All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Mouana Residence KO KAEO

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Mouana Residence KO KAEO is a villa development by Mouana Phuket, located in the Koh Kaew district of Phuket. The project reached completion in Q4 2024 and is ready for immediate move-in. Available units offer 3 or 4 bedrooms with living areas ranging from 261 to 453 sq m. Prices start from 19,900,000 THB. On-site amenities include: • Gym • Swimming Pool • Co-Working Space • Lounge

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$713,939
Handover Quarter
Q4 2024
Payment Plan Summary
5-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 332 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.3%

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation2%THB 470,000Reservation
Sign contract (30 days after reservation))28%THB 6,580,000Sign contract (30 days after reservation))
Foundation Complete30%THB 7,050,000Foundation Complete
Construction Complete20%THB 4,700,000Construction Complete
Transfer date20%THB 4,700,000Transfer date

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$713,939

4 bd332 m² · 3,574 sq ftHandover: Q4 2024

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 350,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 249,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,982,000

Gross Yield

17%

Net Yield

12.7%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 32,960,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

104%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 23,500,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 23,500,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Ko Kaeo is a quiet residential area on Phuket's east coast, connected by road to Boat Lagoon marina. Nearest beaches are 9-10 km west by car. Daily needs are within 2-3 km; expats and local families both live here. Supermarkets within 1.7 km • Boat Lagoon marina and dining at 2 km • Beaches 9-10 km away, car required

Daily Convenience

Two supermarkets under 1.7 km, a large mall and pharmacy within 3 km.

Super Cheap Koh Kaew1.3 km · 16 min walk

Budget local supermarket, 1.3 km, rated 4.0.

Villa Market Boat Lagoon Phuket1.7 km · 3 min drive

Imported goods, international brands, 1.7 km.

Robinson Lifestyle Thalang2.8 km · 6 min drive

Full-size mall, 4.6 rating, 2 km away.

Phuket Pharmacy - เกรซฟาร์มาซี (Grace Pharmacy)2.9 km · 6 min drive

Highly rated pharmacy, 4.7 stars, 2.9 km.

Beach & Nature

Three west-coast beaches reachable in 9-10 km; no walkable beach access.

Bang Tao Beach9.6 km · 19 min drive

Long sandy beach, 9.6 km west, car needed.

Kamala Beach9.7 km · 19 min drive

Quieter beach, 9.7 km, moderate tourist traffic.

Surin Beach10 km · 21 min drive

Popular upscale beach, 10 km, busy weekends.

The Garden Maze Phuket - Get lost in the labyrinth @The Upside Down House2.3 km · 5 min drive

Novelty attraction, low rating, 12 reviews only.

Food & Dining

Cafe, sushi bar, beach club, and local noodle spot all within 2.6 km.

THE COFFEE CLUB - Boat Lagoon1.9 km · 4 min drive

Popular cafe chain, 4.8 rating, moderate prices.

NOZOMI Sushi & Izakaya Boat Lagoon2.0 km · 4 min drive

Japanese sushi and izakaya, 4.8 stars, 2 km.

Yona Beach Club2.6 km · 5 min drive

Beach club dining, 4.7 rating, 2337 reviews.

Mee Sapam (Sapam Noodle)2.6 km · 5 min drive

Famous local noodles, 4.6 rating, 3800+ reviews.

Health & Safety

Two major hospitals within 6.5 km; specialist clinics 6-9 km away.

Bangkok Hospital Phuket5.9 km · 12 min drive

Major private hospital, 4.3 rating, 5.9 km.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)6.0 km · 12 min drive

Dermatology specialist, 4.9 stars, 532 reviews.

BANGKOK HOSPITAL SIRIROJ6.5 km · 13 min drive

Second large private hospital, 4.3 rating, 6.5 km.

Dr.PAT clinic8.7 km · 17 min drive

General clinic, 4.7 rating, 8.7 km.

Kids & Education

Three universities within 7.2 km; one international school at 8.7 km.

ว.ค ภูเก็ต5.3 km · 11 min drive

Local vocational college, 5.3 km, few reviews.

Phuket Rajabhat University5.6 km · 11 min drive

Phuket Rajabhat University, 4.6 rating, 5.6 km.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus7.2 km · 14 min drive

Prince of Songkla campus, 4.5 stars, 7.2 km.

Laguna Phuket8.7 km · 17 min drive

Laguna international school, 8.7 km, very few reviews.

Getting Around

Two bus terminals within 8.6 km; no public transit at the doorstep.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)5.2 km · 10 min drive

Main intercity terminal, 5.2 km, rated 3.7.

Phuket Airpark7.8 km · 16 min drive

Phuket Airpark facility, 7.8 km, rated 4.9.

Phuket Bus Terminal 18.6 km · 17 min drive

Bus Terminal 1, 8.6 km, rated 4.0.

Bangla Police Station11 km · 22 min drive

Bangla Police Station, 11 km, not a transit hub.

Sports & Leisure

Golf club 4.5 km, marina facilities 2.4 km, top-rated spas 8-9 km away.

Red Mountain Golf Club4.5 km · 9 min drive

Red Mountain golf, 4.5 km, 18-hole course.

Royal Phuket Marina2.4 km · 5 min drive

Royal Phuket Marina, 4.6 rating, 4100+ reviews.

Sansabai Massage 28.2 km · 16 min drive

Sansabai Massage, 4.9 stars, 8700+ reviews, 8.2 km.

Oasis Spa (Turquoise Cove Spa, Kamala)8.9 km · 18 min drive

Oasis Spa Kamala, 4.8 rating, 8.9 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Seafood bar, beach club, and indoor karting all within 4 km.

LUME Seafood Restaurant & Bar2.5 km · 5 min drive

Seafood restaurant and bar, 4.8 rating, 2.5 km.

High Roller Club Thailand2.5 km · 5 min drive

Entertainment club, 4.9 stars, 135 reviews, 2.5 km.

Yona Beach Club2.6 km · 5 min drive

Beach club with bar, 4.7 rating, popular venue.

Formula Fun Indoor Karting (Phuket)4.0 km · 8 min drive

Indoor karting, 4.9 stars, 1594 reviews, 4 km.

$713,939

Available International
4 Bedrooms
332 m² · 3,574 sq ft
Condo / Apartment