All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Unique eco viva

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Unique Eco Viva is a villa development by Mira Unique Naiharn Company Limited located in Chalong, Phuket. The project offers villas with 3 or 4 bedrooms, ranging from 330 to 449 sq. m. Completion is scheduled for Q3 2027. Prices start from THB 20,300,000. Each villa includes a set of energy-saving and eco-friendly features: • 5 kW solar panels • Inverter air conditioners and inverter pool pump • Rainwater harvesting system • UV-reflective window films • LED lighting throughout and floor lighting • Smart home system • Electric vehicle charging point • Digital electricity meter The project includes a swimming pool. Chalong is a well-established district with schools, supermarkets, restaurants and medical facilities nearby, while remaining quieter than the main tourist areas of the island.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$616,722
Handover Quarter
Q3 2027
Payment Plan Summary
8-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 330 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 415 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.3%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation—THB 200,000Reservation
Upon Contract Signing35%THB 7,105,000Upon Contract Signing
After villa foundation finish20%THB 4,060,000After villa foundation finish
After concrete structure finish15%THB 3,045,000After concrete structure finish
After roof and walls finish10%THB 2,030,000After roof and walls finish
After floor finish10%THB 2,030,000After floor finish
After doors and windows finish5%THB 1,015,000After doors and windows finish
Upon ownership transfer registration5%THB 1,015,000Upon ownership transfer registration

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$616,722

3 bd330 m² · 3,552 sq ftHandover: Q3 2027

4 Bedrooms

$695,711

4 bd415 m² · 4,467 sq ftHandover: Q3 2027

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 157,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,879,000

Gross Yield

12.9%

Net Yield

9.3%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 28,472,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

87%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 20,300,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 20,300,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Chalong is a residential and marina district in southern Phuket. Kata and Karon beaches are reachable by car in under 10 minutes. The area suits families and long-term residents who prefer quieter surroundings. Kata Beach 3.7 km away • Lotus's supermarket under 1 km • Highly rated Turkish and Thai dining nearby

Daily Convenience

Lotus's is under 1 km; Villa Market and two Makro outlets within 3 km.

Lotus's Supermarket910m · 11 min walk

Nearest supermarket; 910m, rated 4.3, 2894 reviews.

Villa Market Chalong Phuket2.0 km · 4 min drive

Import-focused supermarket; 2 km, good expat selection.

แม็คโคร ฟู๊ดเซอร์วิส ราไวย์2.8 km · 6 min drive

Wholesale food service; 2.8 km, bulk buying option.

makro food service2.9 km · 6 min drive

Second Makro outlet; 2.9 km, bulk groceries and supplies.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches within 4.2 km and an elephant reserve 2.3 km away.

Kata Beach3.7 km · 7 min drive

Sandy beach with calm water; 3.7 km, family-friendly.

Karon Beach3.9 km · 8 min drive

Long sandy beach; 3.9 km, quieter than Patong.

Kata Noi Beach4.2 km · 8 min drive

Smaller, sheltered beach; 4.2 km, less crowded.

Freedom Elephant Reserve Phuket2.3 km · 5 min drive

Ethical elephant sanctuary; 2.3 km, perfect 5.0 rating.

Food & Dining

Seafood, Turkish, and Thai options rated 4.5-4.9 within 3 km.

Kan Eang Restaurant - ร้านกันเอง2.7 km · 5 min drive

Seafood institution by the bay; moderate prices, 4865 reviews.

Cappadocia Turkish Restaurant Chalong Phuket2.7 km · 5 min drive

Top-rated Turkish; Chalong location, 4.9 stars, moderate.

Cappadocia Turkish Restaurant Karon Phuket2.9 km · 6 min drive

Top-rated Turkish; Karon location, 4.9 stars, moderate.

The Pad Thai Shop2.9 km · 6 min drive

Affordable street-style pad thai; 4.7 stars, budget-friendly.

Health & Safety

Nearest clinic 6.8 km; Bangkok Hospital Phuket, the main facility, is 9.3 km.

Clinic Bodrum Phuket (Patong)6.8 km · 14 min drive

General clinic in Patong; 6.8 km, rated 4.5.

BANGKOK HOSPITAL SIRIROJ8.2 km · 16 min drive

Full-service private hospital; 8.2 km, rated 4.3.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)8.4 km · 17 min drive

Specialist dermatology clinic; 8.4 km, rated 4.9.

Bangkok Hospital Phuket9.3 km · 19 min drive

Major private hospital; 9.3 km, international services.

Kids & Education

Prince of Songkla University Phuket Campus is 7.1 km away.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus7.1 km · 14 min drive

State university campus; 7.1 km, rated 4.5.

Getting Around

No nearby transit hub; bus terminals and ferry pier range from 7 to 12 km.

Bangla Police Station7.2 km · 14 min drive

Police station, not a transit hub; 7.2 km.

Phuket Bus Terminal 19.3 km · 19 min drive

Main island bus terminal; 9.3 km, intercity routes.

Rassada Pier Terminal10 km · 21 min drive

Ferry terminal to islands; 10 km, rated 3.5.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)12 km · 24 min drive

Long-distance bus terminal; 12 km, rated 3.7.

Sports & Leisure

Dive center, spa, and golf course within 9 km; spa options rated up to 4.8.

Phuket Country Club8.9 km · 18 min drive

Golf course; 8.9 km, no rating data available.

Dolphins Bay Phuket3.4 km · 7 min drive

Dive center and water sports; 3.4 km, 4.6 stars.

De Flora Spa & Massage6.7 km · 13 min drive

Spa and massage; 6.7 km, rated 4.5, 1708 reviews.

Phu Montra7.2 km · 14 min drive

Spa retreat; 7.2 km, rated 4.8, highly reviewed.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Mexican bar, beach club, and casual dining options rated 4.4-4.9 within 4.2 km.

Lucha Cantina Authentic Mexican - Chalong3.0 km · 6 min drive

Authentic Mexican bar and food; 3 km, 4.9 stars.

Lost in Phuket3.4 km · 7 min drive

Casual dining with cocktails; 3.4 km, moderate prices.

Tann Beach club3.5 km · 7 min drive

Beach club with food and drinks; 3.5 km, rated 4.4.

Issara Restaurant & Bar - Kata Beach4.2 km · 8 min drive

Beachfront bar-restaurant at Kata; 4.2 km, rated 4.8.

$616,722

Available International
3–4 Bedrooms
330–415 m² · 3552–4467 sq ft
Condo / Apartment