All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Garden Atlas

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Garden Atlas is a completed villa developed by Garden Atlas Development Co., Ltd., located in Choeng Thale district, Phuket. The property offers 4 bedrooms across 618 sq m of living space. The villa includes a swimming pool. Choeng Thale is a well-established area in the northwest of Phuket, with good access to local amenities and services. The asking price starts from 49,500,000 THB. As the property is already completed, there is no construction waiting period involved.

Opportunity Terms

Developer
Garden Atlas Development Co
Starting Price
$1,503,829
Handover Quarter
Q1 2023
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 618 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.8%

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$1,503,829

4 bd618 m² · 6,652 sq ftHandover: Q1 2023

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 350,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 231,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,776,000

Gross Yield

8.1%

Net Yield

5.6%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 69,426,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

68%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 49,500,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 49,500,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Bang Tao is a residential and resort area on Phuket's northwest coast. Bang Tao Beach is 3 km away; most errands require a car or scooter. Laguna resort complex and Boat Avenue draw a mix of expats and long-term renters. Bang Tao Beach 3 km away, car needed • Four supermarkets within 2.5 km • Airport 11 km, about 20 minutes by car

Daily Convenience

Four supermarkets and a mall are within 2.5 km, all reachable by short drive.

Makro Thalang2.2 km · 4 min drive

Wholesale format; good for bulk buying, mid-range prices.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)2.3 km · 5 min drive

International supermarket; imported goods, higher prices.

Porto de Phuket2.4 km · 5 min drive

Lifestyle mall; shops, cafés, restaurants in one spot.

Lotus's Thalang2.5 km · 5 min drive

Large Thai supermarket; everyday groceries at local prices.

Beach & Nature

Bang Tao Beach is the closest at 3 km; two more beaches and an elephant park are within 6 km.

Bang Tao Beach3.0 km · 6 min drive

Long, uncrowded beach; 3 km from Garden Atlas.

Layan Beach4.8 km · 10 min drive

Quieter northern beach; 4.8 km away.

Surin Beach5.9 km · 12 min drive

Busier beach with restaurants; 5.9 km away.

Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket2.8 km · 6 min drive

Ethical elephant sanctuary; 2.8 km, rated 4.6.

Food & Dining

Four highly rated restaurants are within 2.4 km, covering Thai, Italian, and French cuisine.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant870m · 11 min walk

Gallery-restaurant; Thai food, rated 4.8, 870 m away.

Woo Phuket1.9 km · 4 min drive

Thai and fusion; moderate prices, rated 4.8.

Little Roma2.3 km · 5 min drive

Italian; rated 4.9 from 9,000+ reviews.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket2.4 km · 5 min drive

French bistronomy; moderate prices, rated 4.8.

Health & Safety

Two clinics are at 2.2 km; a third is at 3.4 km, with a specialist clinic 7.9 km away.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า2.2 km · 4 min drive

General clinic near Laguna; rated 4.8.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic2.2 km · 4 min drive

GP clinic; rated 4.8, English-friendly.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา3.4 km · 7 min drive

General clinic; rated 4.9, 3.4 km away.

AESsense Clinic Phuket7.9 km · 16 min drive

Aesthetic and medical clinic; rated 4.9, 7.9 km.

Kids & Education

An international kindergarten is 1.6 km away; other options are spread between 2 and 9.5 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten1.6 km · 3 min drive

International kindergarten; rated 5.0, 1.6 km away.

Lemonade Club2.1 km · 4 min drive

Kid-friendly café and activity space; moderate prices.

Royal Tennis Club Phuket8.5 km · 17 min drive

Tennis club; rated 5.0, 8.5 km away.

Thalang Technical College9.5 km · 19 min drive

Vocational college; 9.5 km, not international curriculum.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 11 km away; no public transit serves the area directly.

Phuket Airpark8.7 km · 17 min drive

Light aircraft facility; 8.7 km, rated 4.9.

Phuket International Airport11 km · 23 min drive

Main international airport; 11 km, rated 4.0.

Phuket Airport12 km · 23 min drive

Airport reference point; 12 km from Garden Atlas.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)13 km · 25 min drive

Bus terminal for mainland routes; 13 km away.

Sports & Leisure

A golf course and two spas are within 2.2 km; a Muay Thai gym is 4.1 km away.

Laguna Golf Phuket2.0 km · 4 min drive

18-hole course within Laguna resort; 2 km away.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna2.2 km · 4 min drive

Highly rated spa; 2.2 km, rated 4.9 from 2,900 reviews.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA4.1 km · 8 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA training; rated 4.8, 4.1 km.

Oasis Spa (Turquoise Cove Spa, Kamala)6.7 km · 13 min drive

Spa in Kamala; rated 4.8, 6.7 km away.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Two beach clubs and a bar are between 870 m and 3.5 km from Garden Atlas.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant870m · 11 min walk

Gallery-restaurant with evening atmosphere; 870 m, rated 4.8.

XANA Beach Club3.2 km · 6 min drive

Beach club at Bang Tao Beach; 3.2 km away.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant3.4 km · 7 min drive

Casual bar and restaurant; moderate prices, rated 4.7.

Catch Beach Club3.5 km · 7 min drive

Beach club on Bang Tao Beach; 3.5 km away.

$1,503,829

Available International
4 Bedrooms
618 m² · 6,652 sq ft
Condo / Apartment