All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Viriya Green

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Viriya Green is a small gated development of 21 pool villas in Thep Krasattri sub-district, Thalang, Phuket. The site borders the Khao Phra Thaew forest reserve and has a stream running behind the project, making it a quieter alternative to beachside developments. Villas are available with 3, 4, or 5 bedrooms. Built area ranges from 253 to 503.99 sq m on plots of 360 to 748.85 sq m. Ownership is available as freehold or leasehold. On-site services: • 24-hour security and CCTV • Water filtration system • Villa management and rental management services Nearby: Thalang Hospital 3.3 km, Tesco Lotus Thalang 3.5 km, Thanyapura International School 3.5 km, Makro Thalang 4.3 km, Phuket Airport 15 km. Prices start from THB 16,900,000. Expected completion: Q4 2026.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$513,428
Handover Quarter
Q1 2024
Payment Plan Summary
5-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 253 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 301 m² · 5 Bedrooms from 457 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.9%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Payment 1 Booking—THB 100,000Payment 1 Booking
Payment 2 Upon signing Sale and Purchase Agreement35%THB 5,915,000Payment 2 Upon signing Sale and Purchase Agreement
Payment 3 Upon concrete structure completed35%THB 5,915,000Payment 3 Upon concrete structure completed
Payment 4 Upon finished roof, floor and wall finishing, doors and windows20%THB 3,380,000Payment 4 Upon finished roof, floor and wall finishing, doors and windows
Payment 5 Upon ownership transfer at the Thalang Land Office, Phuket10%THB 1,690,000Payment 5 Upon ownership transfer at the Thalang Land Office, Phuket

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$513,428

3 bd253 m² · 2,723 sq ftHandover: Q1 2024

4 Bedrooms

$676,784

4 bd301 m² · 3,240 sq ftHandover: Q1 2024

5 Bedrooms

$806,903

5 bd457 m² · 4,919 sq ftHandover: Q1 2024

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 161,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,935,000

Gross Yield

15.5%

Net Yield

11.4%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 23,703,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

97%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 16,900,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 16,900,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Layan is a quiet inland district near Thalang, surrounded by forest reserve. Beaches are 7-8.5 km away - a short drive, not walkable. Residents are mostly families and expats who prefer calm over beach proximity. Khao Phra Thaeo nature reserve 1.6 km away • Lotus's and Makro within 2.8 km for daily shopping • Airport 8.5 km, about 15 minutes by car

Daily Convenience

A fuel station nearby and three supermarkets including Makro and Lotus's within 2.8 km cover most daily needs.

Shell1.5 km · 3 min drive

Fuel station with basic goods; 1.5 km.

โลตัส โก เฟรช มินิ ซูเปอร์มาร์เก็ต ตลาดถลาง ภูเก็ต2.4 km · 5 min drive

Lotus's Go Fresh mini format; 2.4 km.

Lotus's Thalang2.5 km · 5 min drive

Full-range Lotus's supermarket; 4,000+ reviews.

Makro Thalang2.8 km · 6 min drive

Makro wholesale; bulk goods, competitive prices.

Beach & Nature

Layan and Bang Tao beaches are 7.2 km away, with a rainforest reserve under 2 km from the project.

Layan Beach7.2 km · 14 min drive

Layan Beach; quiet, no vendors; 7.2 km.

Bang Tao Beach7.2 km · 14 min drive

Bang Tao; long beach, mix of facilities; 7.2 km.

Nai Thon Beach8.5 km · 17 min drive

Nai Thon; secluded, calm water; 8.5 km.

Khao Phra Thaeo Non-Hunting Area1.6 km · 3 min drive

Rainforest reserve; trails, wildlife; 1.6 km.

Food & Dining

Four dining options around 2.6-3 km away, including highly rated Thai, halal, and hotpot options.

Khanom Jeen Jee-Liu : Ba Chang Phuket2.6 km · 5 min drive

Thai khanom jeen noodles; popular local spot; moderate.

Zarnish Food2.6 km · 5 min drive

Pakistani/international; 4.9 stars, 1,000+ reviews.

Navintae Sushi (halal)2.7 km · 5 min drive

Halal sushi; 4.9 stars, 410 reviews.

Thalang HotPot Buffet3.0 km · 6 min drive

Hotpot buffet; all-you-can-eat format; 3 km.

Health & Safety

One aesthetic clinic under 3.5 km and three general clinics between 6.9-8.3 km serve the area.

AESsense Clinic Phuket3.3 km · 7 min drive

Aesthetic clinic; 4.9 stars, 219 reviews; 3.3 km.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า6.9 km · 14 min drive

General clinic; Laguna area; 4.8 stars; 6.9 km.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic7.1 km · 14 min drive

Walk-in clinic; Bang Tao; 4.8 stars; 7.1 km.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา8.3 km · 17 min drive

General clinic; Bang Tao branch; 4.9 stars; 8.3 km.

Kids & Education

Two international kindergartens and a family café within 7 km, plus a tennis club under 10 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten6.0 km · 12 min drive

International kindergarten; 5 stars; 6 km.

Mango-Tango6.3 km · 13 min drive

International early learning centre; 4.9 stars; 6.3 km.

Lemonade Club7.0 km · 14 min drive

Family-friendly café; moderate prices; 7 km.

Royal Tennis Club Phuket9.6 km · 19 min drive

Tennis club; 5 stars, small count; 9.6 km.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 8.5 km away; no public transit - a car or taxi is essential.

Phuket Airpark6.2 km · 12 min drive

Small airpark; 4.9 stars; light aviation; 6.2 km.

Phuket International Airport8.5 km · 17 min drive

Phuket International Airport; main hub; 8.5 km.

Phuket Airport8.6 km · 17 min drive

Airport access point; 4.3 stars; 8.6 km.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)15 km · 29 min drive

Bus Terminal 2; intercity buses; 15 km.

Sports & Leisure

A golf club nearby and spa, massage, and Muay Thai options between 7-9 km.

Blue Canyon Country Club5.9 km · 12 min drive

Blue Canyon golf; two championship courses; 5.9 km.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna7.1 km · 14 min drive

Laguna spa; 4.9 stars, 2,900+ reviews; 7.1 km.

TreeHouse Massage Phuket Airport7.9 km · 16 min drive

Thai massage near airport; 4.8 stars; 7.9 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA8.8 km · 18 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA gym; 4.8 stars; 8.8 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Low-key options nearby - a karaoke bar under 2 km and a well-rated bar and restaurant within 5 km.

Pho Ta Karaoke1.9 km · 4 min drive

Local karaoke bar; basic; 1.9 km.

Colli Phuket3.4 km · 7 min drive

Colli bar; 5 stars, 75 reviews; 3.4 km.

ร้านชิวชิวป่ายาง4.6 km · 9 min drive

Casual outdoor eatery; 4.3 stars; 4.6 km.

Project Artisan4.9 km · 10 min drive

Artisan bar-restaurant; 4.6 stars, moderate prices; 4.9 km.

$513,428

Available International
3–5 Bedrooms
253–457 m² · 2723–4919 sq ft
Condo / Apartment