All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Setthasiri Kohkaew

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Setthasiri Kohkaew is a villa development by Sansiri Public Company Limited, located in the Koh Kaew district of Phuket. The project offers 4-bedroom villas with living areas ranging from 260 to 323 sq m. Prices start from 18,400,000 THB. On-site facilities include: • Swimming Pool • Gym • Playground • Garden Koh Kaew is situated in the northern part of Phuket, offering convenient access to the international airport, shopping centres, and business areas.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$486,086
Handover Quarter
Q3 2026
Payment Plan Summary
3-step installment plan. Additional variants available: Promotion: 10% Transfer Price. Ask Eden Lane for details.
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 204 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5%
Amenities
Swimming Pool Gym Playground Garden

Payment Schedule — Payment Plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Booking—$9,027Booking
Contract20%$96,286Contract
Transfer80%$385,143Transfer

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$486,086

4 bd204 m² · 2,196 sq ftHandover: Q3 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

$10,531

Est. Monthly Income

$7,703

Est. Annual Income

$92,494

Gross Yield

24.9%

Net Yield

19.2%

Est. 5-Year Value

$675,233

Est. 5-Year ROI

136%

Assumptions

Purchase price: $481,428Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 16,000,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Koh Kaew is a residential area on Phuket's central east side. Nearest beaches are 9-10 km away, requiring a car or motorbike. Suited to families and professionals who prioritize road access over beachfront proximity. Beaches 9-10 km away, car required • Boat Lagoon and Royal Phuket Marina within 3.5 km • Bangkok Hospital Phuket 5.4 km away

Daily Convenience

Two 7-Elevens and two supermarkets within 2.5 km cover daily needs.

7-Eleven2.0 km · 4 min drive

Nearest 7-Eleven; basics at 2.0 km.

Super Cheap Koh Kaew2.1 km · 4 min drive

Budget supermarket; wide range, affordable prices.

7-Eleven สาขา เจ้าฟ้าการ์เด้นโฮมเกาะแก้ว (05587)2.2 km · 4 min drive

Second 7-Eleven branch; 2.2 km away.

Villa Market Boat Lagoon Phuket2.5 km · 5 min drive

Imported and expat goods; best selection nearby.

Beach & Nature

Nearest beaches start at 9 km; all require a vehicle.

Kamala Beach9.1 km · 18 min drive

Closest beach; quieter, local crowd, 9.1 km.

Bang Tao Beach9.5 km · 19 min drive

Long sandy beach; popular with families, 9.5 km.

Surin Beach10 km · 20 min drive

Rocky coves and calm water; 10 km away.

The Garden Maze Phuket - Get lost in the labyrinth @The Upside Down House2.1 km · 4 min drive

Small tourist attraction; low reviews, novelty only.

Food & Dining

Well-rated burger spot, Japanese izakaya, and a landmark noodle shop within 3 km.

PAN Burger Phuket2.1 km · 4 min drive

Top-rated burgers; 4.8 stars, 382 reviews.

THE COFFEE CLUB - Boat Lagoon2.7 km · 5 min drive

Western cafe chain; moderate prices, consistent quality.

NOZOMI Sushi & Izakaya Boat Lagoon2.8 km · 6 min drive

Japanese sushi and izakaya; 4.8 stars, 535 reviews.

Mee Sapam (Sapam Noodle)3.0 km · 6 min drive

Famous local noodles; 3,800+ reviews, moderate prices.

Health & Safety

Two major hospitals within 6 km; dermatology clinic 5 km away.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)5.1 km · 10 min drive

Specialist skin clinic; 4.9 stars, 532 reviews.

Bangkok Hospital Phuket5.4 km · 11 min drive

Major private hospital; international care, 5.4 km.

BANGKOK HOSPITAL SIRIROJ5.9 km · 12 min drive

Second Bangkok Hospital campus; 4.3 stars, 5.9 km.

Snake farm9.9 km · 20 min drive

Snake bite treatment center; 9.9 km away.

Kids & Education

Three universities within 6.5 km; international school 8.6 km away.

ว.ค ภูเก็ต4.9 km · 10 min drive

Local vocational college; few reviews, 4.9 km.

Phuket Rajabhat University5.2 km · 10 min drive

Public university; 4.6 stars, 126 reviews, 5.2 km.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus6.4 km · 13 min drive

Established public university campus; 6.4 km away.

Laguna Phuket8.6 km · 17 min drive

International school in Laguna area; very few reviews.

Getting Around

Bus Terminal 2 is 5 km away; no public transit walkable from the project.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)5.0 km · 10 min drive

Main intercity bus hub; 5.0 km away.

Phuket Bus Terminal 18.2 km · 16 min drive

Older terminal; town center connections, 8.2 km.

Phuket Airpark8.6 km · 17 min drive

Light aircraft airpark; 4.9 stars, 8.6 km.

Bangla Police Station9.9 km · 20 min drive

Police station in Patong area; 9.9 km.

Sports & Leisure

Golf club and Royal Phuket Marina within 3.5 km; Muay Thai gym 9 km away.

Red Mountain Golf Club3.6 km · 7 min drive

18-hole course in hilly terrain; 3.6 km.

Royal Phuket Marina3.2 km · 6 min drive

Marina complex with gym and facilities; 4.6 stars.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA9.0 km · 18 min drive

Highly rated Muay Thai and MMA gym; 9.0 km.

Sansabai Massage9.7 km · 19 min drive

Popular massage shop; 4.8 stars, 6,400+ reviews.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Seafood bar, indoor karting, and a beach club within 3.5 km; rooftop bar 5 km away.

LUME Seafood Restaurant & Bar3.3 km · 7 min drive

Seafood restaurant and bar; 4.8 stars, 296 reviews.

Formula Fun Indoor Karting (Phuket)3.3 km · 7 min drive

Indoor karting; 4.9 stars, 1,594 reviews, family-friendly.

Yona Beach Club3.4 km · 7 min drive

Beach club with bar and pool; 4.7 stars.

VIVA Rooftop and Restaurant5.0 km · 10 min drive

Rooftop restaurant and bar; 4.6 stars, 246 reviews.

$486,086

Available International
4 Bedrooms
204 m² · 2,196 sq ft
Condo / Apartment