All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Mouana Grande Chalong Bay

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Mouana Grande Chalong Bay is a villa development by Mouana Phuket located in the Chalong district of Phuket. The project consists of 5-bedroom villas ranging from 521 to 596 sq m, each with a private swimming pool. Construction is currently underway, with completion scheduled for Q4 2026. Prices start from THB 36,800,000. Chalong is a well-established district in southern Phuket with straightforward access to the island's main roads and amenities.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$1,169,645
Handover Quarter
Q4 2026
Payment Plan Summary
5-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
5 Bedrooms from 538 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.4%

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation2%$23,169Reservation
Sign Contract28%$324,362Sign Contract
Foundation Completion30%$347,531Foundation Completion
Construction Completion20%$231,687Construction Completion
Transfer date20%$231,687Transfer date

Unit Variations

5 Bedrooms

$1,169,645

5 bd538 m² · 5,791 sq ftHandover: Q4 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

$16,549

Est. Monthly Income

$11,735

Est. Annual Income

$140,637

Gross Yield

16.3%

Net Yield

12.1%

Est. 5-Year Value

$1,624,760

Est. 5-Year ROI

101%

Assumptions

Purchase price: $1,158,437Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 38,500,000, monthly rent 550,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Chalong is a residential and marine hub in southern Phuket. The area sits inland from Chalong Bay, with nearest beaches 5-7 km away by car. Expats, long-term residents, and local families live here alongside dive shops and yacht services. Robinson mall 1.3 km away • Highly-rated dining within 2.5 km • Nearest beach (Ao Yon) 5 km by car

Daily Convenience

A mall and three supermarkets cover daily needs within 2.8 km.

Robinson Lifestyle Chalong1.3 km · 17 min walk

Mall with shops, food, services; 1.3 km away.

Lotus market2.6 km · 5 min drive

Large hypermarket, wide range; 2.6 km away.

Villa Market Chalong Phuket2.6 km · 5 min drive

Expat-friendly supermarket, imported goods; 2.6 km away.

Lotus's Supermarket2.8 km · 6 min drive

Big Lotus hypermarket, best variety; 2.8 km away.

Beach & Nature

Nearest beach is Ao Yon at 5 km; Kata beaches are 7+ km, all requiring a car or scooter.

Ao Yon Beach5.0 km · 10 min drive

Quiet, local beach; 5 km by car.

Kata Beach7.1 km · 14 min drive

Popular sandy beach, good amenities; 7.1 km.

Kata Noi Beach7.3 km · 15 min drive

Smaller, calmer version of Kata; 7.3 km.

สวนศรีภูวนาถ3.1 km · 6 min drive

Local park, rated 4.3; 3.1 km away.

Food & Dining

Four well-rated restaurants within 2.5 km offer Turkish, Thai, and Mexican options.

Cappadocia Turkish Restaurant Chalong Phuket1.3 km · 16 min walk

Turkish restaurant, rated 4.9, moderate prices; 1.3 km.

Mor Mu Dong Restaurant1.6 km · 3 min drive

Popular Thai seafood, 3600+ reviews; 1.6 km.

Lucha Cantina Authentic Mexican - Chalong1.9 km · 4 min drive

Authentic Mexican, rated 4.9; 1.9 km.

Kan Eang Restaurant - ร้านกันเอง2.5 km · 5 min drive

Classic Thai seafood, 4800+ reviews, moderate; 2.5 km.

Health & Safety

Two Bangkok Hospital branches are within 8 km; clinics in Kathu and Patong are farther.

BANGKOK HOSPITAL SIRIROJ6.8 km · 14 min drive

Private hospital, rated 4.3; 6.8 km away.

Bangkok Hospital Phuket7.7 km · 15 min drive

Main Bangkok Hospital Phuket branch; 7.7 km.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)8.2 km · 16 min drive

Specialist dermatology clinic, rated 4.9; 8.2 km.

Clinic Bodrum Phuket (Patong)9.1 km · 18 min drive

International clinic in Patong; 9.1 km away.

Kids & Education

Three universities are within 9 km; no international schools are listed in this dataset.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus6.4 km · 13 min drive

Public university, Phuket campus; 6.4 km away.

Phuket Rajabhat University8.6 km · 17 min drive

Rajabhat University, rated 4.6; 8.6 km away.

ว.ค ภูเก็ต8.7 km · 17 min drive

Vocational college, few reviews; 8.7 km away.

Getting Around

Bus Terminal 1 and Rassada Pier are within 7.5 km; no local transit stops at the project.

Phuket Bus Terminal 16.6 km · 13 min drive

Main local bus terminal; 6.6 km away.

Rassada Pier Terminal7.3 km · 15 min drive

Ferry pier to islands; 7.3 km away.

Bangla Police Station9.4 km · 19 min drive

Police station, not a transit hub; 9.4 km.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)9.8 km · 20 min drive

Intercity bus terminal; 9.8 km away.

Sports & Leisure

A dive/water sports center is 580 m away; golf, spa, and massage options are 6-9 km out.

Phuket Country Club7.5 km · 15 min drive

Water sports and dive center, 8700+ reviews; 580 m.

Dolphins Bay Phuket580m · 7 min walk

Golf club, 18-hole course; 7.5 km away.

Phu Montra6.7 km · 13 min drive

Highly-rated spa, 4.8 rating; 6.7 km away.

De Flora Spa & Massage9.0 km · 18 min drive

Spa and massage, rated 4.5; 9 km away.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Relaxed dining and bar options within 4.5 km; no nightclub strip nearby.

Lucha Cantina Authentic Mexican - Chalong1.9 km · 4 min drive

Mexican bar-restaurant, rated 4.9; 1.9 km.

Grove Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

Modern casual dining, rated 4.7; 2.3 km.

Fresca - Kitchens & Deli4.3 km · 9 min drive

Deli and casual dining, rated 4.7; 4.3 km.

Three Monkeys Restaurant4.4 km · 9 min drive

Bar-restaurant, 14000+ reviews, higher prices; 4.4 km.

$1,169,645

Available International
5 Bedrooms
538 m² · 5,791 sq ft
Condo / Apartment