000Commence Structure, Roof
Commence Walls, Plumbing, Electrical Conduit15%THB 11,580,000Commence Walls, Plumbing, Electrical Conduit
Commence Ceiling, Floor, Bathroom Work, Aircon, Windows and Doors15%THB 11,580,000Commence Ceiling, Floor, Bathroom Work, Aircon, Windows and Doors
Commence Built-In, Painting Work, Automation System, Sockets, Lighting & Sound10%THB 7,720,000Commence Built-In, Painting Work, Automation System, Sockets, Lighting & Sound
Commence Landscaping, Bathroom Fixtures, MEP Testing, Kitchen Appliances10%THB 7,720,000Commence Landscaping, Bathroom Fixtures, MEP Testing, Kitchen Appliances
Land Transfer, Home Registration5%THB 3,860,000Land Transfer, Home Registration

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 350,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 229,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,752,000

Gross Yield

5.2%

Net Yield

3.6%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 108,277,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

58%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 77,200,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 77,200,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Residential area within the Laguna complex, inland from Bang Tao Beach. Beach access requires a 2 km drive or bike ride. Mainly long-term expats and families; walkability is limited outside the Laguna zone. Bang Tao Beach 2 km away • Airport 10 km, ~15 min drive • Laguna Golf course 1.7 km

Daily Convenience

Two malls and two supermarkets within 2-3 km, covering daily and premium grocery needs.

Canal Village Laguna Shopping2.0 km · 4 min drive

Mid-range mall; rated 3.9, good variety nearby.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)2.5 km · 5 min drive

Popular expat supermarket; imported goods, 2.5 km.

Porto de Phuket2.7 km · 5 min drive

Lifestyle mall; rated 4.5, shops and dining.

Tops Food Hall Porto De Phuket2.8 km · 6 min drive

Premium supermarket inside Porto; wide food selection.

Beach & Nature

Bang Tao Beach is 2 km away; quieter Layan Beach and Surin Beach also within reach.

Bang Tao Beach2.0 km · 4 min drive

Long beach, 8 km stretch, 2 km from project.

Layan Beach2.5 km · 5 min drive

Quieter, less crowded; good for swimming, 2.5 km.

Surin Beach5.5 km · 11 min drive

Rocky, scenic, popular with upscale crowd; 5.5 km.

Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket3.7 km · 7 min drive

Ethical elephant sanctuary; rated 4.6, 3.7 km away.

Food & Dining

Several well-rated restaurants within 2-3 km, including European and Georgian cuisine options.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant1.8 km · 4 min drive

Popular local bar-restaurant; moderate prices, 1,662 reviews.

Tbilisi Georgian Restaurant2.5 km · 5 min drive

Georgian cuisine; rated 4.6, over 2,000 reviews.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket2.6 km · 5 min drive

French bistro; rated 4.8, moderate prices, very popular.

Little Roma2.8 km · 6 min drive

Italian; rated 4.9, highest-reviewed restaurant in area.

Health & Safety

Three clinics within 3.7 km cover routine care; nearest full clinic is 2.3 km away.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า2.3 km · 5 min drive

General clinic, Laguna branch; rated 4.8, convenient.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic2.6 km · 5 min drive

General practice clinic; rated 4.8, English-friendly.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา3.7 km · 7 min drive

Multi-service clinic; rated 4.9, 3.7 km away.

AESsense Clinic Phuket7.5 km · 15 min drive

Aesthetic and medical clinic; rated 4.9, 7.5 km.

Kids & Education

Two international kindergartens under 1.5 km; additional preschool options within 6 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten1.4 km · 17 min walk

International kindergarten; rated 5.0, closest option at 1.4 km.

Lemonade Club2.7 km · 5 min drive

Kids café and play space; moderate prices, 2.7 km.

Mango-Tango4.4 km · 9 min drive

International preschool; rated 4.9, 4.4 km away.

Indigo Kids International Nursery & Preschool5.6 km · 11 min drive

International nursery and preschool; rated 5.0, 5.6 km.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 10 km away, roughly 15 minutes by car.

Phuket International Airport9.9 km · 20 min drive

Main international airport; 10 km, ~15-min drive.

Phuket Airport10 km · 20 min drive

Airport access point; 10 km from project.

Phuket Airpark10 km · 21 min drive

Private airpark; rated 4.9, 10 km away.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)15 km · 30 min drive

Intercity bus terminal; 15 km, limited local transit.

Sports & Leisure

Golf course 1.7 km away; spa and Muay Thai gym within 4 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket1.7 km · 3 min drive

18-hole course inside Laguna complex; 1.7 km.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna2.7 km · 5 min drive

Highly rated spa; rated 4.9, 2,922 reviews, 2.7 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA3.8 km · 8 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA training; rated 4.8, 3.8 km.

Oasis Spa (Turquoise Cove Spa, Kamala)7.3 km · 15 min drive

Spa in Kamala; rated 4.8, 7.3 km away.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Two beach clubs and a bar-restaurant within 3 km; low-key evening options nearby.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant1.8 km · 4 min drive

Bar and restaurant with live vibe; moderate prices, 1.8 km.

XANA Beach Club2.3 km · 5 min drive

Beach club at Laguna; daytime and evening events, 2.3 km.

Catch Beach Club2.9 km · 6 min drive

Popular beach club on Bang Tao; 2.9 km away.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant3.2 km · 6 min drive

Gallery-restaurant hybrid; rated 4.8, relaxed atmosphere, 3.2 km.

$2,033,818

Available International
4 Bedrooms
Condo / Apartment