All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Phirunda Pool Villas

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Phirunda Pool Villas is a villa development by Phirunda Development located in Chalong, Phuket. The project offers 3- and 4-bedroom villas with living areas ranging from 252 to 400 sq m. All villas include a private swimming pool and garden. The development is currently under construction, with completion scheduled for Q2 2026. Prices start from THB 15,990,000.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$485,782
Handover Quarter
Q2 2026
Payment Plan Summary
4-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 214 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 327 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5%
Amenities
Garden Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation deposit2%THB 320,000Reservation deposit
Sales & Purchase Agreement (within 30 days)28%THB 4,477,000Sales & Purchase Agreement (within 30 days)
Payment installments50%THB 7,995,000Payment installments
Villa transfer / land registration20%THB 3,198,000Villa transfer / land registration

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$485,782

3 bd214 m² · 2,303 sq ftHandover: Q2 2026

4 Bedrooms

$774,700

4 bd327 m² · 3,520 sq ftHandover: Q2 2026

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 164,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,963,000

Gross Yield

16.4%

Net Yield

12.3%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 22,427,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

102%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 15,990,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 15,990,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Chalong is a residential district popular with expats and long-term renters. The nearest beach is Ao Yon at 5.8 km; most errands are done by car or scooter. Robinson mall and a supermarket are under 1 km away. Robinson mall and Tops supermarket within 1 km • Dolphins Bay gym 340m away • Ao Yon Beach 5.8 km, Karon and Kata under 7.5 km

Daily Convenience

Two supermarkets within 1 km and a large Lotus's at 2.8 km cover all daily shopping needs.

Robinson Lifestyle Chalong910m · 11 min walk

Local mall; dining, retail, services under one roof.

Tops Robinson Chalong1.0 km · 13 min walk

Full-range supermarket inside Robinson mall. Rated 4.5.

Lotus market1.8 km · 4 min drive

Budget supermarket option; 1.8 km, rated 4.2.

Lotus's Supermarket2.8 km · 6 min drive

Large Lotus's; widest selection, 2.8 km away.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches reachable within 7.5 km by car; elephant reserve 3.5 km away.

Ao Yon Beach5.8 km · 12 min drive

Quiet local beach; 5.8 km, low crowds.

Karon Beach7.3 km · 15 min drive

Long sandy beach; 7.3 km, good for swimming.

Kata Beach7.4 km · 15 min drive

Popular surf and sand beach; 7.4 km.

Freedom Elephant Reserve Phuket3.5 km · 7 min drive

Ethical elephant reserve; rated 5.0, 1,479 reviews.

Food & Dining

Several well-rated mid-range restaurants within 2.6 km, covering Turkish, Thai, and café options.

Cappadocia Turkish Restaurant Chalong Phuket1.0 km · 13 min walk

Turkish restaurant; rated 4.9, nearly 3,000 reviews. Mid-range.

Mor Mu Dong Restaurant1.5 km · 18 min walk

Popular Thai restaurant; rated 4.4, 3,600 reviews. Mid-range.

Ceres2.4 km · 5 min drive

Rated 4.8; 1,879 reviews, mid-range, 2.4 km.

WeCafe - Chaofa ~ “Salad | Coffee | Family”2.6 km · 5 min drive

Salads, coffee, family-friendly; rated 4.5, mid-range.

Health & Safety

Two Bangkok Hospital branches within 7 km; specialist clinics further out.

BANGKOK HOSPITAL SIRIROJ6.0 km · 12 min drive

Private hospital; 6.0 km, rated 4.3, 1,227 reviews.

Bangkok Hospital Phuket6.9 km · 14 min drive

Main private hospital; 6.9 km, rated 4.3, 2,439 reviews.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)7.4 km · 15 min drive

Dermatology specialist; rated 4.9, 532 reviews, 7.4 km.

Clinic Bodrum Phuket (Patong)8.6 km · 17 min drive

International clinic in Patong; rated 4.5, 8.6 km.

Kids & Education

Three university campuses within 8 km; no international schools in the immediate area.

Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus5.6 km · 11 min drive

Public university; 5.6 km, rated 4.5.

Phuket Rajabhat University7.9 km · 16 min drive

Public university; 7.9 km, rated 4.6.

ว.ค ภูเก็ต7.9 km · 16 min drive

Vocational college; 7.9 km, limited review data.

Getting Around

Bus Terminal 1 and Rassada Pier are around 6-7 km away; no public transit directly at the project.

Phuket Bus Terminal 16.0 km · 12 min drive

City bus hub; 6.0 km, rated 4.0.

Rassada Pier Terminal6.9 km · 14 min drive

Ferry pier to islands; 6.9 km, rated 3.5.

Bangla Police Station8.9 km · 18 min drive

Police station, not a transit stop; 8.9 km.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)9.1 km · 18 min drive

Intercity bus terminal; 9.1 km, rated 3.7.

Sports & Leisure

A gym is 340m away; golf, spa, and massage options within 6-8.5 km.

Phuket Country Club6.7 km · 13 min drive

Golf club; 6.7 km, no rating data.

Dolphins Bay Phuket340m · 4 min walk

Gym; 340m, rated 4.6, 8,709 reviews.

Phu Montra5.9 km · 12 min drive

Spa; 5.9 km, rated 4.8, 1,062 reviews.

De Flora Spa & Massage8.5 km · 17 min drive

Spa and massage; 8.5 km, rated 4.5.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Casual bars and restaurants within 1.3-4.9 km; no major nightlife strip nearby.

Lucha Cantina Authentic Mexican - Chalong1.3 km · 16 min walk

Mexican bar-restaurant; rated 4.9, 1,589 reviews, 1.3 km.

Grove Phuket2.4 km · 5 min drive

Bar and grill; rated 4.7, 1,501 reviews, 2.4 km.

Three Monkeys Restaurant3.6 km · 7 min drive

Established bar-restaurant; rated 4.5, 14,432 reviews. Expensive.

Fresca - Kitchens & Deli4.9 km · 10 min drive

Deli and bar; rated 4.7, 1,831 reviews, 4.9 km.

$485,782

Available International
3–4 Bedrooms
214–327 m² · 2303–3520 sq ft
Condo / Apartment