All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Erawana Grand

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Erawana Grand is a completed villa project by Erawana Co., Ltd. located in Choeng Thale, on the northern part of Phuket island. The development consists of four-bedroom villas ranging in size from 533 to 630 sq m. All villas include a private swimming pool. Prices start from THB 49,500,000. Choeng Thale is a well-established area on Phuket's west coast, close to the Laguna resort zone and the beaches of Bang Tao.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$1,503,829
Handover Quarter
Q2 2024
Payment Plan Summary
3-step installment plan. Additional variants available: Term of Payment for Finished Villa (Financing Program). Ask Eden Lane for details.
Unit Types Summary
4 Bedrooms from 533 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
6.9%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Term of Payment for Finished Villa

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Upon Reservation of Unit2%THB 990,000Upon Reservation of Unit
Upon Signing of contract agreement within 30 days after reservation48%THB 23,760,000Upon Signing of contract agreement within 30 days after reservation
Upon Transfer of unit within 30 days after signing contract agreement50%THB 24,750,000Upon Transfer of unit within 30 days after signing contract agreement

Unit Variations

4 Bedrooms

$1,503,829

4 bd533 m² · 5,737 sq ftHandover: Q2 2024

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 350,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 236,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,837,000

Gross Yield

8.1%

Net Yield

5.7%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 69,426,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

69%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 49,500,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 49,500,000, monthly rent 350,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Bang Tao is a residential area favored by expats and families. Bang Tao Beach is 2.3 km away, reachable by car or motorbike. Laguna complex, dining, and schools are all within 3 km. Bang Tao Beach 2.3 km away • Airport 9.7 km, ~15 min drive • International kindergarten 1.6 km

Daily Convenience

Two supermarkets and two malls are within 3 km, covering daily and weekly shopping needs.

Canal Village Laguna Shopping2.4 km · 5 min drive

Lifestyle mall in Laguna; rated 3.9, mixed reviews.

Villa Market - Boat Avenue Phuket (Laguna)2.8 km · 6 min drive

Well-stocked expat supermarket; rated 4.3, 1700+ reviews.

Makro Thalang2.8 km · 6 min drive

Wholesale supermarket; competitive prices, rated 4.4.

Porto de Phuket3.0 km · 6 min drive

Open-air retail complex; rated 4.5, popular with residents.

Beach & Nature

Three beaches within 6 km, including quiet Layan; ethical elephant park under 4 km.

Bang Tao Beach2.3 km · 5 min drive

Long sandy beach; main Bang Tao option, 2.3 km.

Layan Beach2.8 km · 6 min drive

Quieter, less crowded; good for families, 2.8 km.

Nai Thon Beach5.7 km · 11 min drive

Remote, calm beach; less developed, 5.7 km.

Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket3.9 km · 8 min drive

Ethical elephant care; rated 4.6, 659 reviews, 3.9 km.

Food & Dining

Four well-rated restaurants within 2.8 km, covering Western, Georgian, and French cuisine.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant2.2 km · 4 min drive

Popular bar and grill; moderate prices, rated 4.7.

Sugar Goat2.7 km · 5 min drive

Highly rated cafe-restaurant; 1400+ reviews, 2.7 km.

Tbilisi Georgian Restaurant2.7 km · 5 min drive

Georgian cuisine; rated 4.6, 2000+ reviews, 2.7 km.

Little Paris French Bistronomy Restaurant Phuket2.8 km · 6 min drive

French bistro; rated 4.8, 6500+ reviews, moderate prices.

Health & Safety

Three clinics within 3 km; all rated 4.8 or above with consistent recent reviews.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า2.5 km · 5 min drive

Medical clinic in Laguna; rated 4.8, 2.5 km.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic2.9 km · 6 min drive

General practice clinic; rated 4.8, 338 reviews.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา4.0 km · 8 min drive

Branch clinic; rated 4.9, 314 reviews, 4 km.

AESsense Clinic Phuket7.1 km · 14 min drive

Aesthetic and wellness clinic; rated 4.9, 7.1 km.

Kids & Education

International kindergarten 1.6 km away; two more preschools within 6 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten1.6 km · 3 min drive

International kindergarten; rated 5.0, closest at 1.6 km.

Lemonade Club2.9 km · 6 min drive

Kids cafe and activity space; moderate prices, 2.9 km.

Mango-Tango4.4 km · 9 min drive

Preschool program; rated 4.9, 54 reviews, 4.4 km.

Indigo Kids International Nursery & Preschool5.6 km · 11 min drive

International nursery and preschool; rated 5.0, 5.6 km.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is 9.7 km away, approximately 15 minutes by car.

Phuket International Airport9.7 km · 19 min drive

Main international airport; 9.7 km, ~15 min drive.

Phuket Airport9.9 km · 20 min drive

Airport access point; 9.9 km, rated 4.3.

Phuket Airpark10 km · 20 min drive

Small airpark nearby; rated 4.9, 10 km.

Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)15 km · 29 min drive

Bus terminal for island routes; 15 km south.

Sports & Leisure

Golf course 2 km away; top-rated spa and Muay Thai gym within 4.5 km.

Laguna Golf Phuket2.0 km · 4 min drive

18-hole golf course in Laguna complex; 2 km.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna2.9 km · 6 min drive

Highly rated spa; 2900+ reviews, rated 4.9, 2.9 km.

Bangtao Muay Thai & MMA4.1 km · 8 min drive

Muay Thai and MMA training; rated 4.8, 4.1 km.

Oasis Spa (Turquoise Cove Spa, Kamala)7.5 km · 15 min drive

Full-service day spa; rated 4.8, 7.5 km in Kamala.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Two beach clubs and two bar-restaurants within 3.2 km for evening options.

Smigo's Bar & Restaurant2.2 km · 4 min drive

Bar and live music venue; rated 4.7, moderate prices.

XANA Beach Club2.7 km · 5 min drive

Beach club in Laguna; pool and sea access, 2.7 km.

Tree O’clock Gallery & Restaurant3.1 km · 6 min drive

Gallery-restaurant with events; rated 4.8, 3.1 km.

Catch Beach Club3.2 km · 6 min drive

Beach club on Bang Tao; known for daytime parties, 3.2 km.

$1,503,829

Available International
4 Bedrooms
533 m² · 5,737 sq ft
Condo / Apartment