All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

The Exclusive Sky

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

The Exclusive Sky is a low-density condominium on Kamala hill in Phuket, developed by Kamala Falls Co., Ltd. The project consists of three two-storey buildings (D1, D2, D3), each with four units - 12 units in total. Each unit is designed as a villa-style condominium with 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, a covered area of approximately 295 m², a private swimming pool (approx. 3×11.5 m), and dedicated parking. Units come with an appliances and furniture package included. Views combine mountain and sea aspects. On-site facilities: • Reception lobby • Swimming Pool • Gym • 24-hour security and CCTV • Parking Construction is underway with completion scheduled for Q2 2026. Prices start from 41,250,000 THB.

Opportunity Terms

Developer
Kamala Falls Co
Starting Price
$1,253,191
Handover Quarter
Q2 2026
Payment Plan Summary
6-step installment plan. Additional variants available: Building D2 Plan. Ask Eden Lane for details.
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 314 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.3%
Amenities
Swimming Pool Gym

Payment Schedule — Building D1 and D3 Plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit (Non-refundable—THB 250,000Reservation deposit (Non-refundable
1st Payment: Signing contract 20 days after reservation deposit40%THB 16,500,0001st Payment: Signing contract 20 days after reservation deposit
2nd Payment: Start foundations Estimation 2 months25%THB 10,313,0002nd Payment: Start foundations Estimation 2 months
3rd payment: Structure completion Estimation 6 months20%THB 8,250,0003rd payment: Structure completion Estimation 6 months
4th Payment: Interior completion Estimation 4 months10%THB 4,125,0004th Payment: Interior completion Estimation 4 months
5th Payment: Construction completion and transfer of ownership Estimation 2 months5%THB 2,063,0005th Payment: Construction completion and transfer of ownership Estimation 2 months

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$1,253,191

4 bd314 m² · 3,380 sq ftHandover: Q2 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 252,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 174,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,093,000

Gross Yield

7%

Net Yield

5.1%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 57,855,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

66%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 41,250,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 41,250,000, monthly rent 252,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Hillside residential area above Kamala village, car-dependent. Kamala Beach is 2.8 km away; daily shopping reachable within 2 km. Attracts expats and long-stay residents seeking quiet above the coast. Kamala Beach 2.8 km by car • Villa Market and Big C within 1.8 km • Cafe Phuket Viewpoint rated 4.6 with 19,000+ reviews nearby

Daily Convenience

Two supermarkets and two minimarts within 2.2 km cover daily grocery needs.

Villa Market Kamala Phuket1.7 km · 3 min drive

Import-focused supermarket, 1.7 km, rated 4.7.

Big C Market1.8 km · 4 min drive

Large Thai supermarket, 1.8 km, rated 4.3.

โลตัส โก เฟรช มินิ ซูเปอร์มาร์เก็ต กมลาบีช ภูเก็ต1.9 km · 4 min drive

Lotus Go Fresh mini supermarket, 1.9 km, budget option.

7-Eleven2.2 km · 4 min drive

7-Eleven convenience store, 2.2 km, rated 4.1.

Beach & Nature

Kamala Beach is closest at 2.8 km; Surin and Patong beaches accessible within 5.1 km.

Kamala Beach2.8 km · 6 min drive

Quiet local beach, 2.8 km, calm for families.

Surin Beach4.9 km · 10 min drive

Upscale beach, 4.9 km, calmer than Patong.

Patong Beach5.1 km · 10 min drive

Busy tourist beach, 5.1 km, full services.

ฝายกักเก็บน้ำบ้านบางหวาน2.0 km · 4 min drive

Small reservoir park, 2.0 km, very few reviews.

Food & Dining

Four highly rated dining options within 2.8 km, from cafes to Turkish and Mediterranean cuisine.

Cafe Phuket Viewpoint1.3 km · 17 min walk

Popular hillside cafe, 1.3 km, 19,000+ reviews, rated 4.6.

Marush Kamala1.9 km · 4 min drive

Highly rated restaurant, 1.9 km, moderate prices, rated 4.9.

Cappadocia Turkish Restaurant Kamala Beach Phuket1.9 km · 4 min drive

Turkish restaurant, 1.9 km, rated 4.9, 3,400+ reviews.

Smile Bar2.8 km · 6 min drive

Affordable beachside bar, 2.8 km, rated 4.8, 9,000+ reviews.

Health & Safety

Nearest medical clinic is 5 km away in Patong; pharmacy and dermatology further out.

Clinic Bodrum Phuket (Patong)5.0 km · 10 min drive

General clinic in Patong, 5.0 km, rated 4.5.

Takecare Doctor Patong Medical Clinic5.8 km · 12 min drive

Medical clinic, 5.8 km, rated 4.8, 1,700+ reviews.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)7.6 km · 15 min drive

Dermatology clinic, 7.6 km, rated 4.9.

Herb & Health Gallery9.0 km · 18 min drive

Health pharmacy, 9.0 km, rated 4.9.

Kids & Education

International kindergartens and schools from 7.5 km; university campus at 9.2 km.

Lemonade Club7.5 km · 15 min drive

Child-friendly cafe, 7.5 km, moderate prices, rated 4.4.

Laguna Phuket7.7 km · 15 min drive

International school at Laguna, 7.7 km, rated 5.0.

Little Lions International Kindergarten8.8 km · 18 min drive

International kindergarten, 8.8 km, rated 5.0, 43 reviews.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus9.2 km · 18 min drive

Prince of Songkla University campus, 9.2 km, rated 4.5.

Getting Around

No nearby transit; bus terminals are 13-14 km away, area requires private transport.

Bangla Police Station4.6 km · 9 min drive

Songthaew stop near Bangla, Patong, 4.6 km.

Chalong Temple11 km · 23 min drive

Songthaew stop near Chalong Temple, 11 km.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)13 km · 26 min drive

Phuket Bus Terminal 2, inter-city buses, 13 km.

Phuket Bus Terminal 114 km · 28 min drive

Phuket Bus Terminal 1, main hub, 14 km.

Sports & Leisure

Muay Thai, spa, golf, and MMA options within 7.5 km; no gym within walking distance.

Red Mountain Golf Club7.5 km · 15 min drive

18-hole golf course, 7.5 km, scenic hillside layout.

Patong Boxing Stadium Sainamyen4.8 km · 10 min drive

Muay Thai stadium, 4.8 km, rated 4.5, live bouts.

De Flora Spa & Massage5.1 km · 10 min drive

Spa and massage, 5.1 km, rated 4.5, 1,700+ reviews.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA6.2 km · 12 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA gym, 6.2 km, rated 4.8.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Sky bar 1.7 km away; beach club and bars in Kamala and Patong within 4.5 km.

Malika Sky Bar1.7 km · 3 min drive

Rooftop bar, 1.7 km, rated 4.9, 2,300+ reviews.

Cafe Del Mar Phuket2.9 km · 6 min drive

Beach club at Kamala Beach, 2.9 km.

Bosphorus Restaurant4.2 km · 8 min drive

Turkish restaurant and bar, 4.2 km, rated 4.7.

Hotel Clover Patong Phuket4.5 km · 9 min drive

Hotel bar and entertainment, Patong, 4.5 km, rated 4.7.

$1,253,191

Available International
4 Bedrooms
5 Baths
314 m² · 3,380 sq ft
Condo / Apartment