All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Aurora Villas Kata

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Aurora Villas Kata is a small development of 8 private pool villas with sea views, located in the Kata area on Phuket's southwestern coast. The developer is Uni Power Holding Co., Ltd., with completion scheduled for Q3 2027. Three villa configurations are available: • Type B - 4 bedrooms, built-up area approx. 514 m² (4 units) • Type C1 - 6 bedrooms, built-up area approx. 885 m² (2 units) • Type C2 - 7 bedrooms, built-up area approx. 1,218-1,229 m² (2 units) Shared facilities include a clubhouse, 24-hour security, and a green park area. On-site amenities: Swimming Pool, Gym, SPA, Restaurant, Lounge, and Co-Living Space. Both leasehold and freehold ownership options are available. Kata is one of Phuket's three main beach areas, with restaurants, hotels, night markets, surf clubs, and access to nearby landmarks including Promthep Cape and Big Buddha. Prices start from THB 61,582,680.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$1,870,915
Handover Quarter
Q3 2027
Payment Plan Summary
7-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 514 m² · 6 Bedrooms from 885 m² · 7+ Bedrooms from 1 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.8%

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit2%$37,070Reservation deposit
Upon signing the main purchase contract (within 30 days)28%$518,829Upon signing the main purchase contract (within 30 days)
On completion of the villa foundation15%$277,935On completion of the villa foundation
On completion of the main concrete structure15%$277,935On completion of the main concrete structure
On completion of the roof and wall tiles15%$277,935On completion of the roof and wall tiles
On completion of the interior walls and flooring15%$277,935On completion of the interior walls and flooring
Upon official registration and ownership handover10%$185,290Upon official registration and ownership handover

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$1,870,915

4 bd514 m² · 5,533 sq ftHandover: Q3 2027

6 Bedrooms

$3,026,068

6 bd885 m² · 9,526 sq ftHandover: Q3 2027

7+ Bedrooms

$4,234,387

7 bd1 m² · 11 sq ftHandover: Q3 2027

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

$10,531

Est. Monthly Income

$7,161

Est. Annual Income

$85,785

Gross Yield

6.5%

Net Yield

4.6%

Est. 5-Year Value

$2,598,901

Est. 5-Year ROI

63%

Assumptions

Purchase price: $1,852,988Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 61,583,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Kata is a mid-sized beach district popular with surfers and families. Aurora Villas sits inland, about 1 km from Kata Beach with supermarkets under 700m. The area is walkable for daily needs; evenings offer beach clubs and casual dining nearby. Kata Beach 1 km away • Supermarkets within 650m • Beach club 110m from project

Daily Convenience

Three supermarkets and a 7-Eleven all within 700m, plus a second supermarket at 1.8 km.

makro food service630m · 8 min walk

Wholesale food store; bulk pricing, rated 4.4.

7-Eleven640m · 8 min walk

24-hour convenience store, 640m walk.

Super Cheap670m · 8 min walk

Local supermarket; affordable everyday groceries, 670m.

Super Cheap 24 Karon1.8 km · 4 min drive

Second Super Cheap branch in Karon, 1.8 km.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches within 2 km and a rated park at 1.3 km.

Kata Beach1.0 km · 13 min walk

Main local beach; surfing, swim zone, 1 km.

Karon Beach1.8 km · 4 min drive

Long sandy beach, quieter than Kata, 1.8 km.

Kata Noi Beach2.0 km · 4 min drive

Smaller, less crowded beach south of Kata, 2 km.

Khlong Bang La Park1.3 km · 17 min walk

Green park along canal; rated 4.6, 1.3 km.

Food & Dining

Four well-reviewed restaurants from 1.1 to 2.2 km, including two KIRI branches.

Sawasdee Village Resort & Spa1.1 km · 13 min walk

Resort restaurant; Thai cuisine, rated 4.8, 3131 reviews.

KIRI Restaurant, Kata Beach1.6 km · 3 min drive

Popular Thai spot; moderate prices, 8574 reviews, 1.6 km.

Issara Restaurant & Bar - Kata Beach2.0 km · 4 min drive

Bar and restaurant at Kata Beach; rated 4.8.

KIRI Restaurant, Karon Beach2.2 km · 4 min drive

KIRI branch at Karon; rated 4.7, 4320 reviews.

Health & Safety

Nearest clinic is in Patong at 5.8 km; no medical facilities within walking distance.

Takecare Doctor Patong Medical Clinic5.8 km · 12 min drive

General clinic in Patong; rated 4.8, 5.8 km.

Clinic Bodrum Phuket (Patong)6.8 km · 14 min drive

Private clinic in Patong; rated 4.5, 6.8 km.

NABON MEDICAL CLINIC7.4 km · 15 min drive

Highly rated general clinic; 4.9 stars, 3267 reviews.

Chaofa Vet Clinic9.4 km · 19 min drive

Veterinary clinic; rated 4.7, 9.4 km.

Kids & Education

Fitness club and dive school from 5 km; university campus at 9.6 km.

ADRENALINE FITNESS CLUB5.1 km · 10 min drive

Gym and fitness club; rated 4.8, 5.1 km.

Aussie Divers Phuket5.3 km · 11 min drive

Scuba diving school; rated 5.0, 1187 reviews.

BangBang Aquatics : PCH Swimming Sucess Start Here!5.9 km · 12 min drive

Swimming school for children; rated 4.4, 5.9 km.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus9.6 km · 19 min drive

Public university campus; rated 4.5, 9.6 km.

Getting Around

No public transit nearby; bus terminals from 13 km, ferry pier at 14 km - car or taxi required.

Bangla Police Station7.2 km · 14 min drive

Patong police station area; 7.2 km, limited transit.

Phuket Bus Terminal 113 km · 25 min drive

Main island bus terminal; intercity routes, 13 km.

Rassada Pier Terminal14 km · 28 min drive

Ferry pier to islands; 14 km from project.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)15 km · 30 min drive

Bus Terminal 2; long-distance routes, 15 km.

Sports & Leisure

Spa and massage options from 6.6 km; golf course at 12 km.

Loch Palm Golf Club12 km · 23 min drive

Golf club in hills; 18 holes, 12 km.

De Flora Spa & Massage6.6 km · 13 min drive

Spa and massage; rated 4.5, 1708 reviews.

Dolphins Bay Phuket6.9 km · 14 min drive

Dolphin show and marine park; rated 4.6, 6.9 km.

Phu Montra9.6 km · 19 min drive

Spa retreat; rated 4.8, 1061 reviews, 9.6 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Beach club 110m away; bars and restaurants from 910m to 4.9 km.

Tann Beach club110m · 1 min walk

Beach club steps away; rated 4.4, 3366 reviews.

Lost in Phuket910m · 11 min walk

Bar-restaurant hybrid; moderate prices, rated 4.6.

Issara Restaurant & Bar - Kata Beach2.0 km · 4 min drive

Bar and dining at Kata Beach; rated 4.8.

Groov Gastrobar4.9 km · 10 min drive

Gastrobar in Rawai; rated 4.9, 2546 reviews.

$1,870,915

Available International
4–7 Bedrooms
1–885 m² · 11–9526 sq ft
Condo / Apartment