All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Raintree Villa Phuket (Phase 2)

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Raintree Villa Phuket (Phase 2) is a villa development by Sakunkiate Land Co, Ltd., located in the Rawai district in the south of Phuket island. The second phase consists of 3-bedroom villas with sizes ranging from 287.15 to 288 sq. m. Prices start from 17,900,000 THB. The project is currently under construction, with an expected completion date of Q3 2027. Rawai is an established residential area in southern Phuket, offering access to local markets, restaurants, and the coastline. The project suits buyers looking for a permanent residence or a property investment on the island.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$653,178
Handover Quarter
Q3 2027
Payment Plan Summary
6-step installment plan. Additional variants available: 3-Year Installment Payment Plan for Promotion Villa E1. Ask Eden Lane for details.
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 287 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.1%

Payment Schedule — Payment Plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Payment 1 With signature of booking agreement2%THB 430,000Payment 1 With signature of booking agreement
Payment 2 On signature of main agreements (within one month of booking agreement)28%THB 6,020,000Payment 2 On signature of main agreements (within one month of booking agreement)
Payment 3 On completion of villa to flat roof20%THB 4,300,000Payment 3 On completion of villa to flat roof
Payment 4 On completion of pitched roof20%THB 4,300,000Payment 4 On completion of pitched roof
Payment 5 On completion of ceiling, floor tiling, aluminum door and window frames20%THB 4,300,000Payment 5 On completion of ceiling, floor tiling, aluminum door and window frames
Payment 6 On villa handover and transfer of documents10%THB 2,150,000Payment 6 On villa handover and transfer of documents

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$653,178

3 bd287 m² · 3,089 sq ftHandover: Q3 2027

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 159,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,910,000

Gross Yield

12.2%

Net Yield

8.9%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 30,155,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

85%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 21,500,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 21,500,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Residential inland area in south Phuket, about 3 km from Kata Noi and Rawai beaches. Daily shopping is within 1-2 km; dining options are close and well-rated. Popular with expats and long-stay residents seeking quieter surroundings. Makro wholesale supermarket 1.1 km away • Groov Gastrobar rated 4.9 with 2,500+ reviews at 1.3 km • Three beaches within 3.7 km

Daily Convenience

Two supermarkets and a minimart within 1.2 km; a larger Makro food-service branch at 2.4 km.

Makro Rawai1.1 km · 14 min walk

Wholesale supermarket; bulk goods, competitive prices.

Lotus's Express1.2 km · 15 min walk

Convenient minimart for quick everyday purchases.

Super Cheap2.0 km · 4 min drive

Mid-size supermarket; good general grocery range.

แม็คโคร ฟู๊ดเซอร์วิส ราไวย์2.4 km · 5 min drive

Large Makro food-service branch; bulk and catering focus.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches between 3.1 and 3.7 km; a local park at 3 km for outdoor recreation.

Kata Noi Beach3.1 km · 6 min drive

Small, calm bay; popular with swimmers and sunbathers.

Rawai Beach3.5 km · 7 min drive

Seafood pier area; local fishing boats, casual atmosphere.

Kata Beach3.7 km · 7 min drive

Long sandy beach; shops, restaurants, water sports available.

Ban Nai Han Park3.0 km · 6 min drive

Green park area; rated 4.5, good for walks.

Food & Dining

Two highly rated cafes and a gastrobar within 1.3 km; a well-reviewed spa-café at 2.2-2.4 km.

Groov Gastrobar1.3 km · 16 min walk

Gastrobar; rated 4.9, 2,500+ reviews, evening dining.

BOOST | Cafe & Restaurant Phuket1.3 km · 17 min walk

Café-restaurant; rated 4.8, 4,500+ reviews, all-day menu.

Hidden Cafe Phuket2.2 km · 4 min drive

Popular café; rated 4.7, nearly 3,000 reviews.

Ton Mai Spa & Massage Rawai Phuket2.4 km · 5 min drive

Spa and massage; rated 4.8, 3,200+ reviews.

Health & Safety

Nearest clinic 4.1 km away; two well-rated medical clinics within 7 km, vet and Patong clinic further.

Healthplus Medical Clinic Phuket4.1 km · 8 min drive

General clinic; rated 5.0, 421 reviews, English-friendly.

NABON MEDICAL CLINIC7.1 km · 14 min drive

Well-rated clinic; 3,200+ reviews, broad medical services.

Chaofa Vet Clinic8.7 km · 17 min drive

Veterinary clinic; rated 4.7, experienced staff.

Takecare Doctor Patong Medical Clinic9.6 km · 19 min drive

Medical clinic in Patong; rated 4.8, 1,700+ reviews.

Kids & Education

Fitness club at 2.1 km; two dive operators near Kata; Montessori kindergarten at 8.8 km.

ADRENALINE FITNESS CLUB2.1 km · 4 min drive

Fitness club; rated 4.8, gym and group classes.

Aussie Divers Phuket3.1 km · 6 min drive

Dive operator; rated 5.0, 1,100+ reviews, PADI courses.

Phuket Dive Tours - Scuba Diving & Snorkeling Kata Beach4.1 km · 8 min drive

Dive and snorkeling tours; rated 4.9, Kata Beach base.

Rainbow Montessori Kindergarten Phuket8.8 km · 18 min drive

Montessori kindergarten; rated 4.9, small group setting.

Getting Around

No local transit hub nearby; nearest bus terminal 12 km, ferry pier 13 km; car or scooter recommended.

Chalong Temple5.3 km · 11 min drive

Songthaew stop at Chalong Temple; 5.3 km away.

Bangla Police Station11 km · 22 min drive

Police station Bangla area; 11 km, not a transit hub.

Phuket Bus Terminal 112 km · 24 min drive

Main bus terminal; 12 km, intercity routes available.

Rassada Pier Terminal13 km · 26 min drive

Ferry pier to islands; 13 km, Phi Phi and Krabi routes.

Sports & Leisure

Two spas within 2.9 km; golf course at 13 km; dolphin bay attraction at 5.9 km.

Phuket Country Club13 km · 25 min drive

Golf club; 18-hole course, 13 km from project.

Ton Mai Spa & Massage Rawai Phuket2.4 km · 5 min drive

Thai massage and spa; rated 4.8, 3,200+ reviews.

NARA MASSAGE & SPA PHUKET (Chalong, Patak Rd.)2.9 km · 6 min drive

Massage and spa on Patak Rd; rated 4.8, 4,000+ reviews.

Dolphins Bay Phuket5.9 km · 12 min drive

Dolphin Bay; rated 4.6, 8,700+ reviews, family attraction.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Gastrobar at 1.3 km; two restaurants near Kata at 3-3.6 km; beach club at 4.6 km.

Groov Gastrobar1.3 km · 16 min walk

Gastrobar; rated 4.9, evening drinks and dining.

Issara Restaurant & Bar - Kata Beach3.1 km · 6 min drive

Restaurant and bar at Kata; rated 4.8, 2,100+ reviews.

Lost in Phuket3.6 km · 7 min drive

Bar-restaurant; rated 4.6, moderate prices, 2,300+ reviews.

Tann Beach club4.6 km · 9 min drive

Beach club; rated 4.4, 3,300+ reviews, daytime and evening.

$653,178

Available International
3 Bedrooms
287 m² · 3,089 sq ft
Condo / Apartment