All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

AXIS Luxury Villa

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

AXIS Luxury Villa is a villa development located in Si Sunthon, Phuket. The project is currently under construction, with completion scheduled for Q4 2027. Available units offer 3 bedrooms with living areas ranging from 232 to 322 sq. m. Prices start from 15,990,000 THB. On-site amenities include: • Swimming Pool • Lounge

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$485,782
Handover Quarter
Q4 2027
Payment Plan Summary
5-step installment plan. Additional variants available: Payment Plan · 1. Ask Eden Lane for details.
Unit Types Summary
3 Bedrooms from 232 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.4%

Payment Schedule — Payment Plan · 2

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Payment upon signing contract25%THB 3,998,000Payment upon signing contract
Payment when construction is 25% complete15%THB 2,399,000Payment when construction is 25% complete
Payment when construction is 50% complete15%THB 2,399,000Payment when construction is 50% complete
Payment when construction is 75% complete5%THB 800,000Payment when construction is 75% complete
Post-construction payments40%THB 6,396,000Post-construction payments

Unit Variations

3 Bedrooms

$485,782

3 bd232 m² · 2,497 sq ftHandover: Q4 2027

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 162,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 1,950,000

Gross Yield

16.4%

Net Yield

12.2%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 22,427,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

101%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 15,990,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 15,990,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Inland residential area in Thalang district, about 8 km from Bang Tao Beach. Local shops and a mall are within 1.2 km. Attracts families and long-term expats seeking quieter surroundings. Robinson mall 1.2 km away • Airport 15 km, ~20 min drive • Beaches 8-10 km, car required

Daily Convenience

Local supermarket under 600m, pharmacy nearby, and Robinson mall at 1.2 km.

Super Cheap Tha Ruea590m · 7 min walk

Budget local supermarket; basic groceries, very affordable.

Phuket Pharmacy - เกรซฟาร์มาซี (Grace Pharmacy)870m · 11 min walk

Highly rated pharmacy; 4.7 stars, 79 reviews.

Shell1.1 km · 14 min walk

Shell station with convenience store; 1.1 km away.

Robinson Lifestyle Thalang1.2 km · 15 min walk

Robinson Lifestyle mall; 4.6 stars, wide retail selection.

Beach & Nature

Nearest beaches 8-10 km away; Ton Sai Waterfall accessible at 4.3 km.

Bang Tao Beach8.1 km · 16 min drive

Bang Tao Beach; long sandy stretch, 8.1 km by car.

Layan Beach10.0 km · 20 min drive

Layan Beach; quieter, less crowded, 10 km away.

Surin Beach10 km · 20 min drive

Surin Beach; popular, upscale beach clubs, 10 km.

Ton Sai Waterfall4.3 km · 9 min drive

Ton Sai Waterfall; nature park, 4.1 stars, 1,183 reviews.

Food & Dining

Several well-rated local restaurants within 2.2 km, mostly Thai and seafood.

Hoi Dung Seafood Restaurant1.6 km · 3 min drive

Hoi Dung Seafood; 4.8 stars, 569 reviews, local seafood.

Sumalee Boxing Gym1.6 km · 3 min drive

Sumalee Boxing Gym; training facility, not a restaurant.

Krua Praya1.7 km · 3 min drive

Krua Praya; Thai food, moderate prices, 4.6 stars.

Rabbit Hole2.2 km · 4 min drive

Rabbit Hole; casual dining, moderate prices, 4.3 stars.

Health & Safety

Local clinic 7.6 km away; Bangkok Hospital Phuket at 9.6 km.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา7.6 km · 15 min drive

Kowit Clinic Bang Tao; 4.9 stars, general practice.

Herb & Health Gallery9.0 km · 18 min drive

Herb & Health Gallery; 4.9 stars, health and supplements.

Katu Dermatology Clinic (คลินิกผิวหนังกะทู้)9.3 km · 19 min drive

Katu Dermatology Clinic; 4.9 stars, specialist skin care.

Bangkok Hospital Phuket9.6 km · 19 min drive

Bangkok Hospital Phuket; major private hospital, 9.6 km.

Kids & Education

Local Thai school 1.5 km away; international options and university within 10 km.

Kajonkiet Thalang school1.5 km · 3 min drive

Kajonkiet Thalang; Thai school, 1.5 km, 4.1 stars.

Lemonade Club6.7 km · 13 min drive

Lemonade Club; family-friendly cafe, 6.7 km, moderate prices.

Laguna Phuket7.4 km · 15 min drive

Laguna Phuket school; 7.4 km, very few reviews available.

Phuket Rajabhat University9.2 km · 18 min drive

Phuket Rajabhat University; 4.6 stars, 126 reviews, 9.2 km.

Getting Around

Airport 15 km away; no public transit nearby, car or taxi required.

Phuket Airpark4.8 km · 10 min drive

Phuket Airpark; light aircraft facility, 4.8 km, 4.9 stars.

Phuket Bus Terminal 112 km · 24 min drive

Phuket Bus Terminal 1; intercity buses, 12 km away.

Phuket International Airport15 km · 29 min drive

Phuket International Airport; 15 km, main island gateway.

Phuket Airport15 km · 29 min drive

Phuket Airport; same location, 4.3-star rating reference.

Sports & Leisure

Golf, spa, marina, and Muay Thai gym all within 8.5 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket7.0 km · 14 min drive

Laguna Golf Phuket; 18-hole course, 7 km away.

Royal Phuket Marina3.6 km · 7 min drive

Royal Phuket Marina; marina complex with gym, 4.6 stars.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna6.9 km · 14 min drive

Deep Relax Spa Laguna; 4.9 stars, 2,922 reviews, top-rated.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA8.5 km · 17 min drive

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA; 4.8 stars, 1,522 reviews.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Beach clubs and bars from 3.5 km; Tree O'clock restaurant at 4.6 km.

Yona Beach Club3.5 km · 7 min drive

Yona Beach Club; 4.7 stars, 2,337 reviews, well-established.

High Roller Club Thailand3.5 km · 7 min drive

High Roller Club; 4.9 stars, 135 reviews, 3.5 km.

LUME Seafood Restaurant & Bar3.6 km · 7 min drive

LUME Seafood Restaurant & Bar; 4.8 stars, bar-dining.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant4.6 km · 9 min drive

Tree O'clock Gallery & Restaurant; 4.8 stars, 1,294 reviews.

$485,782

Available International
3 Bedrooms
232 m² · 2,497 sq ft
Condo / Apartment