All Properties

Developer Payment Plans / Installment Purchase

Aileen Villas Phase 3 The Scenery

Phuket, Thailand

About This Property

Aileen Villas Phase 3 The Scenery is a villa development by Trinity Property Co., Ltd. located in Sakhu district, northern Phuket. Construction was completed in Q4 2024 and units are ready to move in. Available configurations include 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom villas with sizes ranging from 270 to 271.5 sq m . Prices start from 16,000,000 THB . The development includes a swimming pool. Sakhu is a well-connected district situated close to Phuket International Airport.

Opportunity Terms

Starting Price
$410,135
Handover Quarter
Q4 2024
Payment Plan Summary
4-step installment plan
Unit Types Summary
2 Bedrooms from 161 m² · 3 Bedrooms from 270 m² · 4 Bedrooms from 272 m²
Fees
Freehold (Condominium) (~2-6.3%): Transfer fee 2% + stamp duty 0.5% (or SBT 3.3% if seller held < 5 years) + withholding tax. Total burden varies; split between parties is negotiable Leasehold (Lease) (~0.55%): Registration fee - 1% of total lease value + 0.1% stamp duty. Effective buyer cost ~0.55% of purchase price
Projected Rental Yield
5.7%
Amenities
Swimming Pool

Payment Schedule — Active plan

Milestone%AmountWhen Due
Reservation fee—THB 300,000Reservation fee
Contract payment50%THB 6,750,000Contract payment
Handover25%THB 3,375,000Handover
Transfer Registration25%THB 3,375,000Transfer Registration

Unit Variations

2 Bedrooms

$410,135

2 bd161 m² · 1,733 sq ftHandover: Q4 2024

3 Bedrooms

$486,086

3 bd270 m² · 2,906 sq ftHandover: Q4 2024

4 Bedrooms

$501,276

4 bd272 m² · 2,928 sq ftHandover: Q4 2024

Investment Estimate

Provider-supplied projections for the default unit configuration.

Est. Monthly Rent

THB 230,000

Est. Monthly Income

THB 167,000

Est. Annual Income

THB 2,001,000

Gross Yield

19.4%

Net Yield

14.8%

Est. 5-Year Value

THB 18,934,000

Est. 5-Year ROI

114%

Assumptions

Purchase price: THB 13,500,000Occupancy: 95%Annual appreciation: 7%

Provider default: purchase price 13,500,000, monthly rent 230,000, occupancy 95%, annual appreciation 7%.

Provider/market-based estimates for informational purposes only. Actual rental income, occupancy, expenses, appreciation and returns may vary. Projections are not guaranteed.

Calculations are estimates based on average market data. Actual returns may vary. This is not financial advice.

Neighborhood

To sea: 2015 m. Nai Thon is a quiet hillside area north of Phuket's airport. Nai Thon Beach is 2.5 km away, reachable by car or scooter. The area suits buyers wanting seclusion with airport proximity. Nai Thon Beach 2.5 km away • Phuket Airport 4.5 km from home • Hideaway Cafe walkable at 550m

Daily Convenience

A 7-Eleven is 1.2 km away; a full supermarket and pharmacy are reachable within 2.6 km.

7-Eleven1.2 km · 15 min walk

Nearest shop; basics covered at 1.2 km.

Tops daily Mingle Nai Yang2.6 km · 5 min drive

Tops Daily supermarket; wider grocery range at 2.6 km.

Pharmacy Advice (ฟาร์มาซี แอดไวซ์)2.6 km · 5 min drive

Highly rated pharmacy; 4.8 stars, 2.6 km away.

บิ๊กซีมินิ บางม่าเหลา2.9 km · 6 min drive

Big C Mini; good selection, 2.9 km away.

Beach & Nature

Nai Thon Beach is the closest at 2.5 km; two further beaches and a popular wooden bridge trail are nearby.

Nai Thon Beach2.5 km · 5 min drive

Quiet local beach; closest option at 2.5 km.

Nai Yang Beach4.7 km · 9 min drive

Longer beach with national park backdrop; 4.7 km.

Layan Beach4.8 km · 10 min drive

Calm bay near Laguna; 4.8 km by road.

Naithon beach wooden bridge1.9 km · 4 min drive

Scenic wooden bridge walk; 4.6 stars, 473 reviews, 1.9 km.

Food & Dining

A top-rated cafe is 550m away; mid-range restaurants and a hotel dining option are within 2.7 km.

Hideaway Cafe@Saku550m · 7 min walk

Best nearby cafe; 4.8 stars, 556 reviews, 550m.

Pullman Phuket Arcadia Naithon Beach1.4 km · 18 min walk

Hotel dining at Pullman; 4.6 stars, 3,352 reviews, 1.4 km.

Sea Almond Chilled Restaurant & Cafe2.6 km · 5 min drive

Relaxed cafe-restaurant; moderate prices, 4.4 stars, 2.6 km.

Phen's Restaurant Bar & Coffee2.7 km · 5 min drive

Popular local bar-restaurant; moderate prices, 4.3 stars, 2.7 km.

Health & Safety

No clinic is on the doorstep; the nearest medical options start at 6.2 km, all with high ratings.

AESsense Clinic Phuket6.2 km · 12 min drive

Aesthetic and general clinic; 4.9 stars, 6.2 km.

Phuket Medical Clinic (Laguna Branch) ภูเก็ต เมดิคอล คลินิก สาขาลากูน่า8.1 km · 16 min drive

General clinic, Laguna branch; 4.8 stars, 8.1 km.

Takecare Doctor Bangtao Clinic8.5 km · 17 min drive

Accessible clinic in Bang Tao; 4.8 stars, 8.5 km.

Kowit clinic Bang tao Branch โกวิทคลินิก สาขาเชิงทะเล-บางเทา9.4 km · 19 min drive

Well-reviewed clinic; 4.9 stars, 9.4 km.

Kids & Education

International kindergartens start at 7.3 km; a diving school is closer at 1.6 km.

Sunshine Guesthouse Sunshine Villa and Diving School1.6 km · 3 min drive

Diving school and guesthouse; not a school, 1.6 km.

Little Lions International Kindergarten7.3 km · 15 min drive

International kindergarten; 5 stars, 43 reviews, 7.3 km.

LETOKIDS7.4 km · 15 min drive

International kids program; 5 stars, 26 reviews, 7.4 km.

Lemonade Club8.6 km · 17 min drive

Kids activity cafe; moderate prices, 4.4 stars, 8.6 km.

Getting Around

Phuket International Airport is just 4.5 km away; no public transit hub nearby, car or taxi needed.

Phuket International Airport4.5 km · 9 min drive

Main international airport; 4.5 km, major connectivity.

Phuket Airport4.8 km · 10 min drive

Airport access point; 4.3 stars, 4.8 km.

Phuket Airpark13 km · 26 min drive

Light aircraft airpark; 4.9 stars, 13 km.

Phuket Flying Club ​14 km · 28 min drive

Private flying club; 5 stars, 14 km.

Sports & Leisure

Golf, massage, and spa options are within 8.5 km; no gym was identified in the immediate area.

Blue Canyon Country Club4.0 km · 8 min drive

Blue Canyon golf; established 36-hole course, 4 km.

Sabai massage and spa, Phuket airport branch3.7 km · 7 min drive

Airport-area massage; 4.8 stars, 1,817 reviews, 3.7 km.

TreeHouse Massage Phuket Airport4.0 km · 8 min drive

Popular massage spot; 4.8 stars, 2,014 reviews, 4 km.

Deep Relax Spa 1 Laguna8.5 km · 17 min drive

Top-rated spa in Laguna; 4.9 stars, 2,922 reviews, 8.5 km.

Nightlife & Entertainment

Evening options are limited but include a nearby cafe, hotel bar, beach club, and a bar-restaurant within 2.9 km.

Hideaway Cafe@Saku550m · 7 min walk

Popular local cafe with evening atmosphere; 550m, 4.8 stars.

Pullman Phuket Arcadia Naithon Beach1.4 km · 18 min walk

Hotel bar and pool access; 4.6 stars, 1.4 km.

Baba Beach Club Phuket1.5 km · 18 min walk

Beachfront club at Nai Thon; 1.5 km.

NY Beach Club2.9 km · 6 min drive

Beach club with bar; 4.5 stars, 514 reviews, 2.9 km.

$410,135

Available International
2–4 Bedrooms
161–272 m² · 1733–2928 sq ft
Condo / Apartment